2019 CYC Friday Night Races - Summer: Race Results

Race 10 Jun 14 (Final)

NonSpin2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531421119:03:110:43:110:39:56
Fjaer Richard/Mark Pearce SFYCIOD156862219:11:520:51:520:47:45
Sonata Alice Shinn SFYCLaser 28138336853319:17:170:57:170:54:07
Blue Ribbon II Kevin Moore CYCCatalina 270213380874419:26:241:06:240:56:34
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213865519:26:361:06:360:56:44
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716396619:51:331:31:331:25:23
dnf (8): Luella (283)
dnc (9): Wabi Sabi (188), SFYC J/24 (180), Unforgettable (93), J/24 Instructor (1869), Raccoon (8008), Spirit (275), H2Osprey (173), Blue (827), Liquid Asset (27707), Just/Em (1234), Swan (USA 38), Oriole (11), Maxine (43), Further (39), Diana (278), Leda (71), Seaya (252)
PHRF 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Travieso SFYC SFYC SFYCJ221835571119:22:280:57:280:50:58
ORCA Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund SFYCMoore 24150852219:29:19 [2]1:04:190:59:43
Bottle Rocket David Schumann SFYCJK70114USA5383319:28:381:03:381:02:18
dnc (5): Wintersmoon (116), Flashman (116), Sketch (76), Wingman Racing (584), Sriracha (127), Kele (218), Youngster (82), Kele (218), Boomer (676), JR (76), Carita (38035)
Express 27 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Shenanigans Bill Moore BYCExpress 27129671119:22:310:57:310:55:04
Simba Karl Belgum CYCExpress 27129872752219:29:191:04:191:01:34
dnc (4): Artemis (12), Salty Hotel (60), Tequila (18353), Moonlight (28059), Abigail Morgan (18394), Simply Irresistible (18070)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Masquerade Tom Coates Steve Marsh SFYCJ105171119:20:070:50:070:50:07
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 1051812219:20:36 [2]0:50:360:50:36
Fast Friends Kyle Elliott Bill Smith SFYCJ1052313319:23:360:53:360:53:36
Strangelove Justin/Paw Oberbauer/Andersen SFYCJ1053744419:24:100:54:100:54:10
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ10546955.519:27:23 [2]0:57:230:57:23
Jose Cuervo Laurence/Mike Bekins/Stephens SFYCJ1054255.519:27:230:57:230:57:23
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ1052757719:29:120:59:120:59:12
Russian Roulette William/Sergey Woodruff/Lubarsky SBYCJ105858819:41:261:11:261:11:26
dnc (10): MAVERICK (USA 385), Mamaluc (265), Kestrel (46912), One Trick Pony (152), Triple Play (105), Blue Ribbon (120), Parking Lot (545), Roxanne (163), She Loves it (183), Box of Rain (46), Kestrel (46912)
PHRF1 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871119:22:180:47:180:51:40
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84402219:26:160:51:160:52:34
dns (3): ANOTHER GIRL (XX)
dnc (4): Tyr (52125), Kuai (7676), Serenade (Sp 1), Ragtime (50090), Osprey (77974), Kuda Wuda (58484), Free (46117), Big Blast! (22), Tiburon (56624), Bright Hour (50092)
NonSpin1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Jarlen Robert/Ian/Greg Bloom/Ward/Winters SausalitoYCJ3572285281119:22:360:42:360:44:31
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186082219:27:390:47:390:45:37
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494843319:24:420:44:420:45:50
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289014419:22:490:42:490:46:05
Argo Greg Demetrulias PCYCBeneteau 40.754469335519:24:560:44:560:48:21
QE3 George Tom Janson Perot SFYCTartan 1012980496619:40:081:00:080:57:34
Freedom Jib and Muriel Martens SFYCWorth 4096182307719:42:331:02:331:02:56
dnc (9): Ganesha (28862), Lightning (51152), Lindo (USA 195), Sweetspot (46921), Favonius (38125), Veronese (28458), Rhapsody (S (no number)), Good Call (56709), Andale (US 105), Willow (38300), Abba Zaba (8112), Salient (30), Prime Number (38107), Black Swan (52715), ----Basic Instinct (old rating), Basic Instinct (new rating) (8123)