Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 8; 6/2/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 8; 6/2/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:13:52 00:53:52 00:42:33 00:00:00
2 2 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:09:44 00:49:44 00:46:11 00:03:38
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 ROBERT LONG 153 19:10:20 00:50:20 00:46:32 00:03:59
4 4 SIZZLER 28824 NORTHSTAR 727 PETER YOLLES 195 19:16:00 00:56:00 00:48:52 00:06:19
5 5 H2OSPREY 173 Alerion Express 28 TEAM OSPREY 150 19:13:15 00:53:15 00:49:27 00:06:54
6 6 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:15:16 00:55:16 00:51:19 00:08:46
7 7 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:22:43 01:02:43 00:57:59 00:15:26
8 8 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 STEPHEN SPOJA 186 19:29:34 01:09:34 01:01:26 00:18:53
9 9 KA-NINA 357 catalina34 ERIN & GARY STYPULKOSKI 147 19:29:44 01:09:44 01:05:02 00:22:29
10 10 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:42:30 01:22:30 01:11:24 00:28:51
11 11 BLUE RIBBON II 38087 CATALINA 320 KEVIN MOORE 204 19:44:53 01:24:53 01:13:11 00:30:38
12 12 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:43:53 01:23:53 01:17:54 00:35:21
13 13 WINDHOVER 47126 Pearson 10M JOHN DODGE 150 19:45:57 01:25:57 01:19:49 00:37:16
DNC: SPIRIT (275A); BOLERO (103); MOXIE (28217); LUELLA (283); ROAD RUNNER (6422); SPRITE (347); BABY BLUE (506); DIANA (278); SFYC 1 (1061); SFYC 2 (75);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:20:27 00:55:27 00:51:29 00:00:00
2 2 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 126 19:20:05 00:55:05 00:52:58 00:01:29
3 3 BOTTLE ROCKET 538 J70 DAVID SCHUMANN 114 19:19:48 00:54:48 00:53:39 00:02:10
4 4 TRAVIESO 557 J22 SFYC SFYC 183 19:27:23 01:02:23 00:55:19 00:03:50
5 5 FLASHMAN 116 MOORE 24 ASHLEY PERRIN 150 19:25:45 01:00:45 00:56:25 00:04:56
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:24:21 00:59:21 00:56:49 00:05:20
7 7 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:26:38 01:01:38 00:57:14 00:05:45
8 8 BOOMER 676 Melges 20 JENNIFER CANESTRA 111 19:24:49 00:59:49 00:58:49 00:07:20
9 9 SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE 18409 EXPRESS 27 BILL DANA 129 19:26:30 01:01:30 00:58:52 00:07:23
10 10 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:28:57 01:03:57 00:58:53 00:07:24
11 11 BLUE JAY 95 J22 SFYC SFYC 183 19:32:43 01:07:43 01:00:03 00:08:34
12 12 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:31:04 01:06:04 01:03:15 00:11:46
13 13 SRIRACHA 127 J-80 KIM LE 111 19:36:09 01:11:09 01:09:58 00:18:29
14 14 ZARA 144 Beneteau First 310 LEIGH HUNT 135 19:40:07 01:15:07 01:11:17 00:19:48
DNC: DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SALTY HOTEL (60); SHENANIGANS (67); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); WINTERSMOON (116);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:30:21 01:00:21 00:57:46 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:32:01 01:02:01 00:59:22 00:01:36
3 3 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:26:06 00:56:06 01:00:22 00:02:36
4 4 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:28:37 00:58:37 01:01:33 00:03:47
5 5 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:36:15 01:06:15 01:03:25 00:05:39
6 6 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 MARK THOMPSON 120 19:36:06 01:06:06 01:04:08 00:06:22
7 7 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:31:51 01:01:51 01:04:38 00:06:52
8 8 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:37:10 01:07:10 01:04:52 00:07:06
9 9 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:36:36 01:06:36 01:05:30 00:07:44
10 10 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:31:53 01:01:53 01:06:36 00:08:50
11 11 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:36:44 01:06:44 01:08:45 00:10:59
DNC: GOOD CALL (56709); ARIADNE (28596); LADY JANE (7913); FREEDOM (18230); VENTO (40841); ANIARA (8553); ROUST ABOUT (18630); KIRA (28999); PRINCESS (28876); INCONCEIVABLE (9); SWEETSPOT (46921);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TYR 52125 J125 TOM SIEBEL -12 19:18:04 00:43:04 00:52:02 00:00:00
2 2 BIG BLAST! 22 J111 ROLAND VANDERMEER 42 19:22:33 00:47:33 00:52:13 00:00:11
3 3 SIX BROTHERS 32006 C-32 CHRISTIAN KRAMER 57 19:25:08 00:50:08 00:53:41 00:01:39
4 4 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48 19:24:44 00:49:44 00:54:03 00:02:01
5 5 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:20:53 00:45:53 00:54:14 00:02:12
6 6 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:31:19 00:56:19 00:56:40 00:04:38
7 7 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:27:09 00:52:09 00:56:58 00:04:56
8 8 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:32:32 00:57:32 00:58:59 00:06:57
9 9 VERONESE 28458 BENETEAU 47.7 DANIEL CHADOR 42 19:36:54 01:01:54 01:07:58 00:15:56
DNC: KUAI (211); TIBURON (11); SWIFT NESS (101); TREX (1007); BAY TRAIN (449); VELVET HAMMER (51507); RIFFRAFF (49211); ALLEGRO (56657);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:28:32 00:48:32 00:50:14 00:00:00
2 2 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:32:05 00:52:05 00:53:54 00:03:40
3 3 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:33:38 00:53:38 00:55:31 00:05:17
4 4 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:34:02 00:54:02 00:55:56 00:05:42
5 5 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:35:44 00:55:44 00:57:41 00:07:27
6 6 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:35:58 00:55:58 00:57:56 00:07:42
7 7 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:41:50 01:01:50 01:04:00 00:13:46
DNC: FAST FRIENDS (231); LULU (400); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________