Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 20; 8/25/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 20; 8/25/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:31:45 01:11:45 00:56:40 00:00:00
2 2 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:32:27 01:12:27 00:57:13 00:00:33
3 3 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:21:56 01:01:56 00:57:16 00:00:36
DNF: BABY BLUE (506); COMFORTABLY NUMB (86); DIANA (278); ENCORE (1639); FURTHER (39); LIQUID ASSET (27707); ROAD RUNNER (6422);
DNC: BLUE RIBBON II (38087); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); BOLERO (103); FIRST RODEO (449); KA-NINA (357); LUELLA (283); MAXINE (43); MIMICAT (2707); MOXIE (28217); RACCOON (8008); SFYC 1 (1061); SFYC 2 (75); SIZZLER (28824); SPRITE (347); STAR RANGER (5843); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:14:18 00:49:18 00:45:23 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:15:52 00:50:52 00:48:42 00:03:19
3 3 WINGMAN 584 J70 Pam Healey 117 19:23:10 00:58:10 00:56:41 00:11:18
4 4 H2OSPREY 173 Alerion Express 28 TEAM OSPREY 168 19:28:50 01:03:50 00:57:47 00:12:24
5 5 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:35:27 01:10:27 01:07:26 00:22:03
6 6 Mahna MahnA 18433 EXPRESS 27 PAUL MOURANI 129 19:51:22 01:26:22 01:22:41 00:37:18
DNF: SALTY HOTEL (60);
DNC: ORCA (85); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BLUE JAY (95); BOOMER (676); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); FLASHMAN (116); JR (76); SIMBA (87275); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); SPIRIT (275A); SRIRACHA (127); TEQUILA (18353); TRAVIESO (557); WINTERSMOON (116); ZARA (144);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:23:40 00:53:40 00:57:45 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:31:56 01:01:56 00:59:17 00:01:32
3 3 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:27:35 00:57:35 01:00:11 00:02:26
4 4 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elliott 1050 MEMO GIDLEY 72 19:27:50 00:57:50 01:00:26 00:02:41
5 5 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:31:18 01:01:18 01:07:39 00:09:54
6 6 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:53:21 01:23:21 01:19:47 00:22:02
7 7 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 MICHAEL MALAGA 99 19:51:32 01:21:32 01:21:40 00:23:55
8 8 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:51:49 01:21:49 01:25:55 00:28:10
9 9 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:52:56 01:22:56 01:29:15 00:31:30
DNF: GANEHSA (28862); MULAN (9484); QE3 (8049);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); Aurora (28088); FREEDOM (18230); INCONCEIVABLE (9); KIRA (28999); LADY JANE (7913); LEDA (71); LINDO (195); PRINCESS (28876); ROUST ABOUT (18630); SALIENT (30); SEAYA (252); SWEETSPOT (46921);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KUAI 211 Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:24:11 00:49:11 00:55:24 00:00:00
2 2 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:30:17 00:55:17 00:55:38 00:00:14
DNF: ALLEGRO (56657); LONESTAR (40);
DNS: VERONESE (28458);
DNC: BAY TRAIN (449); BIG BLAST! (22); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); PEREGRINE (25487); RAGTIME (50090); RIFFRAFF (49211); SIX BROTHERS (32006); SWIFT NESS (101); TIBURON (11); TREX (1007); TYR (52125); VELVET HAMMER (51507);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:28:16 00:48:16 00:49:57 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:30:52 00:50:52 00:52:39 00:02:42
3 3 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:34:10 00:54:10 00:56:04 00:06:07
4 4 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:41:10 01:01:10 01:03:19 00:13:22
5 5 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:45:10 01:05:10 01:07:27 00:17:30
6 6 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 19:50:52 01:10:52 01:13:21 00:23:24
7 7 VUJA STAR 181 J105 CHRIS KIM 78 19:57:31 01:17:31 01:20:14 00:30:17
DNF: BLUE RIBBON (120);
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); LULU (400); STRANGELOVE (374);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________