Series Standings

2019 Midwinters

PHRF1 ToT A/B; 8 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Zamazaan/3883 Farr 52 (21)Greg Mullins SFYC2215
2California Condor/USA 94 Antrim Class 40 (0)Hill Blackett III RYC3126
3Blue/61522 Swan 53-2 (30)Ray Paul SFYC139 (dnc)13
4Oaxaca/8927 Santa Cruz 50 (-12)Michael Moradzadeh CYC54413
5Deception/97263 Santa Cruz 50 (-6)Bill Helvestine StFYC466 (ret)16
6Adrenalin/7008 Santa Cruz 50 Custom (-9)Mark Howe RYC9 (dnc)5317
7Wicked Sister/USA 3 Farr 36 OD (9)Richard Courcier SFYC69 (dnc)9 (dnc)24
8Courage/4 J124 (33)Phillip Courten Tim Marsolais None78 (dns)9 (dnc)24
NS 1 ToT A/B; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Q/28901 Schumacher Daysailer (54)Glenn Isaacson SFYC2114
2Basic Instinct/8123 Elliott 1050 (72)Memo Gidley Other1225
3Mulan/9484 beneteau 10R (84)Michael Chammout CYC34411
4Lonestar/40 Beneteau 10R (81)Madeline Morey SFYC6 (ret)5314
5Mojo/18935 j35 (72)George Sirogiannis RYC46515
6Willow/38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s (69)Bob Braid SausalitoYC7 (dnc)37 (dnc)17
PHRF2 ToT A/B; 16 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Shenanigans/46630 J/120 (48)Michael Clarke RYC3249
2Jeannette/40646 Custom Frers 40 (63)Bob Novy BYC14611
3Peregrine/25487 J120 (45)David Halliwill SFYC14 (ret)1116
4Kuda Wuda/58484 SR33 (69)Craig Page SFYC47920
5Encore/USA 3632 Sydney 36 CR (57)Wayne Koide RYC14 (ocs)5221
6Raven/38108 C&C 115 (69)Brice Dunwoodie Other14 (ocs)3522
7Psycho Tiller II/38103 JPK 1080 (63)James Goldberg SSS14 (ret)6323
8Zsa-Zsa/35017 Nelson Merak 1D35 (36)Stanley Glaros CYC811 (ret)726
9CLIPPER/18912 OLSON 40 (45)MIKE LITTLE Other981027
10Vera Cruz/1003 Beneteau First 40 (54)Michael Johnson RYC6913 (ret)28
11Envolee/89 Figaro 2 (54)Nathalie Criou RYC517 (dnc)830
12sweet okole/29000 farr 36 (66)dean treadway RYC217 (dnc)17 (dnc)36
13Argo/46933 Beneteau 40.7 (54)Gregory Demetrulias Other717 (dnc)17 (dnc)41
14Quiver/28669 N/M 36 Mod (45)Jeff McCord RYC17 (dnc)17 (dnc)13 (dnf)47
15Nice Rack/CAN 9 Martin 243 (63)Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff Other17 (dnc)17 (dnc)17 (dnc)51
15Invictus/USA 12 SF 3600 (60)Nico-Jacques Popp-Benko SFYC17 (dnc)17 (dnc)17 (dnc)51
Cal 20 ToT A/B; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Can o'Whoopass/624 Cal 20 (273)Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYC1135
2Raccoon/8008 Cal20 (273)Jim Snow CYC26 (dnc)19
3Just/Em/1234 Cal20 (273)Ted Goldbeck CYC5 (ret)229
4Baby Blue/502 Cal 20 (273)Craig McDow SFYC5 (dns)3412
5Diana/278 Cal 20 (273)Johanna Altorfer CYC6 (dnc)46 (dnc)16
Sportboat 30 ToT A/B; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Kuai/7676 Melges 32 (27)Daniel Thielman CYC1113
2Swift Ness/USA 101 J111 (36)Reuben Rocci RYC2428
3Ragtime/50090 J90 (54)Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND SFYC6 (ocs)2311
4Cento Miglia/15 Flying Tiger 10 Metre (57)Mark Kennedy SBYC35412
5Split Water/78J J88 (81)David Britt RYC7 (dnc)3515
6Inconceivable/9 J88 (81)Steven Gordon SBYC47 (dnc)7 (dnc)18
PHRF 3 ToT A/B; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Golden Moon/18488 Express 37 (72)Kame Richards RYC1113
2Snowy Owl/69458 Express 37 (75)Jens Jensen Other3238
3Stewball /18278 Express 37 (72)Robert Harford RYC2349
4Jarlen/28528 J35 (72)Bob/Greg Bloom/Winters SausalitoYC44614
5Princess/28876 Sabre402 (75)Bruce Munro CYC10 (dnc)5217
6CruzSea Baby/52878 Beneteau 10R (81)Brian Turner Other66517
7Escapade/38011 Sabre 40-2 (75)Nick Sands SausalitoYC57719
8Eclipse/18495 Express 37 (72)Sandy Andersen OYC8 (ret)10 (dns)10 (dnc)28
9Mistral/28394 Beneteau 36.7 (81)Mark Wommack Other10 (dnc)10 (ret)10 (dnc)30
J/105 ODS; 8 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Ne*Ne/3 J105 (78)Tim Russell SFYC1113
2lulu/400 J105 (78)Don Wieneke SFYC4329
3Russian Roulette/85j J/105 (78)Sergey / Bill Lubarsky / Woodruff Other64313
4Arrived!/337 J105 (78)Tom Struttmann CYC329 (dnc)14
5she loves it/183 J105 (78)chris peterson Other8 (ret)5417
6MAVERICK /USA 385 J 105 (78)Ian Charles StFYC29 (dnc)9 (dnc)20
7Streaker/469 J105 (78)Greg Arkus SFYC9 (dnc)6520
8Strangelove/374 J105 (78)Paw Andersen Justin Oberbauer SFYC59 (dnc)9 (dnc)23
Express 27 ODS; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Salty Hotel/60 Express 27 (129)John Kearney CYC1113
2Moonlight/28059 Express 27 (129)Jim Gibbs CYC3238
3Abigail Morgan/18394 express 21 (129)Ron Kell CYC6 (ocs)3211
4Tequila/18353 Express 27 (129)Matt Krogstad CYC26 (dnc)6 (dnc)14
5Artemis/12 Express 27 (129)Mark Murray CYC6 (ocs)6 (dnc)6 (dnc)18
PHRF 4 ToT A/B; 11 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Arcadia/3113 Mull/Nash hybrid (123)Gordie Nash RYC4116
2Bloom County/18151 Mancebo 31 (90)Elliott James SFYC1269
3Serenade/Sp1 Sabre spirit (96)Hank Easom SFYC53210
4Wingman Racing/584 J70 (114)Jim Diepenbrock CYC24511
5Another Girl/XX Alerion Express 38 (90)Cinde Lou Delmas RYC35412
6Sea Star/38022 Cal 39 (114)Bob Walden RYC66315
7Sir Leansalot/161 Hunter 40 (108)Tom Lueck Other87823
8Ganesha/28862 Sabre 36-2 (111)Tom Bauch CYC12 (dnc)8727
9Ahi/30980 Santana 35 (114)Andy Newell BYC712 (dnc)12 (dnc)31
10White-Jacket/USA-901 Etchells (120)John Sutak III CYC11 (dnf)12 (dnc)12 (dnc)35
10Flight Risk/T650 T650 (102)Blake Davis CYC11 (dns)12 (dnc)12 (dnc)35
SFBIOD ToT A/B; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Xarifa/78iod IOD (156)Paul Manning StFYC2114
2Fjaer/86 SFBIOD (156)Richard/Mark Pearce SFYC1225
3One Hundred/100 SFBIOD (156)Paul Zupan SSS34310
4Ariel /85iod International One Design (156)Robert Vellinger Other7 (dnc)5416
5Bolero/103 SFBIOD (156)Lawson Circus SFYC7 (dnc)37 (dnc)17
6Corona/19 IOD (156)Stephen Cosbey None7 (dnc)7 (dnc)7 (dnc)21
NonSpinn2 ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Topgallant/18608 Tartan Ten (129)Carl Flemming SFYC1135
2Summer Sailstice/142 Ranger 33 (153)John Arndt CYC2215
3SURPRISE/1691 Catalina 34 (147)Peter Birnbaum CYC3328
4Kira/28999 Cal 33 (132)Jim Erskine CYC54413
5#53 Grandad/1369 Catalina 34 MKII (150)Toby Marion CYC45514
6Wabi Sabi/188 Aquarius21 (288)Stacey Sullivab CYC11 (dnc)8 (dns)7 (ret)26
7Strange Magic/179 Islander Bahama 30 (180)Mark Werder RYC611 (dnc)11 (dnc)28
8QE3/8049 Tartan 10 (129)George Tom Janson Perot SFYC11 (dnc)8 (dnf)11 (dnc)30
9Harp/18003 Catalina 38 (117)Mike Mannix SSS8 (ret)11 (dnc)11 (dnc)30
10Sam I Am/356 Catalina 30 (189)Michael Satterlund SBYC11 (dnc)11 (dnc)11 (dnc)33
PHRF 5 ToT A/B; 8 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Sketch/76 Olson 25 (159)David Gruver SFYC2125
2ORCA/85m Moore 24 (150)Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund SFYC1517
3Youngster/82 IOD (156)Ron Young SFYC3 0.5/1339.5
4Siento el Viento/38311 C&C 29 (174)Ian Matthew TibYC9 (dnc)2415
5Heart of Gold/41327 Olson 911 S (126) SBYC3 0.5/16716.5
6NANCY/28890 Wyliecat 30 (126)Pat Broderick SSS6 (ret)9 (ret)520
7Luna Sea/420 Islander 36 (144)Dan Knox SBYC9 (dnc)4821
8Sonata /33685 Laser 28 (138)Alice Shinn SFYC9 (dnc)7622
Multihull ToT A/B; 4 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper123Score
1Celeritas/USA 1 Trimaran (-175)Malcolm Gefter Othera112
2SmartRecruiters/SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 (-126)Jerome Ternynck StFYCa5 (dnc)5 (dnc)10
2Adrenaline/44 D class catamaran (-102)Bill Erkelens Sr. RYCa5 (dnc)5 (dnc)10
2Shadow x/USA49 Extreme 40 (-126)Peter Stoneberg StFYCa5 (dnc)5 (dnc)10