2019 CYC Friday Night Races - Summer: Race Results

Race 16 Jul 26 (Final)

NonSpin2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Just/Em Ted Goldbeck CYCCal-2027312341119:29:171:09:170:54:43
Fjaer Richard/Mark Pearce SFYCIOD156862219:19:360:59:360:54:52
Sonata Alice Shinn SFYCLaser 28138336853319:26:211:06:211:02:41
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213864419:35:071:15:071:04:00
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716395519:29:201:09:201:04:39
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRanger 33150277076619:32:011:12:011:06:52
Swan Brent Crawford SFYCFreedom 36134USA 387719:33:021:13:021:09:24
ret (10): Diana (278), J/24 Instructor (1869)
dnc (11): Wabi Sabi (188), Summer Sailstice (142), SFYC J/24 (180), Unforgettable (93), Raccoon (8008), Spirit (275), H2Osprey (173), Luella (283), Blue (827), Blue Ribbon II (38087), Oriole (11), Maxine (43), Further (39), Leda (71), Seaya (252)
PHRF 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Sketch David Gruver SFYCOlson 25159761119:56:171:31:171:23:41
JR Rich Korman CYCMoore 24150762219:56:021:31:021:24:32
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156823320:10:001:45:001:36:40
dnc (5): Wintersmoon (116), Flashman (116), Wingman Racing (584), Sriracha (127), Kele (218), Travieso (557), ORCA (85), Bottle Rocket (USA538), Kele (218), Boomer (676), Carita (38035)
Express 27 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Tequila Matt and Kim Krogstad CYCExpress 27129183531119:39:481:14:481:11:36
Artemis Mark Murray CYCExpress 27129122219:46:571:21:571:18:27
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280593319:56:341:31:341:27:39
ret (5): Simba (87275)
dnc (6): Shenanigans (67), Salty Hotel (60), Abigail Morgan (18394), Simply Irresistible (18070)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Roxanne Elliott James SFYCJ1051631119:25:050:55:050:55:05
Masquerade Tom Coates Steve Marsh SFYCJ105172219:27:560:57:560:57:56
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 1051813319:29:320:59:320:59:32
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ1051204419:38:431:08:431:08:43
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ1052755519:47:221:17:221:17:22
She Loves it Chris Bad Ass Peterson CYCJ1051836620:07:571:37:571:37:57
ret (8): Streaker (469)
dnc (9): Triple Play (105), Russian Roulette (85), Mamaluc (265), Kestrel (46912), One Trick Pony (152), Fast Friends (231), MAVERICK (USA 385), Parking Lot (545), Jose Cuervo (42), Box of Rain (46), Strangelove (374), Kestrel (46912)
PHRF1 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ragtime Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500901119:27:290:52:290:56:29
Kuda Wuda Craig Page SFYCSR3369584842219:31:010:56:010:58:49
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776763319:28:110:53:110:59:55
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84404419:37:121:02:121:03:46
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254875519:34:090:59:091:04:37
Osprey Michael Bender RYCSanta Cruz 4048779746619:56:571:21:571:29:05
dnc (8): Tyr (52125), Serenade (Sp 1), ANOTHER GIRL (XX), Free (46117), Big Blast! (22), Tiburon (56624), Bright Hour (50092)
NonSpin1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
----Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 105072old rating1119:30:340:50:340:52:51
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186082219:35:140:55:140:52:52
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289013319:29:460:49:460:53:33
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012980494419:40:581:00:580:58:22
Ganesha Tom Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288625519:46:451:06:451:05:38
Andale Bruce Reeves SFYCJ10972US 1056619:44:581:04:581:07:53
Abba Zaba Paul Mourani SFYCTartan Ten12981127719:58:201:18:201:14:59
ret (9): Jarlen (28528)
dnc (10): Lightning (51152), Lindo (USA 195), Sweetspot (46921), Favonius (38125), Veronese (28458), Rhapsody (S (no number)), Mulan (9484), Freedom (18230), Good Call (56709), Argo (46933), Salient (30), Prime Number (38107), Black Swan (52715), Willow (38300), Basic Instinct (new rating) (8123)