2020 Friday Night Races: Race Results

Race 1 Jun 26 (Final) Scores not counted for this race

Non-Spin 2 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Liquid Asset John Rook SSSRNGER 33150277071019:06:500:46:500:43:29
Further Jim Robinson SFYCMoore 24150392019:07:390:47:390:44:15
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531423019:08:200:48:200:44:41
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3414716394019:10:260:50:260:47:02
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 34 MKII15013695019:21:181:01:180:56:55
dnf (0): Diane (278)
ret (0): Leda (71)
dnc (0): Raccoon (8008), oriole (11), Sailor Dog (1798), Phoenix (668), Kele (218), HEATHER MARIE (10994), COMFORTABLY NUMB (86)
PHRF 1 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Serenade hank Easom SFYCSabre spirit 3693Sp 11019:14:310:49:310:50:03
Tiburon steve stroub SFYCAlerion 3896566242019:15:150:50:150:50:34
RAGTIME TRYGVE LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500903019:12:460:47:460:51:24
Reverie John Arens CYCJ 10972524234019:17:540:52:540:55:17
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84405019:22:530:57:530:59:21
Zsa-Zsa Stanley Glaros CYCNelson Merak 1D3536350176019:26:171:01:171:07:59
Eight Ball Scott Easom SFYCJ-1008787019:33:081:08:081:09:31
dnc (0): Peregrine (25487), Bloom County (18151), io (38124)
J105 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Jam Session Adam Spiegel StFYCJ/10578USA 4341019:16:170:46:170:46:17
Kestrel Eric Patterson SFYCJ10578469122019:17:290:47:290:47:29
Strangelove Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles Paw Andersen SFYCJ105783743019:22:170:52:170:52:17
Arbitrage Bruce Stone StFYCJ/10578USA 1164019:22:550:52:550:52:55
MAVERICK Ian Charles StFYCJ 10578USA 3855019:25:020:55:020:55:02
Fast Friends Kyle Elliott Bill Smith SFYCJ105782316019:28:590:58:590:58:59
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 105781817019:36:261:06:261:06:26
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ105784698019:36:281:06:281:06:28
dnf (0): Blue Ribbon (120)
dnc (0): Masquerade (17), Alchemy (275), No Name (112), Russian Roulette (85), Ne*Ne (003), Box of Rain (46)
PHRF 2 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
NR Richard Korman CYCMoore 24150761019:31:030:56:030:52:03
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129672019:31:160:56:160:53:52
Boomer Jennifer Canestra CYCMelges 201116763019:32:270:57:270:56:30
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280594019:34:25 [2]0:59:250:56:53
Tequila Matt Krogstad SFYCExpress 27129183535019:44:101:09:101:06:13
dns (0): Sweet De (254), ORCA (85), NANCY (28890), Youngster (82)
dnc (0): Comfortably Numb (86), Wintersmoon (116), I MY Wife (USA 946), Salty Hotel (60)
Non-Spin 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 10507581231019:29:520:49:520:51:52
Veronese Daniel Chador SFYCBeneteau Frist 47.739284582019:27:280:47:280:52:23
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSabre 36-2111288623019:51:431:11:431:10:31
dnf (0): Lindo (USA 195), Ventana (38130)
ocs (0): TREX (1007)
dnc (0): Q (28901), Mulan (9484), Abba Zaba (8112), Good Call (56709), Sweetspot (46921), Jarlen (28528), Salient (30), Freedom (18230), Rhapsody (8), Argo (46933), Willow (38300), Topgallant (18608), Favonius (38125)
Short Hand Start F at 18:40:00 Status:Fin Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr