2019 CYC Friday Night Races SPRING: Race Results

Race 9 Jun 7 (Final)

NonSpin2 Start A at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277071119:15:11 [2]0:45:110:41:57
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531422219:15:480:45:480:42:21
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716393319:19:560:49:560:46:34
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird Boat168114419:22:390:52:390:47:40
Sonata Alice Shinn SFYCLaser 28138336855519:22:420:52:420:49:47
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213866619:38:331:08:330:58:24
Luella Chris Povio SFYCHarbor202102837719:39:591:09:590:59:51
dnf (8): Blue (827), Wabi Sabi (188)
dnc (9): Swan (USA 38), Just/Em (1234), Maxine (43), H2Osprey (173), Further (39), Diana (278), Leda (71), Blue Ribbon II (38087)
PHRF 2 Start B at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
ORCA Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund SFYCMoore 24150851119:23:310:48:310:45:03
Travieso SFYC SFYC SFYCJ221835572219:28:390:53:390:47:35
Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock CYCJ701145843319:25:250:50:250:49:21
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156824419:29:010:54:010:49:44
dnc (6): Wintersmoon (116), Flashman (116), Sketch (76), Sriracha (127), Kele (218), Spirit (275)
Express 27 Start B at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Shenanigans Bill Moore BYCExpress 27129671119:25:170:50:170:48:08
Simba Karl Belgum CYCExpress 27129872752219:37:301:02:300:59:50
dnc (4): Artemis (12), Salty Hotel (60), Tequila (18353), Moonlight (28059), Abigail Morgan (18394)
J105 Start C at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ1052751119:20:58 [2]0:40:580:40:58
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 1051812219:23:120:43:120:43:12
Strangelove Justin/Paw Oberbauer/Andersen SFYCJ1053743319:24:060:44:060:44:06
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ1054694419:25:210:45:210:45:21
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ1051205519:25:390:45:390:45:39
Roxanne Elliott James SFYCJ1051636619:26:400:46:400:46:40
Jose Cuervo Laurence/Mike Bekins/Stephens SFYCJ105427719:26:530:46:530:46:53
Box of Rain Charles Pick SFYCJ105468819:28:420:48:420:48:42
Triple Play Silvano Payne CYCJ1051059919:29:150:49:150:49:15
She Loves it Chris Bad Ass Peterson CYCJ105183101019:31:210:51:210:51:21
dnc (12): Fast Friends (231), Parking Lot (545), Masquerade (17), MAVERICK (USA 385), One Trick Pony (152), Kestrel (46912), Mamaluc (265)
PHRF1 Start D at 18:45:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871119:23:300:38:300:42:04
ANOTHER GIRL Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX2219:32:520:47:520:48:37
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84403319:33:540:48:540:50:08
dnf (4): Big Blast! (22)
dnc (5): Tyr (52125), Kuai (7676), Serenade (Sp 1), Ragtime (50090), Osprey (77974), Kuda Wuda (58484), Free (46117), Tiburon (56624), Bright Hour (50092)
NonSpin1 Start E at 18:50:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer56289011119:24:390:34:390:37:10
Jarlen Robert/Ian/Greg Bloom/Ward/Winters SausalitoYCJ3572285282219:31:470:41:470:43:40
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383003319:32:280:42:280:44:36
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012980494419:36:580:46:580:44:58
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186085519:38:220:48:220:46:18
Freedom Jib and Muriel Martens SFYCWorth 4096182306619:37:120:47:120:47:30
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494847719:36:590:46:590:48:10
Abba Zaba Paul Mourani SFYCTartan Ten12981128819:41:140:51:140:49:03
Ganesha Tom Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288629919:40:300:50:300:49:40
dnc (11): Good Call (56709), Rhapsody (S (no number)), Andale (US 105), Salient (30), Argo (46933), Prime Number (38107), Black Swan (52715), Basic Instinct (8123), Veronese (28458)