Corinthian Yacht Club CYC FNR 2017 Spring Race 1; 4/14/2017 Corinthian Yacht Club
CYC FNR 2017 Spring
Race 1; 4/14/2017
NSpinn 2 (PHRF ToT) Start A at 18:20
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MAXINE 43 Yankee 30 STEPHEN SPOJA 186 19:08:59 00:48:59 00:43:16 00:00:00
2 2 FURTHER 39 Moore 24 JIM ROBINSON 150 19:07:32 00:47:32 00:44:08 00:00:52
3 3 LIQUID ASSET 27707 Ranger 33 JOHN / DOUG ROOK / KELLER 150 19:07:33 00:47:33 00:44:09 00:00:53
4 4 JUST/EM 1234 Cal-20 TED GOLDBECK 273 19:16:11 00:56:11 00:44:22 00:01:06
5 5 KA-NINA 357 catalina34 ERIN & GARY STYPULKOSKI 147 19:08:25 00:48:25 00:45:09 00:01:53
6 6 SPIRIT 275A Alerion 28 STEVE ROGERS AND BOB SELLERS 150 19:10:54 00:50:54 00:47:16 00:04:00
7 7 FANTASEA ISLANDER 82F Islander 28 DAVID/KEVIN EVANS/REILLY 201 19:16:59 00:56:59 00:49:19 00:06:03
8 8 ROAD RUNNER 6422 Ranger 23 JOHN BUNDSCHUH 219 19:18:23 00:58:23 00:49:21 00:06:05
9 9 DIANA 278 Cal20 JOHANNA ALTORFER 273 19:25:24 01:05:24 00:51:39 00:08:23
10 10 LUELLA 283 Harbor 20 CHRIS POVIO 210 19:23:41 01:03:41 00:54:28 00:11:12
11 11 ENCORE 1639 Catalina 34 KEVIN ROESLER 150 19:19:56 00:59:56 00:55:39 00:12:23
DNC: SUMMER SAILSTICE (142); SFYC 2 (75); BOLERO (103); H2OSPREY (173); SPRITE (347); BABY BLUE (506); SFYC 1 (1061); MIMICAT (2707); MOXIE (28217); SIZZLER (28824); BLUE RIBBON II (38087); WINDHOVER (47126);
PHRF2 (PHRF ToT) Start B at 18:25
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 TEQUILA 18353 Express 27 MATT KROGSTAD 126 19:09:54 00:44:54 00:43:10 00:00:00
2 2 SHENANIGANS 67 Express 27 BILL MOORE 129 19:11:34 00:46:34 00:44:35 00:01:25
3 3 ABIGAIL MORGAN 18394 Express 27 RON KELL 129 19:13:33 00:48:33 00:46:29 00:03:19
4 4 YOUNGSTER 82Y IOD RON YOUNG 156 19:17:50 00:52:50 00:48:39 00:05:29
5 5 JR 76 Moore 24 RICH KORMAN 150 19:18:21 00:53:21 00:49:32 00:06:22
6 6 SIMBA 87275 Express 27 KARL BELGUM 129 19:17:16 00:52:16 00:50:02 00:06:52
7 7 MOONLIGHT 28059 Express 27 Jimmy Gibbs 129 19:20:00 00:55:00 00:52:39 00:09:29
8 8 SALTY HOTEL 60 Express 27 JOHN KEARNEY 129 19:22:56 00:57:56 00:55:28 00:12:18
9 9 ZARA 144 Beneteau First 310 LEIGH HUNT 135 19:29:11 01:04:11 01:00:54 00:17:44
DNC: ORCA (85); FLASHMAN (116); BOOMER (676); BLUE JAY (95); WINTERSMOON (116); SRIRACHA (127); BOTTLE ROCKET (538); TRAVIESO (557); DONDE ESTA EL BANO (978); SIMPLY IRRESISTABLE (18409);
NonSpinn1 (PHRF ToT) Start C at 18:30
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 Q 28901 Schumacher 40 daysailer GLENN ISAACSON 54 19:10:10 00:40:10 00:43:14 00:00:00
2 2 WILLOW 38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s BOB BRAID 69 19:14:36 00:44:36 00:46:50 00:03:36
3 3 GOOD CALL 56709 J-124 RICHARD GARMAN 39 19:13:01 00:43:01 00:47:28 00:04:14
4 4 MULAN 9484 Beneteau 10R MICHAEL CHAMMOUT 81 19:18:23 00:48:23 00:49:50 00:06:36
5 5 ARIADNE 28596 First 36.7 CHRISTOPHER DAWSON 84 19:19:34 00:49:34 00:50:49 00:07:35
6 6 TOPGALLANT 18908 Tartan Ten CARL FLEMMING 129 19:25:32 00:55:32 00:53:10 00:09:56
7 7 FREEDOM 18230 Worth 40 MURIEL MARTENS 96 19:24:03 00:54:03 00:54:23 00:11:09
8 8 ABBA ZABA 8112 Tartan 10 GREG ARKUS 129 19:27:14 00:57:14 00:54:47 00:11:33
9 9 ARGO 46933 Beneteau 40.7 GREGORY DEMETRULIAS 54 19:21:56 00:51:56 00:55:53 00:12:39
10 10 JARLEN 28528 J35 ROBERT BLOOM 72 19:24:19 00:54:19 00:56:46 00:13:32
11 11 LADY JANE 7913 Jeanneau 39i GREGORY DORN 93 19:26:43 00:56:43 00:57:20 00:14:06
12 12 ROUST ABOUT 18630 Peterson 34 ALEX ROTHENBERG 123 19:29:29 00:59:29 00:57:27 00:14:13
13 13 SALIENT 30 cal 2/39 MARK / RICH PEARCE 123 19:29:42 00:59:42 00:57:40 00:14:26
DNC: SEAYA (252); VENTO (40841); GANEHSA (28862); QE3 (8049); INCONCEIVABLE (9); ANIARA (8553); PRINCESS (28876); KIRA (28999); SWEETSPOT (46921);
PHRF 1 (PHRF ToT) Start D at 18:35
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 BRIGHT HOUR 50092 Farr 40 JAMES BRADFORD 0 19:15:08 00:40:08 00:47:26 00:00:00
2 2 RAGTIME 50090 J90 TRYGVE LILJESTRAND 48 19:19:13 00:44:13 00:48:04 00:00:38
3 3 SERENADE 1 Sabre spirit 36 HANK EASOM 96 19:22:52 00:47:52 00:48:10 00:00:44
4 4 PEREGRINE 25487 J/120 DAVID HALLIWILL 45 19:19:15 00:44:15 00:48:20 00:00:54
5 5 SWIFT NESS 101 J 111 NESRIN/REUBEN BASOZ/ROCCI 36 19:19:02 00:44:02 00:48:51 00:01:25
6 6 KUAI 211 Melges 32 DANIEL THIELMAN 27 19:20:07 00:45:07 00:50:49 00:03:23
7 7 BAY TRAIN 449 Melges 24 CURTIS PRESS 84 19:25:09 00:50:09 00:51:25 00:03:59
8 8 LONESTAR 40 Beneteau 10R MADELINE MOREY 84 19:27:31 00:52:31 00:53:51 00:06:25
9 9 TREX 1007 Beneteau First 40 EDWARD ELIOTT 42 19:26:16 00:51:16 00:56:17 00:08:51
DNC: TIBURON (11); BIG BLAST! (22); VERONESE (28458); SIX BROTHERS (32006); RIFFRAFF (49211); VELVET HAMMER (51507); TYR (52125); ALLEGRO (56657);
J105 (PHRF ToT) Start E at 18:40
Place (Points) Name Sail No Type Skipper Rating Finished Elapsed Corrected Behind
1 1 MASQUERADE 17 J105 TOM COATES 78 19:24:59 00:44:59 00:46:34 00:00:00
2 2 LULU 400 J105 DON WIENEKE 78 19:27:13 00:47:13 00:48:52 00:02:18
3 3 ALCHEMY 275J J105 WALTER SANFORD 78 19:28:10 00:48:10 00:49:51 00:03:17
4 4 TRIPLE PLAY 105 J105 SILVANO PAYNE ROMEO AGBAYANI 78 19:30:09 00:50:09 00:51:54 00:05:20
5 5 SHE LOVES IT 183 J105 RICH LAUMAN 78 19:30:22 00:50:22 00:52:08 00:05:34
6 6 FAST FRIENDS 231 J105 KYLE ELLIOTT BILL SMITH 78 19:30:31 00:50:31 00:52:17 00:05:43
7 7 STRANGELOVE 374 J105 PAW ANDERSEN 78 19:30:57 00:50:57 00:52:44 00:06:10
DNC: ROXANNE (163); BLACKHAWK (40); BOX OF RAIN (46); BLUE RIBBON (120);
_______ _____ARR - the Advanced Race Reporter_____ ________