Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 6; 5/19/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 6; 5/19/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:10:19 00:50:19 00:46:43 00:00:00
2 2 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 150 19:10:53 00:50:53 00:47:15 00:00:32
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 ROBERT LONG 153 19:15:27 00:55:27 00:51:16 00:04:33
4 4 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:25:42 01:05:42 00:51:53 00:05:10
5 5 KA-NINA 357 catalina34 ERIN & GARY STYPULKOSKI 147 19:18:41 00:58:41 00:54:44 00:08:01
6 6 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:25:46 01:05:46 01:00:49 00:14:06
7 7 DIANA 278 Cal20 JOHANNA ALTORFER 273 19:58:01 01:38:01 01:17:25 00:30:42
DNF: LIQUID ASSET (27707); LUELLA (283);
DNC: ENCORE (1639); WINDHOVER (47126); H2OSPREY (173); BOLERO (103); MOXIE (28217); MAXINE (43); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); ROAD RUNNER (6422); SPRITE (347); BABY BLUE (506); TRAVIESO (95); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); SIZZLER (28824);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:13:18 00:48:18 00:44:51 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:22:40 00:57:40 00:55:12 00:10:21
3 3 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:22:58 00:57:58 00:55:29 00:10:38
4 4 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 126 19:23:05 00:58:05 00:55:51 00:11:00
5 5 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:27:22 01:02:22 00:57:25 00:12:34
6 6 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:28:58 01:03:58 00:59:24 00:14:33
7 7 SFYC 1 557 J22 SFYC YOUTH 183 19:33:53 01:08:53 01:01:05 00:16:14
8 8 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:43:56 01:18:56 01:15:34 00:30:43
9 9 ZARA 144 Beneteau First 310 LEIGH HUNT 135 19:54:15 01:29:15 01:24:41 00:39:50
DNC: BOOMER (676); SRIRACHA (127); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SALTY HOTEL (60); ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:17:55 00:47:55 00:51:34 00:00:00
2 2 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:24:44 00:54:44 00:52:24 00:00:50
3 3 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:21:05 00:51:05 00:53:38 00:02:04
4 4 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:26:13 00:56:13 00:53:49 00:02:15
5 5 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:26:26 00:56:26 00:54:01 00:02:27
6 6 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:22:24 00:52:24 00:54:46 00:03:12
7 7 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:27:52 00:57:52 00:56:54 00:05:20
8 8 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:23:50 00:53:50 00:57:56 00:06:22
9 9 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:28:18 00:58:18 01:00:03 00:08:29
10 10 SWEETSPOT 46921 C&C 121 JIM FORNI 60 19:27:28 00:57:28 01:01:14 00:09:40
DNF: VENTO (40841); ANIARA (8553);
DNC: GOOD CALL (56709); ARIADNE (28596); LADY JANE (7913); FREEDOM (18230); SEAYA (252); SALIENT (30); ROUST ABOUT (18630); KIRA (28999); PRINCESS (28876); INCONCEIVABLE (9);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48 19:19:17 00:44:17 00:48:08 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI 211 Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:19:22 00:44:22 00:49:59 00:01:51
3 3 SIX BROTHERS 36002 C-32 CHRISTIAN KRAMER 57 19:21:47 00:46:47 00:50:06 00:01:58
4 4 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:21:31 00:46:31 00:50:49 00:02:41
5 5 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:18:08 00:43:08 00:50:59 00:02:51
6 6 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:27:00 00:52:00 00:52:19 00:04:11
7 7 TYR 52125 J125 TOM SIEBEL -12 19:18:51 00:43:51 00:52:59 00:04:51
8 8 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:30:18 00:55:18 01:00:43 00:12:35
9 9 RIFFRAFF 49211 Santa Cruz 50 JOE Ording III -6 19:26:50 00:51:50 01:01:56 00:13:48
DNC: TIBURON (11); SWIFT NESS (101); LONESTAR (40); BAY TRAIN (449); VELVET HAMMER (51507); VERONESE (28458); ALLEGRO (56657);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:26:11 00:46:11 00:47:48 00:00:00
2 2 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:26:21 00:46:21 00:47:58 00:00:10
3 3 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:29:31 00:49:31 00:51:15 00:03:27
4 4 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:29:58 00:49:58 00:51:43 00:03:55
5 5 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:33:26 00:53:26 00:55:18 00:07:30
6 6 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:37:24 00:57:24 00:59:25 00:11:37
DNC: TRIPLE PLAY (105); FAST FRIENDS (231); LULU (400); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________