2020 Friday Night Races: Race Results

Race 7 Aug 14 (Provisional)

Non-Spin 2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRNGER 33150277071119:19:090:59:090:54:56
oriole Lachlan MacLean SFYCbird186112219:38:071:18:071:08:59
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 34 MKII15013693319:43:531:23:531:17:54
COMFORTABLY NUMB Arne Morkemo SFYCCATALINA CAPRI 26210864419:55:511:35:511:21:59
Kele Stephan Sonnenschein NoneCatalina 3201652185520:12:121:52:121:42:00
ret (6): Phoenix (668), HEATHER MARIE (10994)
dnc (8): Summer Sailstice (142), Further (39), Leda (71), Encore (1639), Raccoon (8008), Diane (278), Sailor Dog (1798)
PHRF 1 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Eight Ball Scott Easom SFYCJ-1008781119:26:471:01:471:03:03
io Buzz Blackett Antrim 2772381242219:25:381:00:381:03:22
Serenade hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit 3693Sp 13319:29:491:04:491:05:31
RAGTIME TRYGVE LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500904419:28:251:03:251:08:15
Reverie John Arens CYCJ 10972524235519:34:201:09:201:12:27
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84406619:36:351:11:351:13:23
dnc (7): Peregrine (25487), Tiburon (56624), Zsa-Zsa (35017), Bloom County (18151)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Arbitrage Bruce Stone StFYCJ/10578USA 1161119:28:450:58:450:58:45
Ne*Ne Tim Russell SFYCJ105780032219:30:001:00:001:00:00
Box of Rain Charles Pick SFYCJ/10578463319:31:501:01:501:01:50
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ105784694419:36:081:06:081:06:08
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ105782755519:37:161:07:161:07:16
Fast Friends Kyle Elliott Bill Smith SFYCJ105782316619:37:191:07:191:07:19
Strangelove Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles Paw Andersen SFYCJ105783747719:38:171:08:171:08:17
dnc (8): Masquerade (17), Kestrel (46912), Jam Session (USA 434), Vuja Star (181), MAVERICK (USA 385), Blue Ribbon (120), No Name (112), Russian Roulette (85)
PHRF 2 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Tequila Matt Krogstad SFYCExpress 27129183531119:39:141:04:141:01:29
NR Richard Korman CYCMoore 24150762019:44:181:09:181:04:21
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129673219:42:301:07:301:04:37
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156824319:50:011:15:011:09:04
NANCY Pat Broderick SSSWyliecat 30126288905419:50:411:15:411:12:46
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280596519:57:551:22:551:19:23
dnc (6): Comfortably Numb (86), Boomer (676), Sweet De (254), ORCA (85), Wintersmoon (116), I MY Wife (USA 946), Salty Hotel (60)
Non-Spin 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Jarlen Robert/Greg/Ian Bloom/Winters/Ward SausalitoYCJ3572285281119:41:461:01:461:04:33
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567092219:39:300:59:301:05:40
Abba Zaba Ross Tibbits SFYCTartan Ten12681123319:52:041:12:041:09:18
Argo Gregory Demetrulias OtherBeneteau 40.754469334419:45:281:05:281:10:27
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494845519:49:081:09:081:10:53
Freedom Jib Martens SFYCWorth 4096182306619:50:551:10:551:11:21
TREX Edward Elliott SFYCBeneteau First 405410077719:47:111:07:111:12:18
Lindo John Kalucki NoneJ/10969USA 1958820:00:511:20:511:24:54
dnc (9): Sweetspot (46921), Ventana (38130), Q (28901), Veronese (28458), Salient (30), Rhapsody (8), Basic Instinct (8123), Willow (38300), Ganesha (28862), Topgallant (18608), Favonius (38125)
Short Hand Start F at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr