Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer

Series Totals Through race 10
NSpinn 2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
BOLERO (IOD #103) RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 14.0 1 3 2 1 1 2 4 3 1 4
CAN O WHOOPASS (CAL 20 #624) RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 25.0 13 1 3 4 2 3 2 8 3 7
SPRITE (Cal 20 #347) PAUL KAPLAN 41.0 13 10 4 3 3 4 1 7 9 12
JUST/EM (Cal-20 #1234) TED GOLDBECK 43.0 13 2 13 10 5 11 3 2 4 6
SUMMER SAILSTICE (Ranter 33 #142) JOHN ARNDT 46.0 2 4 5 11 4 11 11 8 7 5
LIQUID ASSET (Ranger 33 #27707) JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 48.0 5 6 7 6 14 11 6 4 6 8
FURTHER (Moore 24 #39) JIM ROBINSON 50.0 6 9 13 10 6 6 5 8 9 1
MIMICAT (Hinckley 38 #2707) ROBERT LONG 51.0 13 5 13 11 8 1 11 8 5 2
FIRST RODEO (CAL 20 #449) STEPHANIE STROUB 63.0 13 10 1 2 14 10 11 7 10 12
MAXINE (Yankee 30 #43) STEPHEN SPOJA 64.0 3 9 13 5 7 11 11 8 10 12
ENCORE (Catalina 34 #1639) KEVIN ROESLER 66.0 7 8 9 11 10 11 7 6 10 9
FANTASEA ISLANDER (Islander 28 #82F) DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 68.0 4 10 13 9 12 5 11 8 10 11
DIANA (Cal20 #278) JOHANNA ALTORFER 69.0 9 10 6 11 9 7 11 8 9 12
BLUE RIBBON II (CATALINA 320 #38087) KEVIN MOORE 70.0 11 7 8 11 14 9 9 5 10 12
SIZZLER (NORTHSTAR 727 #28824) PETER YOLLES 72.0 8 10 13 11 14 11 11 1 8 12
COMFORTABLY NUMB (CAPRI 26 #86) ARNE MORKEMO 74.0 10 10 11 10 11 8 8 7 10 11
SFYC 2 (J22 #75) SFYC SFYC 77.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10 3
RACCOON (CAL 20 #8008) JIM SNOW 78.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 2 12
ROAD RUNNER (Ranger 23 #6422) JOHN BUNDSCHUH 78.0 13 10 10 8 14 11 11 8 10 10
BABY BLUE (Cal 20 #506) CRAIG MCDOW 82.0 13 10 13 7 14 11 11 8 10 12
LUELLA (Harbor 20 #283) CHRIS POVIO 82.0 12 10 12 10 14 10 11 8 10 11
STAR RANGER (Ranger 29 #5843) Artem Schnayder 85.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 7 10 12
SFYC 1 (J22 #1061) SFYC SFYC 85.0 13 9 13 11 14 11 11 8 10 12
KA-NINA (catalina34 #357) ERIN & GARY STYPULKOSKI 86.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10 12
WINDHOVER (Pearson 10M #47126) JOHN DODGE 86.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10 12
MOXIE (Cal 28-2 #28217) LAURENCE BEKINS/MICHAEL STEPHENS STEPHENS 86.0 13 10 13 11 14 11 11 8 10 12
PHRF2
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
ORCA (Moore 24 #85) WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 15.0 1 2 3 1 7 1 12 3 3 1
SHENANIGANS (Express 27 #67) BILL MOORE 19.0 3 1 1 2 4 4 3 1 4 4
YOUNGSTER (IOD #82Y) RON YOUNG 30.0 2 8 4 4 3 3 4 8 9 2
MOONLIGHT (Express 27 #28059) Jimmy Gibbs 34.0 5 4 8 5 2 7 2 5 6 5
JR (Moore 24 #76) RICH KORMAN 44.0 10 3 8 7 5 2 8 14 1 15
BOTTLE ROCKET (J70 #538) DAVID SCHUMANN 47.0 10 8 2 12 7 10 5 4 5 6
FLASHMAN (MOORE 24 #116) ASHLEY PERRIN 51.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 7 2 2 7
SPIRIT (Alerion 28 #275A) STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 52.0 10 8 8 12 1 6 6 6 8 9
SIMBA (Express 27 #87275) KARL BELGUM 57.0 6 5 5 8 6 8 9 11 10 10
ABIGAIL MORGAN (Express 27 #18394) RON KELL 62.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 1 7 11 15
TRAVIESO (J22 #557) SFYC SFYC 62.0 4 8 8 6 7 10 12 14 11 8
WINTERSMOON (KNARR #116) BRYAN KEMNITZER 63.0 10 7 8 3 7 5 12 14 11 15
BLUE JAY (J22 #95) SFYC SFYC 68.0 10 8 8 11 7 10 12 14 11 3
SRIRACHA (J-80 #127) KIM LE 68.0 7 8 6 9 7 10 10 12 11 12
ZARA (Beneteau First 310 #144) LEIGH HUNT 69.0 8 6 7 10 6 9 12 14 11 15
BOOMER (Melges 20 #676) JENNIFER CANESTRA 73.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 12 14 7 11
H2OSPREY (Alerion Express 28 #173) TEAM OSPREY 75.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 12 9 11 15
SALTY HOTEL (Express 27 #60) JOHN KEARNEY 76.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 12 10 11 15
Mahna MahnA (EXPRESS 27 #18433) PAUL MOURANI 77.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 12 14 10 13
SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (EXPRESS 27 #18409) BILL DANA 77.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 11 14 11 15
DONDE ESTA EL BANO (Etchells #978) JEFF HOLDER 78.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 12 14 11 15
TEQUILA (Express 27 #18353) MATT KROGSTAD 78.0 10 8 8 12 7 10 12 14 11 15
NonSpinn1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
Q (Schumacher 40 daysailer #28901) GLENN ISAACSON 15.0 2 1 1 6 2 5 1 3 2 3
TOPGALLANT (Tartan Ten #18608) CARL FLEMMING 29.0 1 13 3 2 1 6 3 7 6 7
QE3 (Tartan 10 #8049) TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 31.0 7 4 2 3 6 7 11 1 1 10
JARLEN (J35 #28528) ROBERT BLOOM 39.0 4 6 14 4 5 2 11 5 4 9
GOOD CALL (J-124 #56709) RICHARD GARMAN 47.0 12 13 7 1 3 1 2 11 10 13
ABBA ZABA (Tartan 10 #8112) GREG ARKUS 47.0 5 2 11 7 11 11 7 4 10 1
GANEHSA (Sabre 36 #28862) TOM BAUCH 49.0 6 13 4 11 9 12 4 6 7 2
MULAN (Beneteau 10R #9484) MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 56.0 12 5 8 10 13 9 8 2 3 11
WILLOW (Wauquiez Centurion 40s #38300) BOB BRAID 60.0 8 9 6 12 8 14 11 9 5 4
ARIADNE (First 36.7 #28596) CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 61.0 12 7 5 12 4 8 11 10 10 6
SEAYA (Catalina 380 #252) MARK THOMPSON 69.0 12 3 14 5 7 14 11 10 9 12
SALIENT (cal 2/39 #30) MARK / RICH PEARCE 72.0 9 8 13 8 13 3 11 10 10 13
ARGO (Beneteau 40.7 #46933) GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 75.0 10 11 12 9 10 14 9 11 10 5
VENTO (Swan 391 #40841) MICHAEL MALAGA 78.0 3 13 14 12 13 10 6 11 10 13
BASIC INSTINCT (Elliott 1050 #8123) MEMO GIDLEY 81.0 12 13 14 12 13 4 11 11 10 8
LINDO (J/109 #195) JOHN KALUCKI 83.0 12 10 14 12 13 14 5 8 10 13
FREEDOM (Worth 40 #18230) MURIEL MARTENS 91.0 12 13 9 12 13 14 11 11 10 13
ROUST ABOUT (Peterson 34 #18630) ALEX ROTHENBERG 92.0 12 13 10 12 13 14 11 11 10 13
Aurora (BALTIC 43 #28088) Scott Sandell 93.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 8 13
LADY JANE (Jeanneau 39i #7913) GREGORY DORN 94.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10 12
LEDA (Lapworth 36 #71) DAVID JAMES 95.0 12 13 14 12 13 13 11 11 10 13
SWEETSPOT (C&C 121 #46921) JIM FORNI 95.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10 13
ANIARA (swan 38 #8553) ERIC SCOU 95.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10 13
KIRA (Cal 33 #28999) JIM ERSKINE 95.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10 13
PRINCESS (SABRE 402 #28876) BRUCE MUNRO 95.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10 13
INCONCEIVABLE (J/88 #9) STEVEN GORDON 95.0 12 13 14 12 13 14 11 11 10 13
PHRF 1
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
PEREGRINE (J/120 #25487) DAVID HALLIWILL 14.0 3 1 2 1 1 1 3 3 2 3
SERENADE (Sabre spirit 36 #1) HANK EASOM 15.0 1 2 1 7 2 2 4 8 1 2
LONESTAR (Beneteau 10R #40) MADELINE MOREY 33.0 5 5 3 3 7 5 7 4 4 4
BRIGHT HOUR (Farr 40 #50092) JAMES BRADFORD 36.0 8 3 6 8 6 3 6 2 3 7
TREX (Beneteau First 40 #1007) EDWARD ELIOTT 42.0 6 4 4 2 8 4 8 8 7 7
TYR (J125 #52125) TOM SIEBEL 45.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 1 1 7 7
RAGTIME (J90 #50090) TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48.0 2 8 6 8 3 7 10 8 7 7
KUAI (Melges 32 #211) DANIEL THIELMAN 49.0 8 8 6 8 4 7 2 8 7 7
ALLEGRO (BENETEAU 36.7 #56657) 50.0 8 8 6 5 9 7 10 6 5 5
SIX BROTHERS (C-32 #32006) CHRISTIAN KRAMER 50.0 8 8 6 8 5 7 5 5 7 7
WINGMAN (J70 #584) Pam Healey 53.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7 1
RIFFRAFF (Santa Cruz 50 #49211) JOE Ording III 53.0 8 6 6 4 9 7 10 8 7 7
BAY TRAIN (Melges 24 #449) CURTIS PRESS 55.0 4 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7 7
TIBURON (C&C 30 #11) STEVE STROUB 59.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7 7
SWIFT NESS (J 111 #101) NESRIN/REUBEN BASOZ/ROCCI 59.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7 7
VELVET HAMMER (Schock 40 #51507) ZACHERY ANDERSON 59.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7 7
VERONESE (BENETEAU 47.7 #28458) DANIEL CHADOR 59.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7 7
BIG BLAST! (J111 #22) ROLAND VANDERMEER 59.0 8 8 6 8 9 7 10 8 7 7
J105
Boat (Type & Sail No) Skipper Total 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
MASQUERADE (J105 #17) TOM COATES 16.0 7 2 10 1 1 1 2 7 1 1
ROXANNE (J105 #163) CHARLES JAMES 20.0 7 1 2 3 7 2 1 1 6 4
STRANGELOVE (J105 #374) PAW ANDERSEN 28.0 4 6 1 2 4 3 10 7 6 2
BLUE RIBBON (J105 #120) PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 32.0 7 4 6 8 2 4 4 3 6 3
VUJA STAR (J105 #181) CHRIS KIM 36.0 3 6 5 8 3 5 5 7 2 8
FAST FRIENDS (J105 #231) KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 38.0 2 5 8 4 6 7 8 5 4 5
ALCHEMY (J105 #275J) WALTER SANFORD 41.0 7 6 3 8 7 7 3 2 6 8
TRIPLE PLAY (J105 #105) SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 42.0 5 3 7 6 7 7 7 4 3 8
SHE LOVES IT (J105 #183) RICH LAUMAN 44.0 7 6 4 5 5 7 6 7 5 6
LULU (J105 #400) DON WIENEKE 50.0 1 6 10 8 7 7 10 7 6 8
BLACKHAWK (J105 #40) SCOOTER SIMMONS 56.0 7 6 10 8 7 7 10 7 6 8
BOX OF RAIN (J105 #46) CHARLES PICK 56.0 7 6 10 8 7 7 10 7 6 8
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ______