Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 19; 8/18/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 19; 8/18/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:12:32 00:52:32 00:48:47 00:00:00
2 2 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 ROBERT LONG 153 19:13:11 00:53:11 00:49:10 00:00:23
3 3 SFYC 2 75 J22 SFYC SFYC 183 19:15:28 00:55:28 00:49:11 00:00:24
4 4 BOLERO 103 IOD RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 156 19:14:10 00:54:10 00:49:52 00:01:05
5 5 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:17:31 00:57:31 00:53:11 00:04:24
6 6 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:29:04 01:09:04 00:54:33 00:05:46
7 7 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:30:55 01:10:55 00:56:01 00:07:14
8 8 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:38:07 01:18:07 01:12:32 00:23:45
9 9 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:55:46 01:35:46 01:28:56 00:40:09
10 10 ROAD RUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 JOHN BUNDSCHUH 219 20:08:57 01:48:57 01:32:05 00:43:18
DNF: FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); LUELLA (283); COMFORTABLY NUMB (86);
DNC: KA-NINA (357); WINDHOVER (47126); MOXIE (28217); MAXINE (43); SPRITE (347); BABY BLUE (506); DIANA (278); SFYC 1 (1061); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); SIZZLER (28824); RACCOON (8008); FIRST RODEO (449); STAR RANGER (5843);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:15:37 00:50:37 00:47:00 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:23:05 00:58:05 00:53:29 00:06:29
3 3 BLUE JAY 95 J22 SFYC SFYC 183 19:26:33 01:01:33 00:54:35 00:07:35
4 4 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:25:35 01:00:35 00:58:00 00:11:00
5 5 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:27:07 01:02:07 00:59:28 00:12:28
6 6 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 DAVID SCHUMANN 114 19:27:03 01:02:03 01:00:45 00:13:45
7 7 FLASHMAN 116 MOORE 24 ASHLEY PERRIN 150 19:31:41 01:06:41 01:01:55 00:14:55
8 8 TRAVIESO 557 J22 SFYC SFYC 183 19:36:17 01:11:17 01:03:13 00:16:13
9 9 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 168 19:39:35 01:14:35 01:07:31 00:20:31
10 10 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:38:37 01:13:37 01:10:28 00:23:28
11 11 BOOMER 676 Melges 20 JENNIFER CANESTRA 111 19:38:10 01:13:10 01:11:57 00:24:57
12 12 SRIRACHA 127 J-80 KIM LE 111 19:39:01 01:14:01 01:12:47 00:25:47
13 13 Mahna MahnA 18433 EXPRESS 27 PAUL MOURANI 129 19:48:13 01:23:13 01:19:40 00:32:40
DNC: DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SALTY HOTEL (60); TEQUILA (18353); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); ZARA (144); JR (76); H2OSPREY (173); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); WINTERSMOON (116);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:32:46 01:02:46 01:00:05 00:00:00
2 2 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:34:37 01:04:37 01:03:32 00:03:27
3 3 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:29:43 00:59:43 01:04:16 00:04:11
4 4 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:35:12 01:05:12 01:08:28 00:08:23
5 5 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:34:04 01:04:04 01:08:57 00:08:52
6 6 ARIADNE 28596 First 36.7 CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 84 19:38:17 01:08:17 01:10:00 00:09:55
7 7 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:43:14 01:13:14 01:10:06 00:10:01
8 8 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elliott 1050 MEMO GIDLEY 72 19:38:01 01:08:01 01:11:05 00:11:00
9 9 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:39:18 01:09:18 01:12:25 00:12:20
10 10 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:46:23 01:16:23 01:13:07 00:13:02
11 11 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 84 19:45:09 01:15:09 01:17:03 00:16:58
DNF: LADY JANE (7913); SEAYA (252);
DNC: GOOD CALL (56709); FREEDOM (18230); VENTO (40841); SALIENT (30); ANIARA (8553); ROUST ABOUT (18630); KIRA (28999); PRINCESS (28876); INCONCEIVABLE (9); SWEETSPOT (46921); LINDO (195); LEDA (71); Aurora (28088);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 WINGMAN 584 J70 Pam Healey 117 19:27:06 00:52:06 00:50:46 00:00:00
2 2 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:27:01 00:52:01 00:52:20 00:01:34
3 3 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:26:37 00:51:37 00:56:23 00:05:37
4 4 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:48:12 01:13:12 01:15:03 00:24:17
5 5 ALLEGRO 56657 BENETEAU 36.7 78 19:54:59 01:19:59 01:22:47 00:32:01
DNC: BRIGHT HOUR (50092); KUAI (211); TIBURON (11); SWIFT NESS (101); TREX (1007); RAGTIME (50090); BAY TRAIN (449); VELVET HAMMER (51507); RIFFRAFF (49211); SIX BROTHERS (32006); VERONESE (28458); TYR (52125); BIG BLAST! (22);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:31:57 00:51:57 00:53:46 00:00:00
2 2 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:37:24 00:57:24 00:59:25 00:05:39
3 3 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:38:17 00:58:17 01:00:20 00:06:34
4 4 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:44:46 01:04:46 01:07:02 00:13:16
5 5 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 19:45:53 01:05:53 01:08:11 00:14:25
6 6 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:49:37 01:09:37 01:12:03 00:18:17
DNC: TRIPLE PLAY (105); LULU (400); ALCHEMY (275J); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); VUJA STAR (181);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________