2019 CYC Friday Night Races SPRING: Race Results

Race 5 May 10 (Provisional)

NonSpin2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531421119:26:221:06:221:01:22
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277072219:28:181:08:181:03:25
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird Boat168113319:31:141:11:141:04:29
Further Jim Robinson SFYCMoore 24150394419:30:251:10:251:05:23
Maxine Stephen Spoja CYCYankee 30186435519:38:491:18:491:09:36
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716396619:41:001:21:001:15:32
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213867719:53:241:33:241:19:34
Blue Ribbon II Kevin Moore CYCCatalina 270213380878820:09:531:49:531:33:37
ret (9): Wabi Sabi (188)
dnc (10): Swan (USA 38), Sonata (33685), Just/Em (1234), Diana (278), H2Osprey (173), Leda (71), Blue (827), Luella (283)
PHRF 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Sriracha Kim Le CYCJ-801141271119:26:461:01:461:00:28
Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock CYCJ701145842219:28:491:03:491:02:28
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156823319:33:401:08:401:03:13
dnc (5): Wintersmoon (116), Flashman (116), Sketch (76), Kele (218), Travieso (557), ORCA (85), Spirit (275)
Express 27 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280591119:26:351:01:350:58:57
Tequila Matt and Kim Krogstad CYCExpress 27129183532219:28:441:03:441:01:01
Simba Karl Belgum CYCExpress 27129872753319:42:031:17:031:13:46
dnc (5): Artemis (12), Shenanigans (67), Salty Hotel (60), Abigail Morgan (18394)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ1051201119:32:501:02:501:02:50
Masquerade Tom Coates Steve Marsh SFYCJ105172219:39:221:09:221:09:22
Roxanne Elliott James SFYCJ1051633319:39:541:09:541:09:54
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ1052754419:41:151:11:151:11:15
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 1051815519:42:311:12:311:12:31
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ1054696619:43:501:13:501:13:50
She Loves it Chris Bad Ass Peterson CYCJ1051837719:47:301:17:301:17:30
Fast Friends Kyle Elliott Bill Smith SFYCJ1052318819:52:301:22:301:22:30
dnf (9): Box of Rain (46), Jose Cuervo (42)
dns (9): Triple Play (105)
dnc (10): Parking Lot (545), Strangelove (374), MAVERICK (USA 385), One Trick Pony (152), Kestrel (46912), Mamaluc (265)
PHRF1 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Bright Hour BYCFarr 400500921119:30:540:55:541:06:04
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776762219:38:061:03:061:11:05
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254873319:40:341:05:341:11:38
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84404419:48:111:13:111:15:02
ANOTHER GIRL Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX5519:51:261:16:261:17:38
Tiburon stephen stroub SFYCAlerion 3899566246619:55:251:20:251:20:32
dnc (8): Tyr (52125), Serenade (Sp 1), Ragtime (50090), Osprey (77974), Kuda Wuda (58484), Free (46117), Big Blast! (22)
NonSpin1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer56289011119:45:281:05:281:10:13
----Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 105072old rating2219:51:371:11:371:14:50
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186083319:58:321:18:321:15:11
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012980494419:59:141:19:141:15:51
Jarlen Robert/Ian/Greg Bloom/Ward/Winters SausalitoYCJ3572285285519:52:501:12:501:16:07
Argo Greg Demetrulias PCYCBeneteau 40.754469336619:52:091:12:091:17:39
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383007719:54:041:14:041:17:47
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494848819:59:391:19:391:21:40
Veronese Daniel Chador SFYCbeneteau first 47.739284589920:09:271:29:271:38:43
dnf (10): Black Swan (52715)
dns (10): Good Call (56709), Freedom (18230)
dnc (11): Prime Number (38107), Abba Zaba (8112), Ganesha (28862), Andale (US 105), Rhapsody (S (no number)), Salient (30)