Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 15; 7/21/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 15; 7/21/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 ROBERT LONG 153 19:25:12 01:05:12 01:00:17 00:00:00
2 2 BOLERO 103 IOD RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 156 19:25:51 01:05:51 01:00:38 00:00:21
3 3 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:38:10 01:18:10 01:01:44 00:01:27
4 4 SPRITE 347 Cal 20 PAUL KAPLAN 273 19:39:06 01:19:06 01:02:28 00:02:11
5 5 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:41:13 01:21:13 01:10:18 00:10:01
6 6 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:38:32 01:18:32 01:12:55 00:12:38
7 7 DIANA 278 Cal20 JOHANNA ALTORFER 273 19:52:56 01:32:56 01:13:24 00:13:07
8 8 COMFORTABLY NUMB 86 CAPRI 26 ARNE MORKEMO 216 19:51:54 01:31:54 01:17:59 00:17:42
9 9 BLUE RIBBON II 38087 CATALINA 320 KEVIN MOORE 207 20:19:05 01:59:05 01:42:15 00:41:58
DNF: FIRST RODEO (449); LUELLA (283);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); ENCORE (1639); H2OSPREY (173); JUST/EM (1234); KA-NINA (357); LIQUID ASSET (27707); MAXINE (43); MOXIE (28217); RACCOON (8008); ROAD RUNNER (6422); SFYC 1 (1061); SFYC 2 (75); SIZZLER (28824); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:26:38 01:01:38 00:57:14 00:00:00
2 2 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:27:57 01:02:57 00:58:27 00:01:13
3 3 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:30:28 01:05:28 01:00:16 00:03:02
4 4 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:30:07 01:05:07 01:02:20 00:05:06
5 5 WINTERSMOON 116 KNARR BRYAN KEMNITZER 198 19:37:37 01:12:37 01:03:06 00:05:52
6 6 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 168 19:36:21 01:11:21 01:04:36 00:07:22
7 7 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:34:45 01:09:45 01:06:46 00:09:32
8 8 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:47:17 01:22:17 01:18:46 00:21:32
DNF: ZARA (144);
DNC: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BLUE JAY (95); BOOMER (676); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); FLASHMAN (116); SALTY HOTEL (60); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); SRIRACHA (127); TEQUILA (18353); TRAVIESO (557);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:31:02 01:01:02 01:07:21 00:00:00
2 2 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:36:22 01:06:22 01:09:21 00:02:00
3 3 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:44:21 01:14:21 01:11:49 00:04:28
4 4 BASIC INSTINCT 8123 Elliott 1050 MEMO GIDLEY 72 19:38:46 01:08:46 01:11:52 00:04:31
5 5 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:37:16 01:07:16 01:12:23 00:05:02
6 6 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:46:32 01:16:32 01:13:16 00:05:55
7 7 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:46:49 01:16:49 01:13:32 00:06:11
8 8 ARIADNE 28596 First 36.7 CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 84 19:41:44 01:11:44 01:13:33 00:06:12
9 9 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 84 19:46:13 01:16:13 01:18:08 00:10:47
10 10 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 MICHAEL MALAGA 99 19:49:05 01:19:05 01:19:12 00:11:51
11 11 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:53:44 01:23:44 01:20:09 00:12:48
12 12 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 20:00:11 01:30:11 01:28:41 00:21:20
DNF: LEDA (71);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ARGO (46933); FREEDOM (18230); INCONCEIVABLE (9); KIRA (28999); LADY JANE (7913); LINDO (195); PRINCESS (28876); ROUST ABOUT (18630); SEAYA (252); SWEETSPOT (46921); WILLOW (38300);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:34:14 00:59:14 01:04:43 00:00:00
2 2 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:45:08 01:10:08 01:10:34 00:05:51
3 3 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:36:57 01:01:57 01:13:13 00:08:30
4 4 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:45:14 01:10:14 01:17:07 00:12:24
5 5 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:55:55 01:20:55 01:22:58 00:18:15
DNC: ALLEGRO (56657); BAY TRAIN (449); BIG BLAST! (22); KUAI (211); RAGTIME (50090); RIFFRAFF (49211); SIX BROTHERS (32006); SWIFT NESS (101); TIBURON (11); TYR (52125); VELVET HAMMER (51507); VERONESE (28458);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:43:54 01:03:54 01:06:08 00:00:00
2 2 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:45:39 01:05:39 01:07:57 00:01:49
3 3 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:45:47 01:05:47 01:08:05 00:01:57
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:48:44 01:08:44 01:11:08 00:05:00
5 5 VUJA STAR 181 J105 CHRIS KIM 78 19:59:38 01:19:38 01:22:25 00:16:17
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); FAST FRIENDS (231); LULU (400); SHE LOVES IT (183); TRIPLE PLAY (105);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________