2019 CYC Friday Night Races - Summer: Race Results

Race 17 Aug 2 (Final)

NonSpin2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird Boat168111118:59:590:39:590:36:12
Fjaer Richard/Mark Pearce SFYCIOD156862218:59:380:39:380:36:29
Spirit Steve Rogers Don Bekins SFYCAlerion 281682753319:02:350:42:350:38:33
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277074419:02:020:42:020:39:02
Sonata Alice Shinn SFYCLaser 28138336855519:03:070:43:070:40:44
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716396619:04:07 [2]0:44:070:41:09
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213867719:12:160:52:160:44:32
Blue Ribbon II Kevin Moore CYCCatalina 270213380878819:30:561:10:561:00:26
dnf (10): J/24 Instructor (1869)
ocs (10): Just/Em (1234)
dnc (11): Wabi Sabi (188), Summer Sailstice (142), SFYC J/24 (180), Unforgettable (93), Raccoon (8008), H2Osprey (173), Luella (283), Blue (827), Swan (USA 38), Maxine (43), Further (39), Diana (278), Leda (71), Seaya (252)
PHRF 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Sketch David Gruver SFYCOlson 25159761119:34:121:09:121:03:26
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156822219:34:181:09:181:03:48
JR Rich Korman CYCMoore 24150763319:34:331:09:331:04:35
dnc (5): Wintersmoon (116), Flashman (116), Wingman Racing (584), Sriracha (127), Kele (218), Travieso (557), ORCA (85), Bottle Rocket (USA538), Kele (218), Boomer (676), Carita (38035)
Express 27 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Tequila Matt and Kim Krogstad CYCExpress 27129183531119:33:351:08:351:05:39
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280592219:33:541:08:541:05:57
dnf (4): Simba (87275)
dnc (5): Artemis (12), Shenanigans (67), Salty Hotel (60), Abigail Morgan (18394), Simply Irresistible (18070)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Masquerade Tom Coates Steve Marsh SFYCJ105171119:32:331:02:331:02:33
Jose Cuervo Laurence/Mike Bekins/Stephens SFYCJ105422219:32:491:02:491:02:49
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ1052753319:33:141:03:141:03:14
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 1051814419:33:271:03:271:03:27
Triple Play Silvano Payne CYCJ1051055519:36:301:06:301:06:30
She Loves it Chris Bad Ass Peterson CYCJ1051836619:46:361:16:361:16:36
ret (8): Streaker (469)
dnc (9): MAVERICK (USA 385), Russian Roulette (85), Mamaluc (265), Kestrel (46912), One Trick Pony (152), Fast Friends (231), Blue Ribbon (120), Parking Lot (545), Roxanne (163), Box of Rain (46), Strangelove (374), Kestrel (46912)
PHRF1 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871119:31:560:56:561:02:12
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776762219:30:540:55:541:02:58
Tiburon stephen stroub SFYCAlerion 3899566243319:38:091:03:091:03:15
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84404419:43:541:08:541:10:38
Osprey Michael Bender RYCSanta Cruz 4048779745519:53:401:18:401:25:30
dnf (7): Kuda Wuda (58484)
dnc (8): Tyr (52125), Serenade (Sp 1), Ragtime (50090), ANOTHER GIRL (XX), Free (46117), Big Blast! (22), Bright Hour (50092)
NonSpin1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186081119:34:130:54:130:51:54
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289012219:31:160:51:160:55:10
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012980493319:41:081:01:080:58:31
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383004419:35:570:55:570:58:45
Lightning Thomas Akin SFYCSanta Cruz 52-18511525019:28:490:48:490:59:39
Freedom Jib and Muriel Martens SFYCWorth 4096182306519:39:560:59:561:00:18
Ganesha Tom Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288627619:41:281:01:281:00:27
dnc (8): Mulan (9484), Lindo (USA 195), Sweetspot (46921), Favonius (38125), Veronese (28458), Rhapsody (S (no number)), Jarlen (28528), Andale (US 105), Good Call (56709), Argo (46933), Abba Zaba (8112), Salient (30), Prime Number (38107), Black Swan (52715), ----Basic Instinct (old rating), Basic Instinct (new rating) (8123)