CYC Friday Night Races - Spring: Race Results

Race 7 May 25 (Provisional)

NonSpinn 3 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird boat20411bird1119:26:061:06:060:56:59
Just/em Ted Goldbeck CYCCal-2027412342220:15:53 [2]1:55:531:31:25
dnf (3): Blue Ribbon II (38087)
dnc (4): Raccoon (8008), Luella (283), Diana (278), First Rodeo (449), Comfortably Numb (86), Kookaburra (3), Sprite (347), Wintersmoon (116)
NonSpinn 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Abba Zaba Greg Arkus SFYCTartan Ten13281121119:33:201:08:201:05:08
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186082219:33:261:08:261:05:31
QE3 Tom Perot George Janson SFYCTartan 1012980493319:35:13 [2]1:10:131:07:13
Liquid Asset John Rook and Doug Keller John Rook and Doug Keller SSSRanger 33150277074419:39:071:14:071:08:49
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531425519:50:431:25:431:19:15
Spirit Robert Sellers SFYCAlerion Express 28150275spirit6619:57:411:32:411:26:04
Encore Kevin Roesler CYCCatalina 3415016397720:19:411:54:411:46:30
dnf (8): Sailent (30), Seaya (252)
dnc (9): Ganesha (28862), Further (39), Kira (28999), MIMICAT (2707), H2Osprey (173), SFYC J/24 (1869), #53 Grandad (1369)
Sportboat30 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Ragtime Trygve Liljestrand SFYCJ9054500901119:26:430:56:431:01:02
dnc (3): Kuai (7676), Swift Ness (USA 101), Tiburon (11tib), Six Brothers (32006), BIg Blast (22)
PHRF 1 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254871119:31:271:01:271:07:08
Mulan Michael Chammout CYCBeneteau 10R8494842219:47:171:17:171:19:14
Lonestar Madeline Morey SFYCBeneteau 10R84403319:59:241:29:241:31:39
dnf (4): Bright Hour (50092)
dnc (5): Serenade (Sp1), ANOTHER GIRL (XX), Tyr (52125), Velvet Hammer (51507), Courageous (77)
J105 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Masquerade Tom Coates SFYCJ10578USA 171119:34:570:59:570:59:57
Blue Ribbon PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYCJ 105781202219:39:561:04:561:04:56
She Loves It Rich Lauman CYCJ105781833320:05:551:30:551:30:55
dnf (4): Fast Friends (231)
dnc (5): Jose Cuervo (42), Strangelove (374), Triple Play (105), MAVERICK (USA 385), Alchemy (275j), Vuja Star (181), Arrived! (337), Blackhawk (USA 40), LULU (400), Parking Lot (450)
NonSpinn 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289011119:33:220:53:220:57:26
Jarlen Robert Bloom SausalitoYCJ3572285282219:43:121:03:121:06:03
Lightning Skip/Tom McCormack/Akin SFYCSC52-9511523319:41:581:01:581:14:27
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383004419:52:411:12:411:16:19
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567095519:54:531:14:531:22:38
dnf (6): Argo (46933)
dnc (7): Black Swan (52715), Vento (40841), Prime Number (38107), Sweetspot (46921), Freedom (18230), Andale' (us105), Oaxaca (8927), Veronese (28458), Basic Instinct (8123)
PHRF 2 Start F at 18:45:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Tequila Matt Krogstad Kim Krogstad CYCExpress 27129183531119:48:381:03:381:00:55
Jr Rich Korman Moore 24150762219:50:521:05:521:01:10
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpres 27129673319:56:261:11:261:08:23
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156824420:00:591:15:591:09:57
Ignore SFYC Youth SFYCJ/22183fivefiftyseven5520:04:001:19:001:10:03
Sonata Alice or Jonathan or Bert Shinn or Martin SFYCLaser 28135336856620:05:021:20:021:15:57
Bottle Rocket David Schumann SFYCJ/70114USA5387720:03:161:18:161:16:37
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280598820:08:301:23:301:19:56
dnf (9): Simba (87275)
dnc (10): Simply Irresistible (18409), Abigail Morgan (18394), Road Runner (6422), Salty Hotel (60X), Flotek (060), Artemis (USA 12), Kele (218), Mavi (I.14), Flashman (116), Orca (85), SFYCJ22 (827)