CYC Friday Night Races - Spring: Race Results

Race 9 Jun 8 (Provisional)

NonSpinn 3 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird boat20411bird1119:57:001:37:001:23:37
dnf (2): Wintersmoon (116)
dns (2): Luella (283), Just/em (1234)
dnc (3): Raccoon (8008), Blue Ribbon II (38087), Diana (278), First Rodeo (449), Comfortably Numb (86), Kookaburra (3), Sprite (347)
NonSpinn 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186081119:39:121:14:121:11:02
Abba Zaba Greg Arkus SFYCTartan Ten13281122219:40:391:15:391:12:06
QE3 Tom Perot George Janson SFYCTartan 1012980493319:53:48 [2]1:28:481:25:00
Spirit Robert Sellers SFYCAlerion Express 28150275spirit4419:58:111:33:111:26:32
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSabre 36 2111288625519:56:48 [3]1:31:481:30:16
ret (6): Encore (1639), Summer Sailstice (142), Liquid Asset (27707)
dnc (7): Further (39), Kira (28999), Sailent (30), Seaya (252), MIMICAT (2707), H2Osprey (173), SFYC J/24 (1869), #53 Grandad (1369)
Sportboat30 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
dnc (2): Kuai (7676), Swift Ness (USA 101), Tiburon (11tib), Six Brothers (32006), Ragtime (50090), BIg Blast (22)
PHRF 1 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871119:32:371:02:371:08:24
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84402219:37:551:07:551:09:38
Tyr Tom Siebel StFYCJ125-12521253319:31:191:01:191:14:05
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494844419:51:241:21:241:23:27
dnc (6): Serenade (Sp1), ANOTHER GIRL (XX), Velvet Hammer (51507), Courageous (77), Bright Hour (50092)
J105 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Alchemy Walter Sanford SFYCJ10578275j1119:32:14 [2]0:57:140:57:14
LULU Donald Wieneke SFYCJ105784002019:33:380:58:380:58:38
Strangelove Paw Andersen, Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles SFYCJ105783743219:35:47 [3]1:00:471:00:47
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ 105781204319:36:051:01:051:01:05
dnf (4): She Loves It (183), Fast Friends (231), Vuja Star (181)
dnc (5): Jose Cuervo (42), Triple Play (105), MAVERICK (USA 385), Masquerade (USA 17), Arrived! (337), Blackhawk (USA 40), Parking Lot (450)
NonSpinn 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Jarlen Robert Bloom SausalitoYCJ3572285281119:35:37 [3]0:55:370:58:07
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567092219:38:500:58:501:04:56
Lightning Skip/Tom McCormack/Akin SFYCSC52-9511523319:42:221:02:221:14:56
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383004419:54:291:14:291:18:13
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289015519:56:01 [2]1:16:011:21:48
Argo Greg Demetrulias PCYCBeneteau 40.754469336619:57:18 [2]1:17:181:23:11
dnf (7): Black Swan (52715)
ret (7): Vento (40841)
dnc (8): Prime Number (38107), Sweetspot (46921), Freedom (18230), Andale' (us105), Oaxaca (8927), Veronese (28458), Basic Instinct (8123)
PHRF 2 Start F at 18:45:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Orca Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund SFYCMoore 24150851119:47:121:02:120:57:45
Simply Irresistible Bill Dana SFYCExress 27129184092219:46:161:01:160:58:39
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156823319:49:191:04:190:59:13
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpres 27129674419:46:561:01:560:59:17
Sonata Alice or Jonathan or Bert Shinn or Martin SFYCLaser 28135336855519:48:101:03:100:59:56
Tequila Matt Krogstad Kim Krogstad CYCExpress 27129183536619:49:421:04:421:01:56
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280597720:23:211:38:211:34:09
ret (8): Bottle Rocket (USA538)
dnc (9): Salty Hotel (60X), Abigail Morgan (18394), Road Runner (6422), Jr (76), Travieso (557), Flotek (060), Simba (87275), Artemis (USA 12), Kele (218), Mavi (I.14), Flashman (116), SFYCJ22 (827)