2021 Friday Night Races: Race Results

2021 Friday Night Races

Race 1: Apr 9, 2021 (Provisional)

PHRF1 Start at 18:20 PDTStatus:Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12042254871119:06:380:46:380:51:12
dnc (6): ARSENAL (52125), Kuai (7676), Osprey (77974), Ragtime (50090)
J/105 OD Start at 18:25 PDTStatus:Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Roxanne Charles James CYCJ105781631119:17:430:52:430:54:34
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ/105784692219:18:180:53:180:55:10
Kestrel Eric Patterson SFYCJ10578469123319:18:490:53:490:55:42
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ-105781204419:19:210:54:210:56:15
Strangelove Justin/Peter/Paw Oberbauer/Yolles/Andersen SFYCJ/105783745519:22:590:57:591:00:01
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ105782756619:23:100:58:101:00:12
Triple Play Silvano Payne CYCJ105781057719:27:091:02:091:04:20
Jose Cuervo Laurence/Michael Bekins/Stephens SFYCJ10578428819:27:311:02:311:04:42
dnc (11): she loves it (183), Kincsem (125)
PHRF 2 Start at 18:30 PDTStatus:Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit93Sp11119:25:320:55:320:56:08
ANOTHER GIRL Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX (20)2219:25:300:55:300:56:22
Eight Ball Scott Easom SFYCJ-1006683319:23:260:53:260:56:23
FEATHER Zach Berkowitz StFYCJ 10090234419:29:290:59:291:00:25
Dark Star Matt Krogstad SFYCHobie 33871855519:30:081:00:081:01:22
Rhapsody Laurence Pulgram SFYCSabre Spirit 369386619:35:071:05:071:05:50
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84407719:38:071:08:071:09:50
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley SSSElliott 10507581238819:38:071:08:071:10:50
Hijinks Logan Ashcraft StFYCJ/8881USA 279919:43:161:13:161:15:28
dnc (12): Reverie (52423), Pelagia (37)
NonSpin 1 Start at 18:35 PDTStatus:Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567091119:24:530:49:530:55:03
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCDay sailer54289012219:29:360:54:360:58:45
Veronese Daniel Chador SFYCBeneteau First 47.739US284583319:28:390:53:390:59:12
Jarlen Robert/Greg Bloom/Winters SYCJ3572285284419:34:180:59:181:01:58
Finistere John Arndt CYCSabre 38 Mk II117695455519:39:091:04:091:02:31
Freedom Jib Martens SFYCWorth 4096182306619:37:351:02:351:02:58
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494847719:37:521:02:521:04:27
Roustabout Paul Fox SFYCPeterson 34129186308819:45:101:10:101:07:10
QE3 George Janson SFYCTartan 1012980499919:47:271:12:271:09:21
Ganesha Tom Bauch CYCSabre 36-211128862101019:45:571:10:571:09:46
Lindo John Kalucki SSSJ/10972USA 195111119:44:321:09:321:12:40
Argo Greg Demetrulias PYCBeneteau 40.76046933121219:44:501:09:501:14:25
dnc (18): Topgallant (18608), Prime Number (38107), christina (48604), Aniara (8553), Katester (227)
PHRF 3 Start at 18:40 PDTStatus:Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Moonllight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280591119:34:170:54:170:51:58
Artemis Mark Murray CYCExpress 27129USA 122219:37:140:57:140:54:47
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129673319:37:170:57:170:54:50
Flashman Ashley Perrin SFYCMoore 2415011644.519:39:210:59:210:55:07
ORCA Rich Bergsund SFYCMoore 241508544.519:39:210:59:210:55:07
JR Rich Korman CYCMoore 24150516619:40:441:00:440:56:24
Sea Witch ' Ben Wells SFYCMorris 3612020 7719:38:480:58:480:57:03
Youngster Ron Young SFYCMasthead IOD147828819:46:121:06:121:01:44
ret (14): Heather Marie (10994)
dnc (14): #53 Grandad (1369), Kele (218), Piper (124), Mon Cheri (636)
NonSpin2 Start at 18:45 PDTStatus:Prv
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFin ElapseCorr
Raccoon James Snow CYCCal2027380081119:34:370:49:370:39:11
Further James Robinson SFYCMoore 24150392219:31:400:46:400:43:20
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277073319:35:160:50:160:46:41
Encore Roesler Wachs CYCCatalina 3414716394419:35:300:50:300:47:06
MyEm Ken Haas SSSHanse 341141601285519:52:211:07:211:03:21
dnc (13): Comfortably Numb (86), Zephyr (1133), Oriole (11), Bolero (103), Simba (87275), Travieso (827), Wintersmoon (116)