2020 Friday Night Races: Race Results

Race 6 Aug 7 (Final)

Non-Spin 2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
oriole Lachlan MacLean SFYCbird186111119:23:001:03:000:55:38
Further Jim Robinson SFYCMoore 24150392219:23:341:03:340:59:02
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRNGER 33150277073319:24:151:04:150:59:40
COMFORTABLY NUMB Arne Morkemo SFYCCATALINA CAPRI 26210864419:49:371:29:371:16:39
Phoenix Leigh Hunt SausalitoYCCatalina 3201656685519:44:34 [2]1:24:341:16:53
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716396619:44:401:24:401:18:57
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 34 MKII15013697719:52:331:32:331:25:56
Kele Stephan Sonnenschein NoneCatalina 3201652188820:06:071:46:071:36:28
ret (9): HEATHER MARIE (10994)
dnc (10): Summer Sailstice (142), Leda (71), Raccoon (8008), Diane (278), Sailor Dog (1798)
PHRF 1 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
RAGTIME TRYGVE LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500901119:31:471:06:471:11:52
io Buzz Blackett Antrim 2772381242219:36:191:11:191:14:32
Serenade hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit 3693Sp 13319:41:401:16:401:17:30
Eight Ball Scott Easom SFYCJ-1008784419:42:271:17:271:19:02
Tiburon steve stroub SFYCAlerion 3896566245519:45:531:20:531:21:23
Reverie John Arens CYCJ 10972524236619:50:001:25:001:28:50
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84407719:52:241:27:241:29:36
dnc (8): Peregrine (25487), Zsa-Zsa (35017), Bloom County (18151)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ne*Ne Tim Russell SFYCJ105780031119:40:021:10:021:10:02
Arbitrage Bruce Stone StFYCJ/10578USA 1162219:42:341:12:341:12:34
Kestrel Eric Patterson SFYCJ10578469123319:44:561:14:561:14:56
Strangelove Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles Paw Andersen SFYCJ105783744419:45:441:15:441:15:44
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ105782755519:51:591:21:591:21:59
Fast Friends Kyle Elliott Bill Smith SFYCJ105782316619:56:151:26:151:26:15
ret (7): Streaker (469)
dnc (8): Masquerade (17), Jam Session (USA 434), Vuja Star (181), MAVERICK (USA 385), Blue Ribbon (120), No Name (112), Russian Roulette (85), Box of Rain (46)
PHRF 2 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156821119:50:141:15:141:09:16
NR Richard Korman CYCMoore 24150762019:51:391:16:391:11:11
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129673219:53:031:18:031:14:43
ret (3): Wintersmoon (116)
dns (3): I MY Wife (USA 946)
dnc (4): Comfortably Numb (86), Moonlight (28059), Tequila (18353), Boomer (676), Sweet De (254), ORCA (85), NANCY (28890), Salty Hotel (60)
Non-Spin 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567091119:38:370:58:371:04:41
Jarlen Robert/Greg/Ian Bloom/Winters/Ward SausalitoYCJ3572285282219:44:551:04:551:07:50
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494843319:46:271:06:271:08:08
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 10507581234419:45:441:05:441:08:22
Rhapsody Laurence Pulgram SFYCSabre Spirit 369685519:49:381:09:381:10:04
Freedom Jib Martens SFYCWorth 4096182306619:51:481:11:481:12:15
Ventana Jim Lussier StFYCBeneteau Oceanis 46.160381307719:56:321:16:321:21:33
dnc (8): Abba Zaba (8112), Lindo (USA 195), Sweetspot (46921), Q (28901), Veronese (28458), TREX (1007), Salient (30), Argo (46933), Willow (38300), Ganesha (28862), Topgallant (18608), Favonius (38125)
Short Hand Start F at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr