Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 5; 5/12/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 5; 5/12/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 18:54:35 00:34:35 00:31:59 00:00:00
2 2 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:01:05 00:41:05 00:32:27 00:00:28
3 3 MIMICAT 2707 Hinckley 38 ROBERT LONG 153 18:55:09 00:35:09 00:32:30 00:00:31
4 4 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 150 18:55:07 00:35:07 00:32:37 00:00:38
5 5 BABY BLUE 506 Cal 20 CRAIG MCDOW 273 19:04:26 00:44:26 00:35:06 00:03:07
6 6 ROAD RUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 JOHN BUNDSCHUH 219 19:02:50 00:42:50 00:36:12 00:04:13
7 7 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 18:59:10 00:39:10 00:36:22 00:04:23
8 8 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:03:12 00:43:12 00:37:23 00:05:24
DNF: DIANA (278);
DNC: BLUE RIBBON II (38087); BOLERO (103); ENCORE (1639); FURTHER (39); H2OSPREY (173); KA-NINA (357); LUELLA (283); MAXINE (43); MOXIE (28217); SPRITE (347); TRAVIESO (95); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:08:55 00:43:55 00:40:47 00:00:00
2 2 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 129 19:07:54 00:42:54 00:41:04 00:00:17
3 3 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:08:07 00:43:07 00:41:17 00:00:30
4 4 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:10:59 00:45:59 00:42:42 00:01:55
5 5 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:09:58 00:44:58 00:43:03 00:02:16
6 6 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 RON KELL 129 19:10:12 00:45:12 00:43:16 00:02:29
7 7 SFYC 1 557 J22 SFYC YOUTH 183 19:14:56 00:49:56 00:44:17 00:03:30
8 8 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:13:24 00:48:24 00:44:34 00:03:47
9 9 SALTY HOTEL 60 Express 27 JOHN KEARNEY 129 19:12:11 00:47:11 00:45:10 00:04:23
10 10 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:16:14 00:51:14 00:49:03 00:08:16
DNC: BOOMER (676); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SRIRACHA (127); ZARA (144);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:07:57 00:37:57 00:40:50 00:00:00
2 2 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:13:26 00:43:26 00:41:35 00:00:45
3 3 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:13:42 00:43:42 00:41:50 00:01:00
4 4 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:13:52 00:43:52 00:42:22 00:01:32
5 5 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:15:04 00:45:04 00:43:09 00:02:19
6 6 SWEETSPOT 46921 C&C 121 JIM FORNI 60 19:10:36 00:40:36 00:43:16 00:02:26
7 7 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:14:34 00:44:34 00:43:50 00:03:00
8 8 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:12:30 00:42:30 00:44:25 00:03:35
9 9 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:11:32 00:41:32 00:44:42 00:03:52
10 10 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:14:33 00:44:33 00:45:53 00:05:03
DNS: ANIARA (8553);
DNC: ARIADNE (28596); FREEDOM (18230); GOOD CALL (56709); INCONCEIVABLE (9); KIRA (28999); LADY JANE (7913); PRINCESS (28876); ROUST ABOUT (18630); SEAYA (252); VENTO (40841); WILLOW (38300);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:12:52 00:37:52 00:41:22 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI 211 Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:11:54 00:36:54 00:41:34 00:00:12
3 3 TYR 52125 J125 TOM SIEBEL -12 19:09:28 00:34:28 00:41:39 00:00:17
4 4 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:16:35 00:41:35 00:41:50 00:00:28
5 5 BAY TRAIN 449 Melges 24 CURTIS PRESS 84 19:17:20 00:42:20 00:43:24 00:02:02
6 6 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:12:46 00:37:46 00:44:38 00:03:16
7 7 RIFFRAFF 49211 Santa Cruz 50 JOE Ording III -6 19:13:22 00:38:22 00:45:51 00:04:29
8 8 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:17:50 00:42:50 00:47:02 00:05:40
9 9 ALLEGRO 56657 BENETEAU 36.7 78 19:21:34 00:46:34 00:48:12 00:06:50
10 10 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48 19:19:26 00:44:26 00:48:18 00:06:56
DNF: SWIFT NESS (101);
DNC: LONESTAR (40); SIX BROTHERS (36002); TIBURON (11); VELVET HAMMER (51507); VERONESE (28458);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:18:07 00:38:07 00:39:27 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:18:39 00:38:39 00:40:00 00:00:33
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:19:38 00:39:38 00:41:01 00:01:34
4 4 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:20:03 00:40:03 00:41:27 00:02:00
5 5 BOX OF RAIN 46 J105 CHARLES PICK 78 19:20:18 00:40:18 00:41:43 00:02:16
6 6 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:21:08 00:41:08 00:42:34 00:03:07
7 7 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:23:06 00:43:06 00:44:37 00:05:10
8 8 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:23:20 00:43:20 00:44:51 00:05:24
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40); FAST FRIENDS (231); LULU (400);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________