Series Standings

2020 CYC Midwins

NonSpinn3 ToT A/B; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Kookaburra/3 BIrd (204)Martin Koffel SFYC214a7
2Just/Em/1234 Cal20 (273)Ted Goldbeck BYC13.53a7.5
3Can o'Whoopass/624 Cal 20 (273)Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYC522a9
4Big Shot/5100 Santana 22 (237)Cameron McCloskey SFYC35.51a9.5
5Raccoon/8008 Cal 20 (273)Jim Snow CYC43.57 (dnf)a14.5
6Baby Blue/506 Cal 20 (273)Craig McDow CYC65.55a16.5
PHRF 1 ToT A/B; 8 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1California Condor/USA 94 Antrim Class 40 (0)Hill Blackett III RYC113a5
2Zamazaan/3883 Farr 52 (21)Greg Mullins StFYC231a6
3Velvet Hammer/51517 J/125 (-12)Zachery Anderson RYC324a9
4Deception/97263 SC50 (-6)Mark Van Selst StFYC442a10
5Bodacious +/48005 ID 48 (-15)John Clauser BYC657a18
6Destin/12343 NOR Landmark 43 (9)Romeo Uriarte RYC59 (dnc)5a19
7Rufless /2125 J125 (-12)Rufus Sjoberg RYC9 (dnc)9 (dnc)6a24
8Oaxaca/8927 Santa Cruz 50 (-12)Michael Moradzadeh CYC9 (dnc)9 (dnc)8a26
Sportboat 1 ToT A/B; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Kuai/7676 Melges 32 (27)Daniel Thielman CYC111a3
2Nice Rack/9 CAN Martin 243 (63)Zhenhya Kirueshkin-Stepaonff Other223a7
3Leading Lady/35043 1D35 (36)Andrew Lindstrom OYC442a10
4Nuckelavee/174 Melges32 (27)Mark Kennedy SBYC534a12
5RAGTIME/50090 J90 (54)TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND SFYC355a13
Express 37 ODS; 4 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Spindrift V/18305 Express 37 (72)Andy Schwenk RYC211a4
2Stewball /18278 Express 37 (72)Robert Harford RYC144 (dsq)a9
3Snowy Owl /69458 Express 37 (75)Jens Jensen Other432a9
4Bullet/40311 Express 37 (72)Laurence Baskin SSS325 (dnc)a10
J105 ODS; 8 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Ne*ne/003 J105 (78)Tim Russell 8 (dns)11a10
2lulu/400 J105 (78)Don Wieneke SFYC173a11
3Jose Cuervo/1 J105 (78)Michael Stephens SFYC426a12
4Vuja Star/181 J 105 (78)Chris Kim RYC364a13
5Streaker /469 J105 (78)Greg Arkus SFYC535a13
6Natural Blonde/173 J105 (78)CAL MARITIME VallejoYC249 (dsq)a15
7She loves it/183 J 105 (78)Bad ass Peterson CYC657a18
8Arrived!/337 J105 (78)Joerg Esdorn StFYC9 (dnc)9 (dnc)2a20
PHRF 2 ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Peregrine/25487 J120 (45)David Halliwill SFYC111a3
2Quiver/28669 N/M 36 Mod (45)Jeff McCord RYC622a10
3Good Call/56709 J124 (39)Richard Garman CYC335a11
4ShenanigansJ/46630 J/120 (48)Michael Clarke RYC454a13
5Dogma/18912 Olson 40 (54)mike little Other746a17
6Mr. Magoo/28289 J/120 (48)Stephen Madeira StFYC2611 (dnc)a19
7Vera Cruz /1003 Beneteau First 40 (54)Michael Johnson RYC5711 (dnc)a23
8Argo/46933 Beneteau 40.7 (54)Gregory Demetrulias SSS887a23
9Jeannette/40646 Custom Frers 40 (63)Bob Novy BYC11 (dnc)11 (dnc)3a25
10Psycho Tiller II/38103 JPK 1080 (63)James Goldberg SSS11 (dnc)11 (dnc)11 (dnc)a33
PHRF 3 ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Serenade/Sp1 Sabre Spirit 36 (96)Hank Easom SFYC311a5
2Bloom County/18151 Mancebo 31 (90)Elliott James SFYC243a9
3Indra/4 J99 (72)carlos Badell SFYC182a11
4tiburon/56624 Alerion 38 (99)steve stroub SFYC428a14
5Kuda Wuda/58484 SR33 (69)Craig Page SFYC554a14
6ANOTHER GIRL/XX Alerion Express 38 (90)Cinde Lou Delmas RYC737a17
7Reverie/52423 J 109 (72)John Arens CYC666a18
8Ravenette/80 J88 (81)Brice Dunwoodie Other10 (dns)10 (dns)5a25
9Mulan/9484 Beneteau 10R (84)Michael Chammout CYC8710a25
10CruzSea Baby/52878 Beneteau 10R (81)Brian Turner Other11 (dnc)11 (dnc)9a31
NonSpinn1 ToT A/B; 10 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Basic Instinct/8123 Elliott 1050 (75)Memo Gidley Other111a3
2Q/28901 Schumacher Daysailer (54)Glenn Isaacson SFYC222a6
3Topgallant/18608 Tartan 10 (129)Carl Flemming SFYC345a12
4QE3/8049 Tartan 10 (129)George Janson SFYC454a13
5Bella/45 Alerion 33 (105)Aidan Collins TibYC511 (dnc)7a23
6Ventana/38130 Beneteau 46.1 (57)Jim Lussier StFYC7610 (dnf)a23
7HARP/18003 Catalina 38 (117)Mike Mannix SSS6710 (dns)a23
8Jarlen/28528 J35 (72)Robert/Ian/Greg Bloom/Ward/Winters SausalitoYC11 (dns)10 (dns)3a24
9Ohana/38023 Beneteau F45 (63)Steve (Dean) Hocking SausalitoYC11 (dns)311 (dnc)a25
10Lonestar/40Lone Beneteau 10R (84)Madeline Morey SFYC11 (dns)10 (dns)6a27
Sportboat 2 ToT A/B; 4 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Frisky/281 Open 5.70 (138)Dale Scoggin RYC111a3
2Flight Risk /T650 T650 (102)Blake Davis BYC325 (dnc)a10
3Wingman Racing/584 J70 (114)Jim Diepenbrock CYC235 (dnc)a10
4Boomer/676 Melges 20 (111)Marcus Canestra CYC5 (dnc)5 (dnc)5 (dnc)a15
Express 27 ToT A/B; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Tequila M/18353 Express 27 (129)Matt Krogstad SFYC113a5
2Salty Hotel/60 Express 27 (129)John Kearney CYC221a5
3ShenanigansExpress/67 Express 27 (129)Bill Moore SFYC442a10
4Moonlight/28059 Express 27 (129)Jim Gibbs CYC334a10
5Simba/87275 Express 27 (129)Karl Belgum CYC6 (dnc)6 (dnc)6 (dnc)a18
PHRF 4 ToT A/B; 12 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Arcadia/3113 Mull/Nash hybrid (123)Gordie Nash RYC122a5
2Sketch/76Olson Olson 25 (159)David Gruver John Collins SFYC313a7
3Heart of Gold/41327 Olson 922S (126)Joan Byrne SBYC261a9
4Youngster/82 IOD (156)Ron Young SFYC554a14
5Ahi/30980 Santana 35 (114)Andy Newell BYC475a16
6J. Arthur Rank Jr. /76Moore Moore 24 (150)Richard Korman CYC648a18
7Sea Star/38022 Cal 39 (114)Bob Walden RYC7311 (dnf)a21
8Ganesha/28862 Sanre 36-2 (111)Thomas Bauch CYC987a24
9Island Girl/57449 Islander36 (147)Frank Burkhart Other8913 (dnc)a30
10Firefly/64 Moore 24 (150)Joel Turmel RYC13 (dnc)13 (dnc)6a32
11Kele/218 Catalina 320 (165)Mark Jordan SausalitoYC13 (dnc)13 (dnc)9a35
12mojo/41 Ranger 33 (159)paul weismann BYC13 (dnc)1013 (dnc)a36
NonSpinn2 ToT A/B; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Summer Sailstice/142 Ranger 33 (153)John Arndt CYC111a3
2SURPRISE/1691 Cataina 34 (147)Peter Birnbaum CYC222a6
3Kira/28999 Cal 33 (132)Jim Erskine CYC343a10
4#53 Grandad/1369 Catalina 34 MKII (150)Toby Marion CYC434a11
5Freyja/40Frey Cal 35 Mk II (135)George Scott PCYC7 (dnc)56 (dnf)a18
6Junoesque Jones/533 Islander 36 (140)Peter Kacandes Other7 (dnc)7 (dnc)7 (dnc)a21
Shorthanded ToT A/B; 5 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Zenaida/38079 Alerion 28 (168)Fred Paxton RYC211a4
2NANCY/28890 Wyliecat 30 (126)Pat Broderick SSS133a7
3SWEET DE/254 Alerion 28 (168)Chris & Denise Kramer RYC322a7
4Hang 20/48 Express 27 (129)Lori Tewksbury BYC444a12
5Katester/227 Saber Spirit (96)Byron Reeves CYC6 (dnc)6 (dnc)5a17
SFBIOD ODS; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper1234Score
1Bolero/103 SFBIOD (156)Lawson Circus SFYC231a6
2One Hundred/100 IOD (156)Paul Zupan SSS512a8
3Fjaer/86 SFBIOD (156)Richard/Mark Pearce SFYC423a9
4Ariel II/87 International One Design (156)Robert Vellinger Other155a11
5Xarifa/78 SFB IOD (156)Paul Manning StFYC344a11
6Corona/19 International One Design (IOD) (156)Stephen Cosbey None7 (dnc)7 (dnc)7 (dnc)a21