2020 CYC Midwins: Race Results

Race 1 Jan 18 (Provisional)

NonSpinn3 Start A at 12:05:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Just/Em Ted Goldbeck BYCCal2027312341113:41:081:36:081:15:56
Kookaburra Martin Koffel SFYCBIrd20432213:34:051:29:051:16:48
Big Shot Cameron McCloskey SFYCSantana 2223751003313:39:141:34:141:17:50
Raccoon Jim Snow CYCCal 2027380084413:44:351:39:351:18:39
Can o'Whoopass Richard vonEhrenkrook SFYCCal 202736245513:45:451:40:451:19:34
Baby Blue Craig McDow CYCCal 202735066614:04:121:59:121:34:09
PHRF 1 Start B at 12:10:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
California Condor Hill Blackett III RYCAntrim Class 400USA 941113:36:101:26:101:41:50
Zamazaan Greg Mullins StFYCFarr 522138832213:40:041:30:041:42:32
Velvet Hammer Zachery Anderson RYCJ/125-12515173313:35:421:25:421:43:32
Deception Mark Van Selst StFYCSC50-6972634413:37:171:27:171:44:17
Destin Romeo Uriarte RYCLandmark 43912343 NOR5513:40:431:30:431:45:29
Bodacious + John Clauser BYCID 48-15480056613:38:451:28:451:47:50
dnc (9): Oaxaca (8927), Rufless (2125)
Sportboat 1 Start C at 12:15:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Kuai Daniel Thielman CYCMelges 322776761113:45:331:30:331:42:00
Nice Rack Zhenhya Kirueshkin-Stepaonff OtherMartin 243639 CAN2213:51:191:36:191:42:08
RAGTIME TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND SFYCJ9054500903313:51:541:36:541:44:17
Leading Lady Andrew Lindstrom OYC1D3536350434413:49:061:34:061:44:23
Nuckelavee Mark Kennedy SBYCMelges32271745513:49:271:34:271:46:24
Express 37 Start D at 12:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Stewball Robert Harford RYCExpress 3772182781113:59:461:39:461:39:46
Spindrift V Andy Schwenk RYCExpress 3772183052214:00:351:40:351:40:35
Bullet Laurence Baskin SSSExpress 3772403113314:00:381:40:381:40:38
Snowy Owl Jens Jensen OtherExpress 3775694584414:01:191:41:191:41:19
J105 Start D at 12:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
lulu Don Wieneke SFYCJ105784001113:58:101:38:101:38:10
Natural Blonde CAL MARITIME VallejoYCJ105781732213:58:451:38:451:38:45
Vuja Star Chris Kim RYCJ 105781813314:03:031:43:031:43:03
Jose Cuervo Michael Stephens SFYCJ1057814414:04:231:44:231:44:23
Streaker Greg Arkus SFYCJ105784695514:06:331:46:331:46:33
She loves it Bad ass Peterson CYCJ 105781836614:10:391:50:391:50:39
dns (8): Ne*ne (003)
dnc (9): Arrived! (337)
PHRF 2 Start E at 12:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871113:54:461:29:461:38:04
Mr. Magoo Stephen Madeira StFYCJ/12048282892214:01:051:36:051:44:26
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567093313:59:561:34:561:44:46
ShenanigansJ Michael Clarke RYCJ/12048466304414:01:291:36:291:44:52
Vera Cruz Michael Johnson RYCBeneteau First 405410035514:02:421:37:421:45:08
Quiver Jeff McCord RYCN/M 36 Mod45286696614:02:251:37:251:46:25
Dogma mike little OtherOlson 4054189127714:04:131:39:131:46:46
Argo Gregory Demetrulias SSSBeneteau 40.754469338814:06:261:41:261:49:10
dnc (11): Jeannette (40646), Psycho Tiller II (38103)
PHRF 3 Start F at 12:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Indra carlos Badell SFYCJ997241114:05:151:35:151:39:32
Bloom County Elliott James SFYCMancebo 3190181512214:09:321:39:321:41:05
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre Spirit 3696Sp13314:10:301:40:301:41:07
tiburon steve stroub SFYCAlerion 3899566244414:12:541:42:541:43:04
Kuda Wuda Craig Page SFYCSR3369584845514:08:211:38:211:43:17
Reverie John Arens CYCJ 10972524236614:09:121:39:121:43:40
ANOTHER GIRL Cinde Lou Delmas RYCAlerion Express 3890XX7714:14:041:44:041:45:42
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494848814:17:361:47:361:50:19
dns (10): Ravenette (80)
dnc (11): CruzSea Baby (52878)
NonSpinn1 Start G at 12:35:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Basic Instinct Memo Gidley OtherElliott 10507581231113:47:011:12:011:14:54
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289012213:46:081:11:081:16:33
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan 10129186083313:55:321:20:321:17:06
QE3 George Janson SFYCTartan 1012980494413:55:35 [2]1:20:351:17:08
Bella Aidan Collins TibYCAlerion 33105455513:54:331:19:331:18:57
HARP Mike Mannix SSSCatalina 38117180036614:00:281:25:281:23:17
Ventana Jim Lussier StFYCBeneteau 46.157381307713:56:241:21:241:27:10
dns (11): Lonestar (40Lone), Jarlen (28528), Ohana (38023)
Sportboat 2 Start H at 12:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Frisky Dale Scoggin RYCOpen 5.701382811113:59:361:19:361:15:12
Wingman Racing Jim Diepenbrock CYCJ701145842213:57:591:17:591:16:20
Flight Risk Blake Davis BYCT650102T6503313:58:041:18:041:17:50
dnc (5): Boomer (676)
Express 27 Start J at 12:45:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Tequila M Matt Krogstad SFYCExpress 27129183531114:02:181:17:181:14:00
Salty Hotel John Kearney CYCExpress 27129602214:02:571:17:571:14:37
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280593314:03:251:18:251:15:04
ShenanigansExpress Bill Moore SFYCExpress 27129674414:05:541:20:541:17:27
dnc (6): Simba (87275)
PHRF 4 Start K at 12:50:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Arcadia Gordie Nash RYCMull/Nash hybrid12331131114:04:421:14:421:12:09
Heart of Gold Joan Byrne SBYCOlson 922S126413272214:07:271:17:271:14:28
Sketch David Gruver John Collins SFYCOlson 2515976Olson3314:11:361:21:361:14:49
Ahi Andy Newell BYCSantana 35114309804414:07:281:17:281:15:50
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156825514:13:081:23:081:16:32
J. Arthur Rank Jr. Richard Korman CYCMoore 2415076Moore6614:13:051:23:051:17:09
Sea Star Bob Walden RYCCal 39114380227714:16:371:26:371:24:47
Island Girl Frank Burkhart OtherIslander36147574498814:21:321:31:321:25:22
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSanre 36-2111288629914:28:511:38:511:37:12
dnc (13): mojo (41), Kele (218), Firefly (64)
NonSpinn2 Start M at 12:55:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531421114:20:571:25:571:19:28
SURPRISE Peter Birnbaum CYCCataina 3414716912214:23:311:28:311:22:33
Kira Jim Erskine CYCCal 33132289993314:23:341:28:341:24:25
#53 Grandad Toby Marion CYCCatalina 34 MKII15013694414:32:281:37:281:30:30
dnc (7): Junoesque Jones (533), Freyja (40Frey)
Shorthanded Start M at 12:55:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
NANCY Pat Broderick SSSWyliecat 30126288901114:18:081:23:081:19:56
Zenaida Fred Paxton RYCAlerion 28168380792214:24:171:29:171:20:50
SWEET DE Chris & Denise Kramer RYCAlerion 281682543314:25:411:30:411:22:06
Hang 20 Lori Tewksbury BYCExpress 27129484414:30:451:35:451:31:40
dnc (6): Katester (227)
SFBIOD Start O at 13:00:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ariel II Robert Vellinger OtherInternational One Design156871114:24:581:24:581:24:58
Bolero Lawson Circus SFYCSFBIOD1561032214:25:141:25:141:25:14
Xarifa Paul Manning StFYCSFB IOD156783314:26:221:26:221:26:22
Fjaer Richard/Mark Pearce SFYCSFBIOD156864414:28:461:28:461:28:46
One Hundred Paul Zupan SSSIOD1561005514:30:271:30:271:30:27
dnc (7): Corona (19)