2020 CYC Midwins: Race Results

Race 2 Jan 19 (Provisional)

NonSpinn3 Start A at 12:05:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kookaburra Martin Koffel SFYCBIrd20431112:55:510:50:510:43:50
Can o'Whoopass Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYCCal 202736242213:00:440:55:440:44:01
Raccoon Jim Snow CYCCal 20273800833.513:01:110:56:110:44:22
Just/Em Ted Goldbeck BYCCal20273123433.513:01:100:56:100:44:22
Big Shot Cameron McCloskey SFYCSantana 22237510055.512:59:540:54:540:45:21
Baby Blue Craig McDow CYCCal 2027350655.513:02:250:57:250:45:21
PHRF 1 Start B at 12:10:00 Status:Prv Course: 2
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
California Condor Hill Blackett III RYCAntrim Class 400USA 941113:24:191:14:191:27:50
Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson RYCJ/125-12515172213:25:071:15:071:30:45
Zamazaan Greg Mullins StFYCFarr 522138833313:31:041:21:041:32:17
Deception Mark Van Selst StFYCSC50-6972634413:47:331:37:331:56:33
Bodacious + John Clauser BYCID 48-15480055513:46:361:36:361:57:22
dnc (9): Oaxaca (8927), Destin (12343 NOR), Rufless (2125)
Sportboat 1 Start C at 12:15:00 Status:Prv Course: 2
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776761113:43:131:28:131:39:23
Nice Rack Zhenhya Kirueshkin-Stepaonff OtherMartin 243639 CAN2213:49:211:34:211:40:03
Nuckelavee Mark Kennedy SBYCMelges32271743313:48:391:33:391:45:30
Leading Lady Andrew Lindstrom OYC1D3536350434413:50:191:35:191:45:44
RAGTIME TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500905513:53:351:38:351:46:05
Express 37 Start D at 12:20:00 Status:Prv Course: 2
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Spindrift V Andy Schwenk RYCExpress 3772183051113:46:041:26:041:26:04
Bullet Laurence Baskin SSSExpress 3772403112213:48:121:28:121:28:12
Snowy Owl Jens Jensen OtherExpress 3775694583313:48:321:28:321:28:32
Stewball Robert Harford RYCExpress 3772182784413:48:381:28:381:28:38
J105 Start D at 12:20:00 Status:Prv Course: 2
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ne*ne Tim Russell J105780031113:47:471:27:471:27:47
Jose Cuervo Michael Stephens SFYCJ1057812213:48:051:28:051:28:05
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ105784693313:50:081:30:081:30:08
Natural Blonde CAL MARITIME VallejoYCJ105781734413:50:181:30:181:30:18
She loves it Bad ass Peterson CYCJ 105781835513:50:461:30:461:30:46
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 105781816613:51:221:31:221:31:22
lulu Don Wieneke SFYCJ105784007713:51:421:31:421:31:42
dnc (9): Arrived! (337)
PHRF 2 Start E at 12:25:00 Status:Prv Course: 2
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871113:46:011:21:011:28:30
Quiver Jeff McCord RYCN/M 36 Mod45286692213:46:511:21:511:29:25
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567093313:46:211:21:211:29:47
Dogma mike little OtherOlson 4054189124413:48:481:23:481:30:11
ShenanigansJ Michael Clarke RYCJ/12048466305513:49:031:24:031:31:22
Mr. Magoo Stephen Madeira StFYCJ/12048282896613:49:401:24:401:32:02
Vera Cruz Michael Johnson RYCBeneteau First 405410037713:50:481:25:481:32:20
Argo Gregory Demetrulias SSSBeneteau 40.754469338813:52:211:27:211:34:00
dnc (11): Jeannette (40646), Psycho Tiller II (38103)
PHRF 3 Start F at 12:30:00 Status:Prv Course: 2
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre Spirit 3696Sp11113:47:221:17:221:17:51
tiburon steve stroub SFYCAlerion 3899566242213:49:571:19:571:20:04
ANOTHER GIRL Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX3313:49:431:19:431:20:58
Bloom County Elliott James SFYCMancebo 3190181514413:49:531:19:531:21:08
Kuda Wuda Craig Page SFYCSR3369584845513:48:261:18:261:22:22
Reverie John Arens CYCJ 10972524236613:49:191:19:191:22:53
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494847713:52:371:22:371:24:42
Indra carlos Badell SFYCJ997248813:52:101:22:101:25:52
dns (10): Ravenette (80)
dnc (11): CruzSea Baby (52878)
NonSpinn1 Start G at 12:35:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 10507581231113:12:460:37:460:39:17
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289012213:11:460:36:460:39:34
Ohana Steve (Dean) Hocking SausalitoYCBeneteau F4563380233313:13:350:38:350:40:55
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan 10129186084413:18:200:43:200:41:29
QE3 George Janson SFYCTartan 1012980495513:19:010:44:010:42:08
Ventana Jim Lussier StFYCBeneteau 46.157381306613:14:420:39:420:42:31
HARP Mike Mannix SSSCatalina 38117180037713:19:300:44:300:43:22
dns (10): Lonestar (40Lone), Jarlen (28528)
dnc (11): Bella (45)
Sportboat 2 Start H at 12:40:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Frisky Dale Scoggin RYCOpen 5.701382811113:21:160:41:160:38:59
Flight Risk Blake Davis BYCT650102T6502213:19:500:39:500:39:43
Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock CYCJ701145843313:22:060:42:060:41:13
dnc (5): Boomer (676)
Express 27 Start J at 12:45:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Tequila M Matt Krogstad SFYCExpress 27129183531113:28:000:43:000:41:10
Salty Hotel John Kearney CYCExpress 27129602213:28:190:43:190:41:28
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280593313:28:570:43:570:42:04
ShenanigansExpress Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129674413:29:270:44:270:42:33
dnc (6): Simba (87275)
PHRF 4 Start K at 12:50:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Sketch David Gruver John Collins SFYCOlson 2515976Olson1113:32:470:42:470:39:13
Arcadia Gordie Nash RYCMull/Nash hybrid12331132213:31:440:41:440:40:18
Sea Star Bob Walden RYCCal 39114380223313:31:290:41:290:40:37
J. Arthur Rank Jr. Richard Korman CYCMoore 2415076Moore4413:34:040:44:040:40:55
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156825513:34:280:44:280:40:56
Heart of Gold Joan Byrne SBYCOlson 922S126413276613:33:320:43:320:41:52
Ahi Andy Newell BYCSantana 35114309807713:32:550:42:550:42:01
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSanre 36-2111288628813:33:570:43:570:43:13
Island Girl Frank Burkhart OtherIslander36147574499913:37:480:47:480:44:35
mojo paul weismann BYCRanger 3315941101013:39:400:49:400:45:32
dnc (13): Kele (218), Firefly (64)
NonSpinn2 Start M at 12:55:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531421113:38:110:43:110:39:56
SURPRISE Peter Birnbaum CYCCataina 3414716912213:38:500:43:500:40:53
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 34 MKII15013693313:40:260:45:260:42:11
Kira Jim Erskine CYCCal 33132289994413:40:030:45:030:42:56
Freyja George Scott PCYCCal 35 Mk II13540Frey5513:40:350:45:350:43:15
dnc (7): Junoesque Jones (533)
Shorthanded Start M at 12:55:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Zenaida Fred Paxton RYCAlerion 28168380791113:39:220:44:220:40:10
SWEET DE Chris & Denise Kramer RYCAlerion 281682542213:41:030:46:030:41:41
NANCY Pat Broderick SSSWyliecat 30126288903313:38:450:43:450:42:04
Hang 20 Lori Tewksbury BYCExpress 27129484413:41:360:46:360:44:37
dnc (6): Katester (227)
SFBIOD Start O at 13:00:00 Status:Prv Course: 1
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
One Hundred Paul Zupan SSSIOD1561001113:44:210:44:210:44:21
Fjaer Richard/Mark Pearce SFYCSFBIOD156862213:44:420:44:420:44:42
Bolero Lawson Circus SFYCSFBIOD1561033313:45:080:45:080:45:08
Xarifa Paul Manning StFYCSFB IOD156784413:45:36 [2]0:45:360:45:36
Ariel II Robert Vellinger OtherInternational One Design156875513:46:410:46:410:46:41
dnc (7): Corona (19)