Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 4; 5/5/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 4; 5/5/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 19:33:48 01:13:48 01:08:14 00:00:00
2 2 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:54:01 01:34:01 01:14:15 00:06:01
3 3 DIANA 278 Cal20 JOHANNA ALTORFER 273 19:57:48 01:37:48 01:17:15 00:09:01
4 4 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:53:36 01:33:36 01:21:01 00:12:47
5 5 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 150 19:55:23 01:35:23 01:28:34 00:20:20
DNF: ENCORE (1639); MIMICAT (2707);
DNC: BABY BLUE (506); BOLERO (103); FURTHER (39); H2OSPREY (173); KA-NINA (357); LIQUID ASSET (27707); LUELLA (283); MAXINE (43); MOXIE (28217); ROAD RUNNER (6422); SPRITE (347); WINDHOVER (47126); TRAVIESO (95); BLUE RIBBON II (38087);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:24:30 00:59:30 00:56:58 00:00:00
2 2 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 129 19:26:43 01:01:43 00:59:05 00:02:07
3 3 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:31:45 01:06:45 01:01:27 00:04:29
4 4 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:34:09 01:09:09 01:04:13 00:07:15
5 5 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:34:49 01:09:49 01:04:50 00:07:52
6 6 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:36:20 01:11:20 01:08:17 00:11:19
7 7 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:53:59 01:28:59 01:25:11 00:28:13
8 8 SRIRACHA 127 J-80 KIM LE 111 19:55:55 01:30:55 01:29:24 00:32:26
DNF: ZARA (144); SFYC 1 (557);
DNC: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); BOOMER (676); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SALTY HOTEL (60);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:19:38 00:49:38 00:53:25 00:00:00
2 2 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 129 19:31:06 01:01:06 00:58:29 00:05:04
3 3 PRINCESS 28876 SABRE 402 BRUCE MUNRO 75 19:28:32 00:58:32 01:00:52 00:07:27
4 4 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:35:23 01:05:23 01:02:35 00:09:10
5 5 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:36:15 01:06:15 01:03:25 00:10:00
6 6 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:36:36 01:06:36 01:04:19 00:10:54
7 7 LADY JANE 7913 Jeanneau 39i GREGORY DORN 93 19:37:10 01:07:10 01:07:54 00:14:29
8 8 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:39:45 01:09:45 01:13:15 00:19:50
9 9 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 MARK THOMPSON 120 19:46:13 01:16:13 01:13:56 00:20:31
10 10 VENTO 40841 Swan 391 MICHAEL MALAGA 99 19:48:36 01:18:36 01:18:43 00:25:18
11 11 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:52:15 01:22:15 01:20:53 00:27:28
12 12 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:52:50 01:22:50 01:25:20 00:31:55
DNF: ARGO (46933); ROUST ABOUT (18630);
DNC: ANIARA (8553); ARIADNE (28596); FREEDOM (18230); GOOD CALL (56709); JARLEN (28528); KIRA (28999); INCONCEIVABLE (9);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:33:21 00:58:21 00:58:43 00:00:00
2 2 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:30:12 00:55:12 01:00:18 00:01:35
3 3 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48 19:33:00 00:58:00 01:03:03 00:04:20
4 4 KUAI TBD Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:32:11 00:57:11 01:04:25 00:05:42
5 5 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:36:49 01:01:49 01:07:52 00:09:09
DNF: LONESTAR (40);
OCS: BRIGHT HOUR (50092);
DNC: BAY TRAIN (449); SWIFT NESS (101); TIBURON (11); VELVET HAMMER (51507); RIFFRAFF (49211); SIX BROTHERS (36002); VERONESE (28458); TYR (52125);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:34:07 00:54:07 00:56:01 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:35:29 00:55:29 00:57:26 00:01:25
3 3 LULU 400 J105 DON WIENEKE 78 19:37:51 00:57:51 00:59:53 00:03:52
4 4 BLACKHAWK 40 J105 SCOOTER SIMMONS 78 19:40:43 01:00:43 01:02:51 00:06:50
5 5 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:40:50 01:00:50 01:02:58 00:06:57
6 6 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:41:10 01:01:10 01:03:19 00:07:18
7 7 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:49:20 01:09:20 01:11:46 00:15:45
8 8 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 19:52:32 01:12:32 01:15:04 00:19:03
DNC: BLUE RIBBON (120); STRANGELOVE (374);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________