2020 Friday Night Races: Race Results

Race 5 Jul 31 (Provisional)

Non-Spin 2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
oriole Lachlan MacLean SFYCbird186111119:35:151:15:151:06:27
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRNGER 33150277072219:38:491:18:491:13:11
Further Jim Robinson SFYCMoore 24150393319:49:361:29:361:23:12
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 34 MKII15013694419:57:541:37:541:30:54
Sailor Dog Raymond Bonneau CYCCatalina 34 MkII15617985520:01:571:41:571:33:52
dnc (6): Summer Sailstice (142), Leda (71), Encore (1639), Raccoon (8008), Diane (278), Phoenix (668), Kele (218), HEATHER MARIE (10994), COMFORTABLY NUMB (86)
PHRF 1 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
io Buzz Blackett Antrim 2772381241119:36:251:11:251:14:38
Serenade hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit 3693Sp 12219:42:321:17:321:18:23
RAGTIME TRYGVE LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500903319:39:241:14:241:20:04
Eight Ball Scott Easom SFYCJ-1008784419:51:521:26:521:28:38
Reverie John Arens CYCJ 10972524235519:52:411:27:411:31:38
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84406620:01:051:36:051:38:30
ret (7): Tiburon (56624)
dnc (8): Peregrine (25487), Zsa-Zsa (35017), Bloom County (18151)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
MAVERICK Ian Charles StFYCJ 10578USA 3851119:53:091:23:091:23:09
Arbitrage Bruce Stone StFYCJ/10578USA 1162219:56:101:26:101:26:10
Ne*Ne Tim Russell SFYCJ105780033319:56:321:26:321:26:32
Strangelove Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles Paw Andersen SFYCJ105783744420:00:591:30:591:30:59
Kestrel Eric Patterson SFYCJ10578469125520:01:551:31:551:31:55
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ105784696620:22:041:52:041:52:04
ret (7): Fast Friends (231)
dns (7): Blue Ribbon (120)
dnc (8): Masquerade (17), Alchemy (275), Jam Session (USA 434), Vuja Star (181), No Name (112), Russian Roulette (85), Box of Rain (46)
PHRF 2 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
ORCA Rich/Will Bergsund/Baylis SFYCMoore 24150851120:05:451:30:451:24:16
I MY Wife Pamela Healy SFYCE22120USA 9462220:06:041:31:041:28:21
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129673320:09:091:34:091:30:08
NR Richard Korman CYCMoore 24150764020:13:191:38:191:31:18
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156825420:24:241:49:241:40:43
ret (5): Tequila (18353), Wintersmoon (116)
dnc (7): Comfortably Numb (86), Moonlight (28059), Boomer (676), Sweet De (254), NANCY (28890), Salty Hotel (60)
Non-Spin 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567091119:49:551:09:551:17:09
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 10507581232219:56:591:16:591:20:04
Jarlen Robert/Greg/Ian Bloom/Winters/Ward SausalitoYCJ3572285283319:58:081:18:081:21:39
Freedom Jib Martens SFYCWorth 4096182304420:05:271:25:271:25:59
TREX Edward Elliott SFYCBeneteau First 405410075520:00:271:20:271:26:35
Favonius Greg Dorn SFYCDehler 4612381256619:55:221:15:221:27:10
Lindo John Kalucki NoneJ/10969USA 1957720:15:491:35:491:40:37
Argo Gregory Demetrulias OtherBeneteau 40.754469338820:16:191:36:191:43:39
Ventana Jim Lussier StFYCBeneteau Oceanis 46.160381309920:20:351:40:351:47:11
dnc (10): Rhapsody (8), Willow (38300), Salient (30), Ganesha (28862), Veronese (28458), Sweetspot (46921), Topgallant (18608), Abba Zaba (8112), Mulan (9484), Q (28901)
Short Hand Start F at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr