Series Standings

CYC Friday Night Races - Summer Half

NonSpinn 3 ToT A/B; 11 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper10Score
1Oriole/11bird Bird boat (204)Jock MacLean SFYC11
2Kookaburra/3 Bird (204)Martin Koffel SFYC22
3Comfortably Numb/86 Catalina Capri 26 (213)Arne Morkemo SFYC33
4Raccoon/8008 Cal20 (273)Jim Snow CYC4 (dnf)4
4Just/em/1234 Cal-20 (274)Ted Goldbeck CYC4 (dns)4
6Blue Ribbon II/38087 Catalina 270 (207)Kevin Moore CYC4 (dns)4
7Wintersmoon/116 Knarr (180)Bryan Kemnitzer SFYC5 (dnc)5
7Diana/278 Cal 20 (273)Johanna Altorfer CYC5 (dnc)5
7Luella/283 Harbor 20 (201)Chirs, Alastair, Robb Povio, Mitchell, Wehmueller SFYC5 (dnc)5
7Sprite/347 Cal 20 (273)Paul Kaplan StFYC5 (dnc)5
7First Rodeo/449 Cal 20 (273)Stephanie Stroub SFYC5 (dnc)5
NonSpinn 2 ToT A/B; 16 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper10Score
1Topgallant/18608 Tartan Ten (129)Carl Flemming SFYC11
2Summer Sailstice/142 Ranger 33 (153)John Arndt CYC22
3Abba Zaba/8112 Tartan Ten (132)Greg Arkus SFYC33
4Seaya/252 Catalina 380 (120)Mark Thompson CYC44
5Ganesha/28862 Sabre 36 2 (111)Thomas Bauch CYC55
6Sailent/30 Cal 39/2 (123)Mark / Richard Pearce SFYC6 (dnf)6
6Further/39 Moore 24 (150)Jim Robinson SFYC6 (dnf)6
6QE3/8049 Tartan 10 (129)Tom Perot George Janson SFYC6 (dnf)6
9Liquid Asset/27707 Ranger 33 (150)John Rook and Doug Keller John Rook and Doug Keller SSS6 (dnf)6
10H2Osprey/173 Alerion Express 28 (150)Water Spray SFYC7 (dnc)7
10Spirit/275spirit Alerion Express 28 (150)Robert Sellers SFYC7 (dnc)7
10#53 Grandad/1369 Catalina 34 MKII (150)shared: Guy Marion and Toby Marion Marion CYC7 (dnc)7
10Encore/1639 Catalina 34 (150)Kevin Roesler CYC7 (dnc)7
10SFYC J/24/1869 J/24 (168)SFYC Youth SFYC7 (dnc)7
10MIMICAT/2707 HInckley 38 (153)Robert Long Other7 (dnc)7
10Kira/28999 Cal 33 (132)Jim Erskine CYC7 (dnc)7
Sportboat30 ToT A/B; 6 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper10Score
1Tiburon/11tib C&C 30 (36)stephen stroub SFYC2 (dnc)2
1BIg Blast/22 J111 (36)Roland Vandermeer SFYC2 (dnc)2
1Swift Ness/USA 101 J111 (36)Nesrin Basoz RYC2 (dnc)2
1Kuai/7676 Melges 32 (27)Daniel Thielman CYC2 (dnc)2
1Six Brothers/32006 Columbia C32 (57)Christian Kramer RYC2 (dnc)2
1Ragtime/50090 J90 (54)Trygve Liljestrand SFYC2 (dnc)2
PHRF 1 ToT A/B; 9 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper10Score
1Peregrine/25487 J120 (45)David Halliwill SFYC11
2Bright Hour/50092 Farr 40 (0)James Bradford SFYC22
3Lonestar/40 Beneteau 10R (84)Madeline Morey SFYC3 (dnf)3
4ANOTHER GIRL/XX Alerion Express 38 (90)Cinde Lou Delmas RYC4 (dnc)4
4Serenade/Sp1 Sabre Spirit 36 (96)Hank Easom SFYC4 (dnc)4
4Courageous/77 J88 (81)Gary Panariello SausalitoYC4 (dnc)4
4Mulan /9484 Beneteau 10R (84)Michael Chammout CYC4 (dnc)4
4Velvet Hammer/51507 Schock 40 (-12)Zachery Anderson RYC4 (dnc)4
4Tyr/52125 J125 (-12)Tom Siebel StFYC4 (dnc)4
J105 ODS; 13 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper10Score
1Masquerade/USA 17 J105 (78)Tom Coates SFYC11
2Vuja Star/181 J 105 (78)Chris Kim RYC22
3Blackhawk/USA 40 J105 (78)Kristin Simmons SFYC4 (dnc)4
3Jose Cuervo/42 J105 (78)Michael/Laurence Stephens/Bekins SFYC4 (dnc)4
3Triple Play/105 J105 (78)Silvano Payne CYC4 (dnc)4
3Blue Ribbon/120 J 105 (78)PJ Campfield / Kurt Jordan SFYC4 (dnc)4
3She Loves It/183 J105 (78)Rich Lauman CYC4 (dnc)4
3Fast Friends/231 J-105 (78)Bill Smith Kyle Elliott SFYC4 (dnc)4
3Alchemy/275j J105 (78)Walter Sanford SFYC4 (dnc)4
3Arrived!/337 J105 (78)Tom Struttmann StFYC4 (dnc)4
3Strangelove/374 J105 (78)Paw Andersen, Justin Oberbauer, Peter Yolles SFYC4 (dnc)4
3MAVERICK/USA 385 J/105 (78)Ian Charles StFYC4 (dnc)4
3Parking Lot/450 J105 (78)Matt Frymier SFYC4 (dnc)4
NonSpinn 1 ToT A/B; 15 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper10Score
1Q/28901 Schumacher Daysailer (54)Glenn Isaacson SFYC11
2Good Call/56709 J124 (39)Richard Garman CYC22
3Jarlen/28528 J35 (72)Robert Bloom SausalitoYC33
4Prime Number/38107 Tartan 4100 SD (96)Jeff Fisher CYC44
5Lightning/51152 SC52 (-9)Skip/Tom McCormack/Akin SFYC5 (dnf)5
6Andale'/us105 J109 (72)Bruce Reeves SFYC6 (dnc)6
6Basic Instinct/8123 Elliott 1050 (72)Memo Gidley None6 (dnc)6
6Oaxaca/8927 SC50 (-6)Michael Moradzadeh CYC6 (dnc)6
6Freedom/18230 Worth 40 (96)Jib Martens SFYC6 (dnc)6
6Veronese/28458 Beneteau First 47.7 (39)Daniel Chador SFYC6 (dnc)6
6Willow/38300 Wauquiez Centurion 40s (69)Bob Braid SausalitoYC6 (dnc)6
6Vento/40841 Swan 391 (99)Michael Malaga SFYC6 (dnc)6
6Sweetspot/46921 C&C 121 (60)Jim Forni StFYC6 (dnc)6
6Argo/46933 Beneteau 40.7 (54)Greg Demetrulias PCYC6 (dnc)6
6Black Swan/52715 Saga 409 (78)Brian Riley SFYC6 (dnc)6
PHRF 2 ToT A/B; 19 boats
PlaceBoatSkipper10Score
1Travieso/557 J/22 (183)SFYC Youth SFYC11
2Orca/85 Moore 24 (150)Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund SFYC22
3Flashman/116 Moore 24 (150)Ashley Perrin SFYC33
4Youngster/82 IOD (156)Ron Young SFYC44
5Tequila/18353 Express 27 (129)Matt Krogstad Kim Krogstad CYC55
6Shenanigans/67 Expres 27 (129)Bill Moore SFYC66
7Sonata/33685 Laser 28 (138)Alice or Jonathan or Bert Shinn or Martin SFYC77
8Road Runner/6422 Ranger 23 (219)Steve Hocking SausalitoYC88
9Moonlight/28059 Express 27 (129)Jim Gibbs CYC99
10Mavi/I.14 5.5 Meter (177)Jennifer Hinkel Other11 (dnc)11
10Flotek/060 J70 (114)Justin Foox SFYC11 (dnc)11
10Salty Hotel/60X Express 27 (129)John Kearney CYC11 (dnc)11
10Jr/76 Moore 24 (150)Rich Korman 11 (dnc)11
10Artemis/USA 12 Express 27 (129)Mark Murray CYC11 (dnc)11
10SFYC J/22/827 J22 (183)SFYC Sailing SFYC11 (dnc)11
10Bottle Rocket/USA538 J/70 (114)David Schumann SFYC11 (dnc)11
10Abigail Morgan/18394 Express 27 (129)ron kell CYC11 (dnc)11
10Simply Irresistible /18409 Exress 27 (129)Bill Dana SFYC11 (dnc)11
10Simba/87275 Express 27 (129)Karl Belgum CYC11 (dnc)11