Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 13; 7/7/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 13; 7/7/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BOLERO 103 IOD RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 156 19:18:01 00:58:01 00:53:25 00:00:00
2 2 FIRST RODEO 449 CAL 20 STEPHANIE STROUB 273 19:30:04 01:10:04 00:55:20 00:01:55
3 3 SPRITE 347 Cal 20 PAUL KAPLAN 273 19:30:20 01:10:20 00:55:33 00:02:08
4 4 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:31:34 01:11:34 00:56:31 00:03:06
5 5 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 STEPHEN SPOJA 186 19:27:23 01:07:23 00:59:31 00:06:06
6 6 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:27:30 01:07:30 01:02:41 00:09:16
7 7 BABY BLUE 506 Cal 20 CRAIG MCDOW 273 19:44:28 01:24:28 01:06:43 00:13:18
8 8 ROAD RUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 JOHN BUNDSCHUH 219 19:42:59 01:22:59 01:10:09 00:16:44
9 9 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:56:31 01:36:31 01:23:32 00:30:07
DNF: FURTHER (39); LUELLA (283); JUST/EM (1234); COMFORTABLY NUMB (86);
DNC: KA-NINA (357); ENCORE (1639); WINDHOVER (47126); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); MIMICAT (2707); MOXIE (28217); DIANA (278); SFYC 1 (1061); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); SIZZLER (28824); SFYC 2 (75); RACCOON (8008); STAR RANGER (5843);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:24:47 00:59:47 00:55:31 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:26:21 01:01:21 00:58:44 00:03:13
3 3 WINTERSMOON 116 KNARR BRYAN KEMNITZER 198 19:33:04 01:08:04 00:59:09 00:03:38
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:30:28 01:05:28 01:00:16 00:04:45
5 5 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:35:39 01:10:39 01:07:38 00:12:07
6 6 TRAVIESO 557 J22 SFYC SFYC 183 19:41:33 01:16:33 01:07:53 00:12:22
7 7 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:38:52 01:13:52 01:08:35 00:13:04
8 8 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:40:39 01:15:39 01:12:25 00:16:54
9 9 SRIRACHA 127 J-80 KIM LE 111 19:41:49 01:16:49 01:15:32 00:20:01
10 10 ZARA 144 Beneteau First 310 LEIGH HUNT 135 19:59:43 01:34:43 01:29:53 00:34:22
DNF: BLUE JAY (95);
DNC: H2OSPREY (173); BOOMER (676); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SALTY HOTEL (60); TEQUILA (18353); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); SPIRIT (275A); FLASHMAN (116); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); Mahna MahnA (18433);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:21:03 00:51:03 00:56:20 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:31:52 01:01:52 00:59:13 00:02:53
3 3 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:32:40 01:02:40 00:59:59 00:03:39
4 4 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:27:41 00:57:41 01:00:17 00:03:57
5 5 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 MARK THOMPSON 120 19:32:30 01:02:30 01:00:38 00:04:18
6 6 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:26:51 00:56:51 01:01:11 00:04:51
7 7 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:34:18 01:04:18 01:01:33 00:05:13
8 8 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:35:27 01:05:27 01:03:13 00:06:53
9 9 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:28:57 00:58:57 01:03:26 00:07:06
10 10 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 84 19:36:19 01:06:19 01:07:59 00:11:39
DNF: GANEHSA (28862);
DNC: WILLOW (38300); ARIADNE (28596); LADY JANE (7913); FREEDOM (18230); VENTO (40841); ANIARA (8553); ROUST ABOUT (18630); KIRA (28999); PRINCESS (28876); INCONCEIVABLE (9); SWEETSPOT (46921); LINDO (195); LEDA (71); BASIC INSTINCT (8123); Aurora (28088);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:27:37 00:52:37 00:57:29 00:00:00
2 2 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:34:13 00:59:13 01:05:01 00:07:32
3 3 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:43:48 01:08:48 01:10:32 00:13:03
4 4 RIFFRAFF 49211 Santa Cruz 50 JOE Ording III -6 19:37:15 01:02:15 01:14:23 00:16:54
5 5 ALLEGRO 56657 BENETEAU 36.7 78 19:56:08 01:21:08 01:23:59 00:26:30
OCS: BRIGHT HOUR (50092);
DNC: KUAI (211); TIBURON (11); SWIFT NESS (101); RAGTIME (50090); BAY TRAIN (449); VELVET HAMMER (51507); SIX BROTHERS (32006); VERONESE (28458); TYR (52125); BIG BLAST! (22);
Other: RET: SERENADE (1);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:35:24 00:55:24 00:57:20 00:00:00
2 2 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:38:27 00:58:27 01:00:30 00:03:10
3 3 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:40:52 01:00:52 01:03:00 00:05:40
4 4 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 19:41:59 01:01:59 01:04:09 00:06:49
5 5 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:44:31 01:04:31 01:06:47 00:09:27
6 6 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:45:27 01:05:27 01:07:45 00:10:25
DNC: BLUE RIBBON (120); LULU (400); ALCHEMY (275J); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); VUJA STAR (181);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________