Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 16; 7/28/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 16; 7/28/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SPRITE 347 Cal 20 PAUL KAPLAN 273 19:05:58 00:45:58 00:36:18 00:00:00
2 2 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:06:18 00:46:18 00:36:34 00:00:16
3 3 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:06:26 00:46:26 00:36:40 00:00:22
4 4 BOLERO 103 IOD RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 156 19:00:31 00:40:31 00:37:18 00:01:00
5 5 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:01:23 00:41:23 00:38:26 00:02:08
6 6 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:02:47 00:42:47 00:39:44 00:03:26
7 7 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:06:07 00:46:07 00:42:49 00:06:31
8 8 COMFORTABLY NUMB 86 CAPRI 26 ARNE MORKEMO 216 19:15:44 00:55:44 00:47:18 00:11:00
9 9 BLUE RIBBON II 38087 CATALINA 320 KEVIN MOORE 207 19:15:12 00:55:12 00:47:24 00:11:06
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); DIANA (278); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); FIRST RODEO (449); H2OSPREY (173); KA-NINA (357); LUELLA (283); MAXINE (43); MIMICAT (2707); MOXIE (28217); RACCOON (8008); ROAD RUNNER (6422); SFYC 1 (1061); SFYC 2 (75); SIZZLER (28824); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 RON KELL 129 19:18:52 00:53:52 00:51:34 00:00:00
2 2 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:19:37 00:54:37 00:52:17 00:00:43
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:21:12 00:56:12 00:53:48 00:02:14
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:23:34 00:58:34 00:53:55 00:02:21
5 5 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 DAVID SCHUMANN 114 19:21:16 00:56:16 00:55:05 00:03:31
6 6 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 168 19:26:22 01:01:22 00:55:33 00:03:59
7 7 FLASHMAN 116 MOORE 24 ASHLEY PERRIN 150 19:25:54 01:00:54 00:56:33 00:04:59
8 8 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:30:52 01:05:52 01:01:10 00:09:36
9 9 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:32:22 01:07:22 01:04:29 00:12:55
10 10 SRIRACHA 127 J-80 KIM LE 111 19:34:45 01:09:45 01:08:35 00:17:01
DNF: SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409);
DNC: BLUE JAY (95); BOOMER (676); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); ORCA (85); SALTY HOTEL (60); TEQUILA (18353); TRAVIESO (557); WINTERSMOON (116); ZARA (144);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:35:14 01:05:14 01:10:12 00:00:00
2 2 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:37:03 01:07:03 01:14:00 00:03:48
3 3 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:48:53 01:18:53 01:15:31 00:05:19
4 4 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:52:49 01:22:49 01:21:26 00:11:14
5 5 LINDO 195 J/109 JOHN KALUCKI 69 19:48:51 01:18:51 01:22:48 00:12:36
6 6 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 MICHAEL MALAGA 99 19:53:47 01:23:47 01:23:55 00:13:43
7 7 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:57:45 01:27:45 01:24:00 00:13:48
8 8 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 84 19:52:18 01:22:18 01:24:23 00:14:11
9 9 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:53:12 01:23:12 01:29:32 00:19:20
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); FREEDOM (18230); INCONCEIVABLE (9); JARLEN (28528); KIRA (28999); LADY JANE (7913); PRINCESS (28876); QE3 (8049); ROUST ABOUT (18630); SALIENT (30); SEAYA (252); SWEETSPOT (46921); WILLOW (38300); LEDA (71); BASIC INSTINCT (8123);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TYR 52125 J125 TOM SIEBEL -12 19:25:33 00:50:33 01:01:04 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI 211 Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:33:52 00:58:52 01:06:19 00:05:15
3 3 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:37:35 01:02:35 01:08:22 00:07:18
4 4 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:44:56 01:09:56 01:10:22 00:09:18
5 5 SIX BROTHERS 32006 C-32 CHRISTIAN KRAMER 57 19:41:02 01:06:02 01:10:43 00:09:39
6 6 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:35:02 01:00:02 01:10:57 00:09:53
7 7 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:50:27 01:15:27 01:17:21 00:16:17
8 8 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:50:03 01:15:03 01:22:24 00:21:20
DNC: ALLEGRO (56657); BAY TRAIN (449); BIG BLAST! (22); RAGTIME (50090); RIFFRAFF (49211); SWIFT NESS (101); TIBURON (11); VELVET HAMMER (51507); VERONESE (28458);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:45:50 01:05:50 01:08:08 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:47:35 01:07:35 01:09:57 00:01:49
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:49:34 01:09:34 01:12:00 00:03:52
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:50:51 01:10:51 01:13:20 00:05:12
5 5 VUJA STAR 181 J105 CHRIS KIM 78 19:51:16 01:11:16 01:13:46 00:05:38
6 6 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:52:49 01:12:49 01:15:22 00:07:14
7 7 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:53:43 01:13:43 01:16:18 00:08:10
8 8 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 20:03:51 01:23:51 01:26:47 00:18:39
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); LULU (400); STRANGELOVE (374);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________