Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Summer Race 12; 6/30/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Summer
Race 12; 6/30/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FIRST RODEO 449 CAL 20 STEPHANIE STROUB 273 19:25:11 01:05:11 00:51:29 00:00:00
2 2 BOLERO 103 IOD RICHARD / MARK PEARCE 156 19:17:42 00:57:42 00:53:07 00:01:38
3 3 CAN O WHOOPASS 624 CAL 20 RICHARD VON EHRENKROOK 273 19:27:45 01:07:45 00:53:31 00:02:02
4 4 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:20:55 01:00:55 00:56:19 00:04:50
5 5 SPRITE 347 Cal 20 PAUL KAPLAN 270 19:31:08 01:11:08 00:56:23 00:04:54
6 6 DIANA 278 Cal20 JOHANNA ALTORFER 273 19:32:42 01:12:42 00:57:25 00:05:56
7 7 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:25:29 01:05:29 01:00:48 00:09:19
8 8 BLUE RIBBON II 38087 CATALINA 320 KEVIN MOORE 207 19:35:19 01:15:19 01:04:40 00:13:11
9 9 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:32:54 01:12:54 01:07:42 00:16:13
10 10 ROAD RUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 JOHN BUNDSCHUH 219 19:49:48 01:29:48 01:15:54 00:24:25
11 11 COMFORTABLY NUMB 86 CAPRI 26 ARNE MORKEMO 216 20:15:10 01:55:10 01:37:44 00:46:15
DNF: LUELLA (283);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); FURTHER (39); H2OSPREY (173); JUST/EM (1234); KA-NINA (357); MAXINE (43); MIMICAT (2707); MOXIE (28217); SFYC 1 (1061); SFYC 2 (75); SIZZLER (28824); SPIRIT (275A); WINDHOVER (47126); RACCOON (8008);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:40:14 01:15:14 01:12:01 00:00:00
2 2 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 DAVID SCHUMANN 114 19:39:33 01:14:33 01:12:59 00:00:58
3 3 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:53:32 01:28:32 01:22:13 00:10:12
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:57:58 01:32:58 01:25:36 00:13:35
5 5 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:58:32 01:33:32 01:29:32 00:17:31
6 6 SRIRACHA 127 J-80 KIM LE 111 19:57:42 01:32:42 01:31:09 00:19:08
DNF: ZARA (144);
DNC: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BLUE JAY (95); BOOMER (676); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); FLASHMAN (116); JR (76); MOONLIGHT (28059); SALTY HOTEL (60); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); TEQUILA (18353); TRAVIESO (557); WINTERSMOON (116);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:41:44 01:11:44 01:17:12 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:52:35 01:22:35 01:19:03 00:01:51
3 3 TOPGALLANT 18608 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:55:30 01:25:30 01:21:51 00:04:39
4 4 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:55:49 01:25:49 01:24:23 00:07:11
5 5 ARIADNE 28596 First 36.7 CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 84 19:53:56 01:23:56 01:26:03 00:08:51
6 6 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:53:08 01:23:08 01:27:18 00:10:06
7 7 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:51:50 01:21:50 01:30:19 00:13:07
8 8 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:59:13 01:29:13 01:31:54 00:14:42
9 9 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 MURIEL MARTENS 96 20:01:48 01:31:48 01:32:22 00:15:10
10 10 ROUST ABOUT 18630 Peterson 34 ALEX ROTHENBERG 123 20:10:39 01:40:39 01:37:13 00:20:01
11 11 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 20:17:03 01:47:03 01:42:29 00:25:17
12 12 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 20:12:19 01:42:19 01:50:07 00:32:55
DNF: SALIENT (30);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); INCONCEIVABLE (9); JARLEN (28528); KIRA (28999); LADY JANE (7913); LINDO (195); PRINCESS (28876); SEAYA (252); SWEETSPOT (46921); VENTO (40841);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:50:58 01:15:58 01:16:26 00:00:00
2 2 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:48:15 01:13:15 01:20:01 00:03:35
3 3 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 20:10:04 01:35:04 01:37:28 00:21:02
4 4 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 20:05:45 01:30:45 01:39:38 00:23:12
DNC: ALLEGRO (56657); BAY TRAIN (449); BIG BLAST! (22); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); KUAI (211); RAGTIME (50090); RIFFRAFF (49211); SIX BROTHERS (32006); SWIFT NESS (101); TIBURON (11); TYR (52125); VELVET HAMMER (51507); VERONESE (28458);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 20:01:53 01:21:53 01:24:45 00:00:00
2 2 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 20:03:51 01:23:51 01:26:47 00:02:02
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 20:09:02 01:29:02 01:32:09 00:07:24
4 4 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 20:09:37 01:29:37 01:32:45 00:08:00
5 5 VUJA STAR 181 J105 CHRIS KIM 78 20:10:09 01:30:09 01:33:18 00:08:33
6 6 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 20:10:20 01:30:20 01:33:30 00:08:45
7 7 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 20:10:41 01:30:41 01:33:52 00:09:07
8 8 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 20:17:05 01:37:05 01:40:29 00:15:44
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); LULU (400); MASQUERADE (17);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________