2019 CYC Friday Night Races SPRING: Race Results

Race 4 May 3 (Final)

NonSpin2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277071119:05:390:45:390:42:23
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531422219:09:310:49:310:45:47
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird Boat168113319:12:320:52:320:47:33
Swan Brent Crawford SFYCFreedom 36134USA 384419:10:490:50:490:48:17
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716395519:49:061:29:061:23:06
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213866620:16:021:56:021:38:51
dnf (7): Blue Ribbon II (38087)
ret (7): Luella (283)
dnc (8): Maxine (43), Further (39), Sonata (33685), Just/Em (1234), Diana (278), H2Osprey (173), Leda (71), Blue (827), Wabi Sabi (188)
PHRF 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156821119:28:301:03:300:58:28
Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock CYCJ701145842219:43:281:18:281:16:49
dnc (4): Wintersmoon (116), Flashman (116), Sketch (76), Sriracha (127), Kele (218), Travieso (557), ORCA (85), Spirit (275)
Express 27 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Shenanigans Bill Moore BYCExpress 27129671119:18:12 [2]0:53:120:50:56
Tequila Matt and Kim Krogstad CYCExpress 27129183532219:18:27 [2]0:53:270:51:10
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280593319:26:321:01:320:58:54
Abigail Morgan Ron Kell CYCexpress27129183944419:27:371:02:370:59:57
Artemis Mark Murray CYCExpress 27129125519:35:271:10:271:07:26
Simba Karl Belgum CYCExpress 27129872756619:44:091:19:091:15:46
dnc (8): Salty Hotel (60)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Roxanne Elliott James SFYCJ1051631119:17:47 [3]0:47:470:47:47
MAVERICK Ian Charles StFYCJ105USA 3852219:27:08 [2]0:57:080:57:08
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 1051813319:29:280:59:280:59:28
Masquerade Tom Coates Steve Marsh SFYCJ105174419:34:41 [2]1:04:411:04:41
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ1052755519:35:121:05:121:05:12
Fast Friends Kyle Elliott Bill Smith SFYCJ1052316619:35:361:05:361:05:36
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ1054697719:37:131:07:131:07:13
Jose Cuervo Laurence/Mike Bekins/Stephens SFYCJ105428819:37:231:07:231:07:23
She Loves it Chris Bad Ass Peterson CYCJ1051839919:39:411:09:411:09:41
ret (10): Strangelove (374)
dnc (11): Kestrel (46912), One Trick Pony (152), Triple Play (105), Blue Ribbon (120), Parking Lot (545), Box of Rain (46), Mamaluc (265)
PHRF1 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776761119:17:420:42:420:48:06
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254872219:27:590:52:590:57:53
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit96Sp 13319:34:170:59:170:59:39
Tiburon stephen stroub SFYCAlerion 3899566244419:35:551:00:551:01:01
Ragtime Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500905519:34:500:59:501:04:23
ANOTHER GIRL Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX6619:40:001:05:001:06:01
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84407719:39:571:04:571:06:35
dnc (9): Tyr (52125), Osprey (77974), Kuda Wuda (58484), Free (46117), Big Blast! (22), Bright Hour (50092)
NonSpin1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer56289011119:20:070:40:070:43:02
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567092219:20:330:40:330:44:45
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012980493319:36:290:56:290:54:04
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186084419:37:360:57:360:55:08
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494845519:35:45 [3]0:55:450:57:09
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383006619:34:330:54:330:57:17
Abba Zaba Paul Mourani SFYCTartan Ten12981127719:40:201:00:200:57:45
Veronese Daniel Chador SFYCbeneteau first 47.739284588819:41:361:01:361:07:59
Prime Number Jeff Fisher CYCTartan 4100 SD96381079919:49:381:09:381:10:04
dnc (11): Black Swan (52715), Basic Instinct (8123), Jarlen (28528), Argo (46933), Ganesha (28862), Andale (US 105), Freedom (18230), Rhapsody (S (no number)), Salient (30)