Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 7; 5/26/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 7; 5/26/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:01:35 00:41:35 00:38:37 00:00:00
2 2 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 STEPHEN SPOJA 186 19:06:31 00:46:31 00:41:05 00:02:28
3 3 DIANA 278 Cal20 JOHANNA ALTORFER 273 19:12:42 00:52:42 00:41:37 00:03:00
4 4 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 150 19:05:10 00:45:10 00:41:56 00:03:19
5 5 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:07:12 00:47:12 00:43:50 00:05:13
6 6 SIZZLER 28824 NORTHSTAR 727 PETER YOLLES 195 19:10:57 00:50:57 00:44:27 00:05:50
7 7 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:16:20 00:56:20 00:44:30 00:05:53
8 8 ROAD RUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 JOHN BUNDSCHUH 219 19:16:12 00:56:12 00:47:30 00:08:53
9 9 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:18:35 00:58:35 00:50:42 00:12:05
10 10 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:16:08 00:56:08 00:52:07 00:13:30
DNF: MOXIE (28217);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); BOLERO (103); H2OSPREY (173); KA-NINA (357); LUELLA (283); MIMICAT (2707); SPRITE (347); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); TRAVIESO (95); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FLASHMAN 116 MOORE 24 ASHLEY PERRIN 150 19:14:31 00:49:31 00:45:59 00:00:00
2 2 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:15:07 00:50:07 00:46:08 00:00:09
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:14:50 00:49:50 00:47:42 00:01:43
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:15:41 00:50:41 00:48:31 00:02:32
5 5 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 126 19:17:34 00:52:34 00:50:33 00:04:34
6 6 DONDE ESTA EL BANO 978 Etchells JEFF HOLDER 120 19:20:26 00:55:26 00:53:47 00:07:48
7 7 ZARA 144 Beneteau First 310 LEIGH HUNT 135 19:28:07 01:03:07 00:59:54 00:13:55
DNC: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BOOMER (676); JR (76); ORCA (85); SALTY HOTEL (60); SFYC 1 (1061); SFYC 2 (75); SIMBA (87275); SRIRACHA (127);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:13:17 00:43:17 00:41:26 00:00:00
2 2 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:09:30 00:39:30 00:42:30 00:01:04
3 3 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:14:37 00:44:37 00:42:43 00:01:17
4 4 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:10:39 00:40:39 00:44:52 00:03:26
5 5 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:16:28 00:46:28 00:44:53 00:03:27
6 6 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:20:30 00:50:30 00:48:21 00:06:55
7 7 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:19:16 00:49:16 00:50:45 00:09:19
8 8 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:22:10 00:52:10 00:51:18 00:09:52
9 9 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:19:13 00:49:13 00:51:41 00:10:15
10 10 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:18:58 00:48:58 00:52:42 00:11:16
11 11 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:24:36 00:54:36 00:57:03 00:15:37
12 12 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 MICHAEL MALAGA 99 19:30:57 01:00:57 01:01:03 00:19:37
13 13 LADY JANE 7913 Jeanneau 39i GREGORY DORN 93 19:30:36 01:00:36 01:01:16 00:19:50
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); FREEDOM (18230); INCONCEIVABLE (9); KIRA (28999); PRINCESS (28876); ROUST ABOUT (18630); SEAYA (252); SWEETSPOT (46921);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 KUAI 211 Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:13:05 00:38:05 00:42:54 00:00:00
2 2 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:14:40 00:39:40 00:43:20 00:00:26
3 3 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48 19:14:56 00:39:56 00:43:24 00:00:30
4 4 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:18:43 00:43:43 00:43:59 00:01:05
5 5 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:19:27 00:44:27 00:48:48 00:05:54
6 6 RIFFRAFF 49211 Santa Cruz 50 JOE Ording III -6 19:16:37 00:41:37 00:49:44 00:06:50
7 7 BAY TRAIN 449 Melges 24 CURTIS PRESS 84 19:23:41 00:48:41 00:49:55 00:07:01
DNC: ALLEGRO (56657); BRIGHT HOUR (50092); LONESTAR (40); SIX BROTHERS (36002); SWIFT NESS (101); TIBURON (11); TYR (52125); VELVET HAMMER (51507); VERONESE (28458);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:20:32 00:40:32 00:41:57 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:21:18 00:41:18 00:42:45 00:00:48
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:22:27 00:42:27 00:43:56 00:01:59
4 4 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:23:54 00:43:54 00:45:26 00:03:29
5 5 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:24:42 00:44:42 00:46:16 00:04:19
6 6 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:24:50 00:44:50 00:46:24 00:04:27
7 7 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:31:32 00:51:32 00:53:20 00:11:23
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); FAST FRIENDS (231); LULU (400);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________