Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 18; 8/11/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 18; 8/11/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BOLERO 103 IOD RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 156 19:24:29 01:04:29 00:59:22 00:00:00
2 2 RACCOON 8008 CAL 20 JIM SNOW 273 19:38:31 01:18:31 01:02:01 00:02:39
3 3 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:39:46 01:19:46 01:03:00 00:03:38
4 4 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:43:25 01:23:25 01:05:53 00:06:31
5 5 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 ROBERT LONG 153 19:39:13 01:19:13 01:13:15 00:13:53
6 6 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:42:24 01:22:24 01:16:31 00:17:09
7 7 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:43:12 01:23:12 01:16:56 00:17:34
8 8 SIZZLER 28824 NORTHSTAR 727 PETER YOLLES 195 19:52:56 01:32:56 01:21:05 00:21:43
DNF: FURTHER (39); SPRITE (347); DIANA (278);
DNC: KA-NINA (357); ENCORE (1639); WINDHOVER (47126); MOXIE (28217); MAXINE (43); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); LUELLA (283); ROAD RUNNER (6422); BABY BLUE (506); SFYC 1 (1061); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); SFYC 2 (75); COMFORTABLY NUMB (86); FIRST RODEO (449); STAR RANGER (5843);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:51:45 01:26:45 01:20:33 00:00:00
2 2 FLASHMAN 116 MOORE 24 ASHLEY PERRIN 150 19:52:54 01:27:54 01:21:37 00:01:04
3 3 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:52:55 01:27:55 01:21:38 00:01:05
4 4 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:50:34 01:25:34 01:21:55 00:01:22
5 5 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 DAVID SCHUMANN 114 19:50:42 01:25:42 01:23:54 00:03:21
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:53:02 01:28:02 01:24:16 00:03:43
7 7 BOOMER 676 Melges 20 JENNIFER CANESTRA 111 19:55:11 01:30:11 01:28:41 00:08:08
8 8 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 168 20:03:57 01:38:57 01:29:35 00:09:02
9 9 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 20:02:24 01:37:24 01:29:40 00:09:07
DNF: SIMBA (87275); Mahna MahnA (18433);
DNC: SRIRACHA (127); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SALTY HOTEL (60); TEQUILA (18353); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); ZARA (144); H2OSPREY (173); TRAVIESO (557); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); BLUE JAY (95); WINTERSMOON (116);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:52:44 01:22:44 01:19:12 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:50:52 01:20:52 01:27:02 00:07:50
3 3 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 84 19:55:08 01:25:08 01:27:17 00:08:05
4 4 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:54:54 01:24:54 01:28:43 00:09:31
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:55:25 01:25:25 01:29:42 00:10:30
6 6 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 20:04:05 01:34:05 01:30:04 00:10:52
7 7 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 20:04:34 01:34:34 01:33:00 00:13:48
8 8 Aurora 28088 BALTIC 43 JESSICA ANDREWS 45 20:06:27 01:36:27 01:45:22 00:26:10
DNF: SEAYA (252);
DNC: GOOD CALL (56709); ARGO (46933); ARIADNE (28596); LADY JANE (7913); FREEDOM (18230); VENTO (40841); SALIENT (30); ANIARA (8553); ROUST ABOUT (18630); ABBA ZABA (8112); KIRA (28999); PRINCESS (28876); INCONCEIVABLE (9); SWEETSPOT (46921); LINDO (195); LEDA (71); BASIC INSTINCT (8123);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:50:28 01:15:28 01:15:56 00:00:00
2 2 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:47:24 01:12:24 01:19:06 00:03:10
3 3 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:45:37 01:10:37 01:23:27 00:07:31
4 4 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 20:01:59 01:26:59 01:29:11 00:13:15
5 5 ALLEGRO 56657 BENETEAU 36.7 78 20:10:21 01:35:21 01:38:41 00:22:45
DNC: KUAI (211); TIBURON (11); SWIFT NESS (101); TREX (1007); RAGTIME (50090); BAY TRAIN (449); VELVET HAMMER (51507); RIFFRAFF (49211); SIX BROTHERS (32006); VERONESE (28458); TYR (52125); BIG BLAST! (22);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:49:54 01:09:54 01:12:21 00:00:00
2 2 VUJA STAR 181 J105 CHRIS KIM 78 19:53:14 01:13:14 01:15:48 00:03:27
3 3 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:54:54 01:14:54 01:17:31 00:05:10
4 4 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 20:09:56 01:29:56 01:33:05 00:20:44
DNF: SHE LOVES IT (183);
DNC: BLUE RIBBON (120); STRANGELOVE (374); ROXANNE (163); LULU (400); ALCHEMY (275J); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________