Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 14; 7/14/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 14; 7/14/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BOLERO 103 IOD RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 156 19:13:39 00:53:39 00:49:24 00:00:00
2 2 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:22:52 01:02:52 00:49:39 00:00:15
3 3 SPRITE 347 Cal 20 PAUL KAPLAN 270 19:23:29 01:03:29 00:50:19 00:00:55
4 4 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:15:00 00:55:00 00:50:51 00:01:27
5 5 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:24:40 01:04:40 00:51:04 00:01:40
6 6 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:17:39 00:57:39 00:53:32 00:04:08
7 7 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 STEPHEN SPOJA 186 19:22:38 01:02:38 00:55:19 00:05:55
8 8 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 ROBERT LONG 153 19:22:24 01:02:24 00:57:42 00:08:18
9 9 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 150 19:22:34 01:02:34 00:58:06 00:08:42
10 10 DIANA 278 Cal20 JOHANNA ALTORFER 273 19:33:59 01:13:59 00:58:26 00:09:02
11 11 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:23:09 01:03:09 00:58:38 00:09:14
12 12 COMFORTABLY NUMB 86 CAPRI 26 ARNE MORKEMO 216 19:33:53 01:13:53 01:02:42 00:13:18
13 13 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:32:42 01:12:42 01:02:55 00:13:31
DNC: LIQUID ASSET (27707); BABY BLUE (506); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); FIRST RODEO (449); H2OSPREY (173); KA-NINA (357); LUELLA (283); MOXIE (28217); RACCOON (8008); ROAD RUNNER (6422); SFYC 1 (1061); SFYC 2 (75); SIZZLER (28824); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:31:18 01:06:18 01:03:28 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:34:46 01:09:46 01:04:14 00:00:46
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:33:24 01:08:24 01:05:29 00:02:01
4 4 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:43:23 01:18:23 01:12:47 00:09:19
DNF: SIMBA (87275); ZARA (144);
DNC: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BLUE JAY (95); BOOMER (676); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); FLASHMAN (116); ORCA (85); SALTY HOTEL (60); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); SRIRACHA (127); TEQUILA (18353); TRAVIESO (557); WINTERSMOON (116);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:35:50 01:05:50 01:03:01 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:30:29 01:00:29 01:05:05 00:02:04
3 3 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:29:46 00:59:46 01:05:57 00:02:56
4 4 ARIADNE 28596 First 36.7 CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 84 19:42:17 01:12:17 01:14:06 00:11:05
5 5 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:40:56 01:10:56 01:14:08 00:11:07
6 6 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:49:03 01:19:03 01:15:40 00:12:39
7 7 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 MARK THOMPSON 120 19:49:39 01:19:39 01:17:16 00:14:15
8 8 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:43:53 01:13:53 01:17:35 00:14:34
9 9 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:50:54 01:20:54 01:19:33 00:16:32
10 10 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:51:43 01:21:43 01:27:56 00:24:55
11 11 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 20:14:45 01:44:45 01:40:17 00:37:16
DNC: ANIARA (8553); FREEDOM (18230); INCONCEIVABLE (9); KIRA (28999); LADY JANE (7913); LINDO (195); MULAN (9484); PRINCESS (28876); ROUST ABOUT (18630); SALIENT (30); SWEETSPOT (46921); VENTO (40841);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:30:40 00:55:40 01:00:49 00:00:00
2 2 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:36:39 01:01:39 01:02:02 00:01:13
3 3 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48 19:32:25 00:57:25 01:02:25 00:01:36
4 4 KUAI 211 Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:33:07 00:58:07 01:05:28 00:04:39
5 5 SIX BROTHERS 32006 C-32 CHRISTIAN KRAMER 57 19:42:50 01:07:50 01:12:38 00:11:49
6 6 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:40:12 01:05:12 01:17:03 00:16:14
7 7 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:50:47 01:15:47 01:17:42 00:16:53
DNF: TREX (1007);
DNC: ALLEGRO (56657); BAY TRAIN (449); BIG BLAST! (22); RIFFRAFF (49211); SWIFT NESS (101); TIBURON (11); TYR (52125); VELVET HAMMER (51507); VERONESE (28458);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:41:25 01:01:25 01:03:34 00:00:00
2 2 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:43:54 01:03:54 01:06:08 00:02:34
3 3 VUJA STAR 181 J105 CHRIS KIM 78 19:48:54 01:08:54 01:11:19 00:07:45
4 4 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:48:56 01:08:56 01:11:21 00:07:47
5 5 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:50:27 01:10:27 01:12:55 00:09:21
DNF: FAST FRIENDS (231);
DNC: ALCHEMY (275J); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); LULU (400); ROXANNE (163); TRIPLE PLAY (105);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________