Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring

Series Totals Through race 9
NSpinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
JUST/EM (Cal-20 #1234) TED GOLDBECK 15.0 4 4 1 2 2 4 7 1 1
FURTHER (Moore 24 #39) JIM ROBINSON 23.0 2 1 11 7 11 1 5 2 5
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranter 33 #142) JOHN ARNDT 26.0 13 5 3 1 1 6 12 7 3
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) STEPHEN SPOJA 26.0 1 4 2 7 11 10 2 8 2
LIQUID ASSET (Ranger 33 #27707) JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 31.0 3 3 11 7 7 9 1 6 4
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275A) STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 31.0 6 2 11 5 4 2 4 15 8
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) ROBERT LONG 39.0 13 5 11 6 3 3 12 3 8
KA-NINA (catalina34 #357) ERIN & GARY STYPULKOSKI 43.0 5 4 5 7 11 5 12 9 8
DIANA (Cal20 #278) JOHANNA ALTORFER 45.0 9 4 11 3 10 8 3 15 8
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 46.0 7 4 8 4 8 10 9 10 6
ROAD RUNNER (Ranger 23 #6422) JOHN BUNDSCHUH 48.0 8 4 7 7 6 10 8 15 8
BABY BLUE (Cal 20 #506) CRAIG MCDOW 50.0 13 4 4 7 5 10 12 15 8
SIZZLER (NORTHSTAR 727 #28824) PETER YOLLES 51.0 13 5 11 7 11 10 6 4 8
LUELLA (Harbor 20 #283) CHRIS POVIO 56.0 10 5 6 7 11 9 12 15 8
H2OSPREY (Alerion Express 28 #173) TEAM OSPREY 57.0 13 5 11 7 11 10 12 5 8
ENCORE (Catalina 34 #1639) KEVIN ROESLER 58.0 11 4 9 6 11 10 10 12 8
SFYC 1 (J22 #1061) SFYC SFYC 58.0 13 5 11 6 9 7 12 15 8
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) JOHN DODGE 63.0 13 4 11 7 11 10 12 13 8
BLUE RIBBON II (CATALINA 320 #38087) KEVIN MOORE 63.0 13 5 11 7 11 10 12 11 8
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) LAURENCE BEKINS/MICHAEL STEPHENS STEPHENS 63.0 13 5 11 7 11 10 11 15 8
SFYC 2 (J22 #75) SFYC SFYC 64.0 13 5 11 7 11 10 12 15 8
BOLERO (IOD #103) RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 64.0 13 5 11 7 11 10 12 15 8
SPRITE (Cal 20 #347) PAUL KAPLAN 64.0 13 5 11 7 11 10 12 15 8
PHRF2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
ORCA (Moore 24 #85) WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 12.0 11 3 1 4 1 1 9 1 1
TEQUILA (Express 27 #18353) MATT KROGSTAD 16.0 1 2 9 2 2 4 5 2 3
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) BILL MOORE 20.0 2 5 7 1 3 2 3 16 4
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jimmy Gibbs 30.0 7 4 2 6 5 3 4 6 9
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) RON YOUNG 36.0 4 7 8 3 7 5 2 10 9
JR (Moore 24 #76) RICH KORMAN 43.0 5 7 12 5 4 6 9 7 9
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) KARL BELGUM 44.0 6 6 3 7 9 7 9 12 6
FLASHMAN (MOORE 24 #116) ASHLEY PERRIN 46.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 1 5 2
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) RON KELL 47.0 3 6 4 10 6 10 9 16 9
SALTY HOTEL (Express 27 #60) JOHN KEARNEY 50.0 8 1 5 10 8 10 9 16 9
ZARA (Beneteau First 310 #144) LEIGH HUNT 56.0 9 6 10 9 11 8 7 14 7
BOTTLE ROCKET (J70 #538) DAVID SCHUMANN 59.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 9 3 9
TRAVIESO (J22 #557) SFYC SFYC 60.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 9 4 9
BOOMER (Melges 20 #676) JENNIFER CANESTRA 60.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 9 8 5
SRIRACHA (J-80 #127) KIM LE 60.0 11 7 6 8 11 10 9 13 9
DONDE ESTA EL BANO (Etchells #978) JEFF HOLDER 64.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 6 16 9
SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (EXPRESS 27 #18409) BILL DANA 65.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 9 9 9
BLUE JAY (J22 #95) SFYC SFYC 67.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 9 11 9
WINTERSMOON (KNARR #116) BRYAN KEMNITZER 67.0 11 7 12 10 11 10 9 16 9
NonSpinn1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Q (Schumacher 40 daysailer #28901) GLENN ISAACSON 7.0 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1
TOPGALLANT (Tartan Ten #18908) CARL FLEMMING 24.0 6 9 3 5 2 4 1 5 4
ABBA ZABA (Tartan 10 #8112) GREG ARKUS 25.0 8 2 5 4 5 2 6 1 9
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 29.0 15 9 6 2 3 5 3 2 8
WILLOW (Wauquiez Centurion 40s #38300) BOB BRAID 42.0 2 5 11 8 12 3 9 4 14
GOOD CALL (J-124 #56709) RICHARD GARMAN 45.0 3 10 2 14 12 12 4 13 2
SALIENT (cal 2/39 #30) MARK / RICH PEARCE 52.0 13 10 12 6 4 12 5 8 7
GANEHSA (Sabre 36 #28862) TOM BAUCH 54.0 15 9 8 11 7 7 8 9 6
MULAN (Beneteau 10R #9484) MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 55.0 4 4 10 12 10 9 7 11 12
JARLEN (J35 #28528) ROBERT BLOOM 58.0 10 7 9 14 8 6 11 7 11
ARGO (Beneteau 40.7 #46933) GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 59.0 9 6 7 13 9 8 10 10 10
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) MARK THOMPSON 64.0 15 9 13 9 12 12 15 6 3
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) MURIEL MARTENS 65.0 7 3 4 14 12 12 15 13 14
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) MICHAEL MALAGA 72.0 15 9 15 10 12 11 12 13 5
ARIADNE (First 36.7 #28596) CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 78.0 5 8 15 14 12 12 15 13 14
LADY JANE (Jeanneau 39i #7913) GREGORY DORN 78.0 11 10 15 7 12 12 13 13 14
PRINCESS (SABRE 402 #28876) BRUCE MUNRO 79.0 15 10 15 3 12 12 15 13 14
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) JIM FORNI 82.0 15 10 15 14 6 10 15 13 14
ROUST ABOUT (Peterson 34 #18630) ALEX ROTHENBERG 85.0 12 9 15 13 12 12 15 13 14
ANIARA (swan 38 #8553) ERIC SCOU 88.0 15 10 14 14 12 11 15 13 14
INCONCEIVABLE (J/88 #9) STEVEN GORDON 90.0 15 10 15 14 12 12 15 13 14
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) JIM ERSKINE 90.0 15 10 15 14 12 12 15 13 14
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
KUAI (Melges 32 #211) DANIEL THIELMAN 18.0 6 3 2 4 2 2 1 11 4
PEREGRINE (J/120 #25487) DAVID HALLIWILL 20.0 4 10 3 2 1 4 2 7 4
SERENADE (Sabre spirit 36 #1) HANK EASOM 26.0 3 8 4 1 4 6 4 6 4
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 27.0 2 12 11 3 10 1 3 4 4
BRIGHT HOUR (Farr 40 #50092) JAMES BRADFORD 30.0 1 5 11 7 6 5 9 5 1
BAY TRAIN (Melges 24 #449) CURTIS PRESS 39.0 7 4 5 7 5 11 7 11 4
TREX (Beneteau First 40 #1007) EDWARD ELIOTT 41.0 9 7 6 5 8 8 5 11 2
TYR (J125 #52125) TOM SIEBEL 42.0 11 12 11 7 3 7 9 1 4
SWIFT NESS (J 111 #101) NESRIN/REUBEN BASOZ/ROCCI 48.0 5 12 1 7 11 11 9 11 4
SIX BROTHERS (C-32 #32006) CHRISTIAN KRAMER 48.0 11 12 11 7 12 3 9 3 4
RIFFRAFF (Santa Cruz 50 #49211) JOE Ording III 48.0 11 6 9 7 7 9 6 11 4
LONESTAR (Beneteau 10R #40) MADELINE MOREY 51.0 8 9 7 6 12 11 9 8 4
TIBURON (C&C 30 #11) STEVE STROUB 54.0 11 1 11 7 12 11 9 11 4
BIG BLAST! (J111 #22) ROLAND VANDERMEER 55.0 11 12 11 7 12 11 9 2 4
VELVET HAMMER (Schock 40 #51507) ZACHERY ANDERSON 55.0 11 2 11 7 12 11 9 11 4
VERONESE (BENETEAU 47.7 #28458) DANIEL CHADOR 59.0 11 12 8 7 12 11 9 9 4
ALLEGRO (BENETEAU 36.7 #56657) 62.0 11 12 11 7 9 11 9 11 4
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
MASQUERADE (J105 #17) TOM COATES 10.0 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 2
ROXANNE (J105 #163) CHARLES JAMES 11.0 9 6 2 1 1 3 1 2 1
ALCHEMY (J105 #275J) WALTER SANFORD 25.0 3 5 3 6 3 2 3 7 6
LULU (J105 #400) DON WIENEKE 30.0 2 1 4 3 10 8 9 9 3
BLUE RIBBON (J105 #120) PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 33.0 9 3 5 10 6 4 6 3 6
STRANGELOVE (J105 #374) PAW ANDERSEN 35.0 7 4 6 10 4 6 5 4 6
SHE LOVES IT (J105 #183) RICH LAUMAN 40.0 5 8 8 7 8 5 4 5 6
TRIPLE PLAY (J105 #105) SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 42.0 4 8 7 5 7 8 7 6 6
FAST FRIENDS (J105 #231) KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 51.0 6 7 9 8 10 8 9 9 4
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40) SCOOTER SIMMONS 53.0 9 8 10 4 10 8 9 9 6
BOX OF RAIN (J105 #46) CHARLES PICK 55.0 9 9 10 10 5 8 9 9 6
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______