2020 Friday Night Races: Race Results

Race 2 Jul 10 (Final)

Non-Spin 2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRNGER 33150277071119:21:441:01:440:57:19
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531422219:27:271:07:271:02:22
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716393319:27:081:07:081:02:36
Diane matthew astroff CYCcal 202732784419:43:191:23:191:05:48
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 34 MKII15013695519:33:081:13:081:07:55
dnc (6): Further (39), Leda (71), Raccoon (8008), oriole (11), Sailor Dog (1798), Phoenix (668), Kele (218), HEATHER MARIE (10994), COMFORTABLY NUMB (86)
PHRF 1 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
RAGTIME TRYGVE LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500901119:23:360:58:361:03:04
Serenade hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit 3693Sp 12219:28:391:03:391:04:21
io Buzz Blackett Antrim 2772381243319:27:361:02:361:05:25
Eight Ball Scott Easom SFYCJ-1008784419:29:341:04:341:05:53
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84405519:33:031:08:031:09:46
Reverie John Arens CYCJ 10972524236619:35:491:10:491:14:00
dnc (7): Peregrine (25487), Tiburon (56624), Zsa-Zsa (35017), Bloom County (18151)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
MAVERICK Ian Charles StFYCJ 10578USA 3851119:29:590:59:590:59:59
Arbitrage Bruce Stone StFYCJ/10578USA 1162219:30:291:00:291:00:29
Strangelove Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles Paw Andersen SFYCJ105783743319:32:311:02:311:02:31
Kestrel Eric Patterson SFYCJ10578469124419:33:091:03:091:03:09
Masquerade Tom Coates SFYCJ10578175519:35:041:05:041:05:04
Blue Ribbon Peter Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ105781206619:37:501:07:501:07:50
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ105784697719:38:591:08:591:08:59
Fast Friends Kyle Elliott Bill Smith SFYCJ105782318819:40:351:10:351:10:35
dnc (9): Alchemy (275), Jam Session (USA 434), Vuja Star (181), No Name (112), Russian Roulette (85), Ne*Ne (003), Box of Rain (46)
PHRF 2 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
ORCA Rich/Will Bergsund/Baylis SFYCMoore 24150851119:44:061:09:061:04:10
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156822219:48:101:13:101:07:22
NR Richard Korman CYCMoore 24150763019:47:501:12:501:07:38
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129674319:46:291:11:291:08:26
NANCY Pat Broderick SSSWyliecat 30126288905419:54:531:19:531:16:49
dns (5): Sweet De (254)
dnc (5): Comfortably Numb (86), Moonlight (28059), Tequila (18353), Boomer (676), Wintersmoon (116), I MY Wife (USA 946), Salty Hotel (60)
Non-Spin 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 10507581231119:32:330:52:330:54:39
Rhapsody Laurence Pulgram SFYCSabre Spirit 369682219:36:030:56:030:56:24
Lindo John Kalucki NoneJ/10969USA 1953319:44:591:04:591:08:14
Argo Gregory Demetrulias OtherBeneteau 40.754469334419:48:541:08:541:14:09
Ventana Jim Lussier StFYCBeneteau Oceanis 46.160381305519:56:411:16:411:21:43
dnc (6): Q (28901), Mulan (9484), Abba Zaba (8112), Good Call (56709), Sweetspot (46921), Jarlen (28528), Veronese (28458), TREX (1007), Salient (30), Freedom (18230), Willow (38300), Ganesha (28862), Topgallant (18608), Favonius (38125)
Short Hand Start F at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr