Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 2; 4/21/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 2; 4/21/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:23:49 01:03:49 00:59:16 00:00:00
2 2 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 150 20:01:13 01:41:13 01:33:59 00:34:43
3 3 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 20:01:29 01:41:29 01:34:14 00:34:58
DNF: MAXINE (43); JUST/EM (1234); KA-NINA (357); FANTASEA ISLANDER (82F); ROAD RUNNER (6422); DIANA (278); ENCORE (1639); BABY BLUE (506); WINDHOVER (47126);
DNC: LUELLA (283); BOLERO (103); H2OSPREY (173); MIMICAT (2707); MOXIE (28217); SPRITE (347); SUMMER SAILSTICE (142);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 SALTY HOTEL 60 Express 27 JOHN KEARNEY 129 19:44:34 01:19:34 01:16:10 00:00:00
2 2 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 129 19:47:18 01:22:18 01:18:47 00:02:37
3 3 ORCA 85 Moore 24 WILL BAYLIS RICH BERGSUND 150 19:50:28 01:25:28 01:19:22 00:03:12
4 4 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:56:47 01:31:47 01:27:52 00:11:42
5 5 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 20:02:36 01:37:36 01:33:26 00:17:16
DNF: ABIGAIL MORGAN (18394); SIMBA (87275); ZARA (144);
DNC: YOUNGSTER (82Y); JR (76); BOOMER (676); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SRIRACHA (127);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:32:40 01:02:40 01:07:26 00:00:00
2 2 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:45:27 01:15:27 01:12:14 00:04:48
3 3 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 MURIEL MARTENS 96 19:42:50 01:12:50 01:13:17 00:05:51
4 4 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:41:53 01:11:53 01:14:03 00:06:37
5 5 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:43:08 01:13:08 01:16:48 00:09:22
6 6 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:44:07 01:14:07 01:19:46 00:12:20
7 7 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:49:57 01:19:57 01:23:33 00:16:07
8 8 ARIADNE 28596 First 36.7 CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 84 20:05:13 01:35:13 01:37:37 00:30:11
DNF: TOPGALLANT (18908); ROUST ABOUT (18630); GANEHSA (28862); QE3 (8049); SEAYA (252); VENTO (40841);
DNC: GOOD CALL (56709); LADY JANE (7913); SALIENT (30); ANIARA (8553); KIRA (28999);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TIBURON 11 C&C 30 STEVE STROUB 36 19:36:34 01:01:34 01:08:17 00:00:00
2 2 VELVET HAMMER 51507 Schock 40 ZACHERY ANDERSON -12 19:38:12 01:03:12 01:16:21 00:08:04
3 3 KUAI TBD Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:45:28 01:10:28 01:19:23 00:11:06
4 4 BAY TRAIN 449 Melges 24 CURTIS PRESS 84 19:58:51 01:23:51 01:25:58 00:17:41
5 5 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:48:27 01:13:27 01:26:48 00:18:31
6 6 RIFFRAFF 49211 Santa Cruz 50 JOE Ording III -6 19:51:28 01:16:28 01:31:22 00:23:05
7 7 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:58:58 01:23:58 01:32:12 00:23:55
8 8 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 20:06:47 01:31:47 01:32:21 00:24:04
9 9 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 20:07:14 01:32:14 01:34:34 00:26:17
10 10 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 20:02:45 01:27:45 01:35:52 00:27:35
DNC: RAGTIME (50090); SWIFT NESS (101);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 LULU 400 J105 DON WIENEKE 78 19:40:16 01:00:16 01:02:23 00:00:00
2 2 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:50:08 01:10:08 01:12:35 00:10:12
3 3 BLUE RIBBON 120 J105 PETER CAMPFIELD & KURT JORDAN 78 19:53:02 01:13:02 01:15:36 00:13:13
4 4 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:55:22 01:15:22 01:18:00 00:15:37
5 5 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:58:50 01:18:50 01:21:36 00:19:13
6 6 ROXANNE 163 J105 CHARLES JAMES 78 19:59:38 01:19:38 01:22:25 00:20:02
7 7 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 20:00:19 01:20:19 01:23:08 00:20:45
DNF: TRIPLE PLAY (105); SHE LOVES IT (183); BLACKHAWK (40);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________