Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer

Series Totals Through race 9
NSpinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
BOLERO (IOD #103) RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 11.0 1 3 2 1 1 2 4 3 1
CAN O WHOOPASS (CAL 20 #624) RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 18.0 13 1 3 4 2 3 2 8 3
SPRITE (Cal 20 #347) PAUL KAPLAN 31.0 13 10 4 3 3 4 1 7 9
JUST/EM (Cal-20 #1234) TED GOLDBECK 37.0 13 2 13 10 5 11 3 2 4
LIQUID ASSET (Ranger 33 #27707) JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 40.0 5 6 7 6 14 11 6 4 6
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranter 33 #142) JOHN ARNDT 41.0 2 4 5 11 4 11 11 8 7
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) ROBERT LONG 49.0 13 5 13 11 8 1 11 8 5
FURTHER (Moore 24 #39) JIM ROBINSON 49.0 6 9 13 10 6 6 5 8 9
FIRST RODEO (CAL 20 #449) STEPHANIE STROUB 51.0 13 10 1 2 14 10 11 7 10
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) STEPHEN SPOJA 53.0 3 9 13 5 7 11 11 8 10
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 57.0 4 10 13 9 12 5 11 8 10
ENCORE (Catalina 34 #1639) KEVIN ROESLER 57.0 7 8 9 11 10 11 7 6 10
DIANA (Cal20 #278) JOHANNA ALTORFER 58.0 9 10 6 11 9 7 11 8 9
BLUE RIBBON II (CATALINA 320 #38087) KEVIN MOORE 59.0 11 7 8 11 14 9 9 5 10
SIZZLER (NORTHSTAR 727 #28824) PETER YOLLES 60.0 8 10 13 11 14 11 11 1 8
COMFORTABLY NUMB (CAPRI 26 #86) ARNE MORKEMO 63.0 10 10 11 10 11 8 8 7 10
RACCOON (CAL 20 #8008) JIM SNOW 66.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 2
ROAD RUNNER (Ranger 23 #6422) JOHN BUNDSCHUH 68.0 13 10 10 8 14 11 11 8 10
BABY BLUE (Cal 20 #506) CRAIG MCDOW 70.0 13 10 13 7 14 11 11 8 10
LUELLA (Harbor 20 #283) CHRIS POVIO 71.0 12 10 12 10 14 10 11 8 10
STAR RANGER (Ranger 29 #5843) Artem Schnayder 73.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 7 10
SFYC 1 (J22 #1061) SFYC SFYC 73.0 13 9 13 11 14 11 11 8 10
KA-NINA (catalina34 #357) ERIN & GARY STYPULKOSKI 74.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) JOHN DODGE 74.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) LAURENCE BEKINS/MICHAEL STEPHENS STEPHENS 74.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10
SFYC 2 (J22 #75) SFYC SFYC 74.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10
PHRF2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
ORCA (Moore 24 #85) WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 15.0 1 2 3 2 7 1 12 3 3
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) BILL MOORE 16.0 3 1 1 3 4 4 3 1 4
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) RON YOUNG 29.0 2 8 4 5 3 3 4 8 9
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jimmy Gibbs 30.0 5 4 8 6 2 7 2 5 6
JR (Moore 24 #76) RICH KORMAN 35.0 10 3 8 8 5 2 8 14 1
BOTTLE ROCKET (J70 #538) DAVID SCHUMANN 41.0 10 8 2 13 7 10 5 4 5
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275A) STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 43.0 10 8 8 13 1 6 6 6 8
FLASHMAN (MOORE 24 #116) ASHLEY PERRIN 44.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 7 2 2
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) KARL BELGUM 48.0 6 5 5 9 6 8 9 11 10
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) RON KELL 51.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 1 7 11
WINTERSMOON (KNARR #116) BRYAN KEMNITZER 52.0 10 7 8 4 7 5 12 14 11
H2OSPREY (Alerion Express 28 #173) TEAM OSPREY 53.0 10 8 8 1 7 10 12 9 11
TRAVIESO (J22 #557) SFYC SFYC 55.0 4 8 8 7 7 10 12 14 11
ZARA (Beneteau First 310 #144) LEIGH HUNT 58.0 8 6 7 11 6 9 12 14 11
SRIRACHA (J-80 #127) KIM LE 58.0 7 8 6 10 7 10 10 12 11
BOOMER (Melges 20 #676) JENNIFER CANESTRA 62.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 12 14 7
SALTY HOTEL (Express 27 #60) JOHN KEARNEY 64.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 12 10 11
Mahna MahnA (EXPRESS 27 #18433) PAUL MOURANI 65.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 12 14 10
SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (EXPRESS 27 #18409) BILL DANA 65.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 11 14 11
BLUE JAY (J22 #95) SFYC SFYC 66.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 12 14 11
DONDE ESTA EL BANO (Etchells #978) JEFF HOLDER 66.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 12 14 11
TEQUILA (Express 27 #18353) MATT KROGSTAD 66.0 10 8 8 13 7 10 12 14 11
NonSpinn1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Q (Schumacher 40 daysailer #28901) GLENN ISAACSON 12.0 2 1 1 6 2 5 1 3 2
TOPGALLANT (Tartan Ten #18608) CARL FLEMMING 22.0 1 13 3 2 1 6 3 7 6
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 24.0 7 4 2 3 6 7 11 1 1
JARLEN (J35 #28528) ROBERT BLOOM 30.0 4 6 14 4 5 2 11 5 4
GOOD CALL (J-124 #56709) RICHARD GARMAN 35.0 12 13 7 1 3 1 2 11 10
MULAN (Beneteau 10R #9484) MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 45.0 12 5 8 10 13 9 8 2 3
ABBA ZABA (Tartan 10 #8112) GREG ARKUS 46.0 5 2 11 7 11 11 7 4 10
GANEHSA (Sabre 36 #28862) TOM BAUCH 47.0 6 13 4 11 9 12 4 6 7
ARIADNE (First 36.7 #28596) CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 55.0 12 7 5 12 4 8 11 10 10
WILLOW (Wauquiez Centurion 40s #38300) BOB BRAID 56.0 8 9 6 12 8 14 11 9 5
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) MARK THOMPSON 57.0 12 3 14 5 7 14 11 10 9
SALIENT (cal 2/39 #30) MARK / RICH PEARCE 59.0 9 8 13 8 13 3 11 10 10
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) MICHAEL MALAGA 65.0 3 13 14 12 13 10 6 11 10
LINDO (J/109 #195) JOHN KALUCKI 70.0 12 10 14 12 13 14 5 8 10
ARGO (Beneteau 40.7 #46933) GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 70.0 10 11 12 9 10 14 9 11 10
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliott 1050 #8123) MEMO GIDLEY 73.0 12 13 14 12 13 4 11 11 10
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) MURIEL MARTENS 78.0 12 13 9 12 13 14 11 11 10
ROUST ABOUT (Peterson 34 #18630) ALEX ROTHENBERG 79.0 12 13 10 12 13 14 11 11 10
Aurora (BALTIC 43 #28088) JESSICA ANDREWS 80.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 8
LEDA (Lapworth 36 #71) DAVID JAMES 82.0 12 13 14 12 13 13 11 11 10
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) JIM FORNI 82.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10
LADY JANE (Jeanneau 39i #7913) GREGORY DORN 82.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10
ANIARA (swan 38 #8553) ERIC SCOU 82.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) JIM ERSKINE 82.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10
PRINCESS (SABRE 402 #28876) BRUCE MUNRO 82.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10
INCONCEIVABLE (J/88 #9) STEVEN GORDON 82.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
PEREGRINE (J/120 #25487) DAVID HALLIWILL 11.0 3 1 2 1 1 1 3 3 2
SERENADE (Sabre spirit 36 #1) HANK EASOM 13.0 1 2 1 7 2 2 4 8 1
BRIGHT HOUR (Farr 40 #50092) JAMES BRADFORD 29.0 8 3 6 8 6 3 6 2 3
LONESTAR (Beneteau 10R #40) MADELINE MOREY 29.0 5 5 3 3 7 5 7 4 4
TREX (Beneteau First 40 #1007) EDWARD ELIOTT 35.0 6 4 4 2 8 4 8 8 7
TYR (J125 #52125) TOM SIEBEL 38.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 1 1 7
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 41.0 2 8 6 8 3 7 10 8 7
KUAI (Melges 32 #211) DANIEL THIELMAN 42.0 8 8 6 8 4 7 2 8 7
SIX BROTHERS (C-32 #32006) CHRISTIAN KRAMER 43.0 8 8 6 8 5 7 5 5 7
ALLEGRO (BENETEAU 36.7 #56657) 45.0 8 8 6 5 9 7 10 6 5
RIFFRAFF (Santa Cruz 50 #49211) JOE Ording III 46.0 8 6 6 4 9 7 10 8 7
BAY TRAIN (Melges 24 #449) CURTIS PRESS 48.0 4 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7
TIBURON (C&C 30 #11) STEVE STROUB 52.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7
SWIFT NESS (J 111 #101) NESRIN/REUBEN BASOZ/ROCCI 52.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7
VELVET HAMMER (Schock 40 #51507) ZACHERY ANDERSON 52.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7
VERONESE (BENETEAU 47.7 #28458) DANIEL CHADOR 52.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7
BIG BLAST! (J111 #22) ROLAND VANDERMEER 52.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
MASQUERADE (J105 #17) TOM COATES 15.0 7 2 10 1 1 1 2 7 1
ROXANNE (J105 #163) CHARLES JAMES 16.0 7 1 2 3 7 2 1 1 6
STRANGELOVE (J105 #374) PAW ANDERSEN 26.0 4 6 1 2 4 3 10 7 6
VUJA STAR (J105 #181) CHRIS KIM 29.0 3 6 5 8 3 5 5 7 2
BLUE RIBBON (J105 #120) PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 29.0 7 4 6 8 2 4 4 3 6
FAST FRIENDS (J105 #231) KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 33.0 2 5 8 4 6 7 8 5 4
ALCHEMY (J105 #275J) WALTER SANFORD 34.0 7 6 3 8 7 7 3 2 6
TRIPLE PLAY (J105 #105) SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 35.0 5 3 7 6 7 7 7 4 3
SHE LOVES IT (J105 #183) RICH LAUMAN 38.0 7 6 4 5 5 7 6 7 5
LULU (J105 #400) DON WIENEKE 42.0 1 6 10 8 7 7 10 7 6
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40) SCOOTER SIMMONS 48.0 7 6 10 8 7 7 10 7 6
BOX OF RAIN (J105 #46) CHARLES PICK 48.0 7 6 10 8 7 7 10 7 6
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______