Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 9; 6/9/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 9; 6/9/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:00:16 00:40:16 00:31:48 00:00:00
2 2 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 STEPHEN SPOJA 186 18:57:52 00:37:52 00:33:27 00:01:39
3 3 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 18:56:25 00:36:25 00:33:40 00:01:52
4 4 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 18:57:13 00:37:13 00:34:34 00:02:46
5 5 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 18:57:34 00:37:34 00:34:53 00:03:05
6 6 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:02:17 00:42:17 00:36:36 00:04:48
DNC: SFYC 2 (75); BOLERO (103); H2OSPREY (173); SPIRIT (275A); DIANA (278); LUELLA (283); SPRITE (347); KA-NINA (357); BABY BLUE (506); SFYC 1 (1061); ENCORE (1639); MIMICAT (2707); ROAD RUNNER (6422); MOXIE (28217); SIZZLER (28824); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:13:39 00:48:39 00:45:11 00:00:00
2 2 FLASHMAN 116 MOORE 24 ASHLEY PERRIN 150 19:15:10 00:50:10 00:46:35 00:01:24
3 3 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 126 19:15:21 00:50:21 00:48:25 00:03:14
4 4 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:15:39 00:50:39 00:48:29 00:03:18
5 5 BOOMER 676 Melges 20 JENNIFER CANESTRA 111 19:15:40 00:50:40 00:49:49 00:04:38
6 6 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:19:20 00:54:20 00:52:01 00:06:50
7 7 ZARA 144 Beneteau First 310 LEIGH HUNT 135 19:26:31 01:01:31 00:58:22 00:13:11
DNC: SALTY HOTEL (60); JR (76); YOUNGSTER (82Y); BLUE JAY (95); WINTERSMOON (116); SRIRACHA (127); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); TRAVIESO (557); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409); MOONLIGHT (28059);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:10:15 00:40:15 00:43:19 00:00:00
2 2 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:10:42 00:40:42 00:44:55 00:01:36
3 3 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 MARK THOMPSON 120 19:16:27 00:46:27 00:45:04 00:01:45
4 4 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:17:25 00:47:25 00:45:23 00:02:04
5 5 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 MICHAEL MALAGA 99 19:16:10 00:46:10 00:46:14 00:02:55
6 6 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:18:19 00:48:19 00:47:31 00:04:12
7 7 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:19:17 00:49:17 00:47:36 00:04:17
8 8 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:20:31 00:50:31 00:48:22 00:05:03
9 9 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:21:47 00:51:47 00:49:34 00:06:15
10 10 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:17:03 00:47:03 00:50:38 00:07:19
11 11 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:19:21 00:49:21 00:51:34 00:08:15
12 12 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:21:02 00:51:02 00:52:34 00:09:15
DNC: INCONCEIVABLE (9); LADY JANE (7913); ANIARA (8553); FREEDOM (18230); ROUST ABOUT (18630); ARIADNE (28596); PRINCESS (28876); KIRA (28999); WILLOW (38300); SWEETSPOT (46921);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:14:20 00:39:20 00:46:29 00:00:00
2 2 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:20:37 00:45:37 00:50:05 00:03:36
DNC: SERENADE (1); TIBURON (11); BIG BLAST! (22); LONESTAR (40); SWIFT NESS (101); KUAI (211); BAY TRAIN (449); PEREGRINE (25487); VERONESE (28458); SIX BROTHERS (32006); RIFFRAFF (49211); RAGTIME (50090); VELVET HAMMER (51507); TYR (52125); ALLEGRO (56657);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:23:55 00:43:55 00:45:27 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:24:40 00:44:40 00:46:14 00:00:47
3 3 LULU 400 J105 DON WIENEKE 78 19:25:41 00:45:41 00:47:17 00:01:50
4 4 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 19:26:22 00:46:22 00:47:59 00:02:32
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); TRIPLE PLAY (105); BLUE RIBBON (120); SHE LOVES IT (183); ALCHEMY (275J); STRANGELOVE (374);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________