Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 3; 4/28/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 3; 4/28/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 18:58:55 00:38:55 00:30:44 00:00:00
2 2 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 STEPHEN SPOJA 186 18:55:48 00:35:48 00:31:37 00:00:53
3 3 SUMMER SAILSTICE 142 Ranter 33 JOHN ARNDT 153 18:54:16 00:34:16 00:31:41 00:00:57
4 4 BABY BLUE 506 Cal 20 CRAIG MCDOW 273 19:00:09 00:40:09 00:31:43 00:00:59
5 5 KA-NINA 357 catalina34 ERIN & GARY STYPULKOSKI 147 18:54:03 00:34:03 00:31:45 00:01:01
6 6 LUELLA 283 Harbor 20 CHRIS POVIO 210 18:59:08 00:39:08 00:33:28 00:02:44
7 7 ROAD RUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 JOHN BUNDSCHUH 219 19:01:20 00:41:20 00:34:56 00:04:12
8 8 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:01:00 00:41:00 00:35:29 00:04:45
9 9 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:03:32 00:43:32 00:40:25 00:09:41
DNC: BOLERO (103); DIANA (278); FURTHER (39); H2OSPREY (173); LIQUID ASSET (27707); MIMICAT (2707); MOXIE (28217); SPIRIT (275A); SPRITE (347); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 18:58:54 00:33:54 00:31:29 00:00:00
2 2 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 18:59:47 00:34:47 00:33:18 00:01:49
3 3 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:01:21 00:36:21 00:34:48 00:03:19
4 4 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 RON KELL 129 19:01:56 00:36:56 00:35:21 00:03:52
5 5 SALTY HOTEL 60 Express 27 JOHN KEARNEY 129 19:02:55 00:37:55 00:36:18 00:04:49
6 6 SRIRACHA 127 J-80 KIM LE 111 19:02:15 00:37:15 00:36:38 00:05:09
7 7 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:10:35 00:45:35 00:43:38 00:12:09
8 8 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:12:39 00:47:39 00:43:52 00:12:23
9 9 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 129 19:13:28 00:48:28 00:46:24 00:14:55
10 10 ZARA 144 Beneteau First 310 LEIGH HUNT 135 19:17:28 00:52:28 00:49:47 00:18:18
DNC: BOOMER (676); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); JR (76);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 18:59:44 00:29:44 00:32:00 00:00:00
2 2 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:00:11 00:30:11 00:33:19 00:01:19
3 3 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:05:25 00:35:25 00:33:54 00:01:54
4 4 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 MURIEL MARTENS 96 19:03:45 00:33:45 00:33:58 00:01:58
5 5 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:06:13 00:36:13 00:34:40 00:02:40
6 6 QE3 8049 Tartan 10 TOM PEROT GEORGE JANSON 126 19:08:49 00:38:49 00:37:10 00:05:10
7 7 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:04:41 00:34:41 00:37:19 00:05:19
8 8 GANEHSA 28862 Sabre 36 TOM BAUCH 111 19:08:48 00:38:48 00:38:09 00:06:09
9 9 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:06:38 00:36:38 00:38:17 00:06:17
10 10 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:07:15 00:37:15 00:38:22 00:06:22
11 11 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:06:53 00:36:53 00:38:44 00:06:44
12 12 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:10:23 00:40:23 00:39:00 00:07:00
13 13 SEAYA 252 Catalina 380 MARK THOMPSON 120 19:11:09 00:41:09 00:39:55 00:07:55
DNF: ANIARA (8553);
DNC: ARIADNE (28596); KIRA (28999); LADY JANE (7913); ROUST ABOUT (18630); VENTO (40841);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SWIFT NESS 101 J 111 NESRIN/REUBEN BASOZ/ROCCI 36 19:03:48 00:28:48 00:31:57 00:00:00
2 2 KUAI TBD Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:03:27 00:28:27 00:32:03 00:00:06
3 3 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:04:21 00:29:21 00:32:04 00:00:07
4 4 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:08:24 00:33:24 00:33:36 00:01:39
5 5 BAY TRAIN 449 Melges 24 CURTIS PRESS 84 19:08:05 00:33:05 00:33:55 00:01:58
6 6 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:09:34 00:34:34 00:37:57 00:06:00
7 7 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:12:28 00:37:28 00:38:25 00:06:28
8 8 VERONESE 28458 BENETEAU 47.7 DANIEL CHADOR 42 19:10:54 00:35:54 00:39:25 00:07:28
9 9 RIFFRAFF 49211 Santa Cruz 50 JOE Ording III -6 19:10:32 00:35:32 00:42:27 00:10:30
DNC: BRIGHT HOUR (50092); RAGTIME (50090); TIBURON (11); VELVET HAMMER (51507); SIX BROTHERS (36002);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:11:49 00:31:49 00:32:56 00:00:00
2 2 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:12:05 00:32:05 00:33:12 00:00:16
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:13:31 00:33:31 00:34:41 00:01:45
4 4 LULU 400 J105 DON WIENEKE 78 19:18:49 00:38:49 00:40:11 00:07:15
5 5 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:19:15 00:39:15 00:40:38 00:07:42
6 6 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:19:32 00:39:32 00:40:55 00:07:59
7 7 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:30:43 00:50:43 00:52:30 00:19:34
8 8 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:32:19 00:52:19 00:54:09 00:21:13
DNF: FAST FRIENDS (231);
DNC: BLACKHAWK (40);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________