CYC Friday Night Races - Summer Half: Race Results

Race 19 Aug 17 (Provisional)

NonSpinn 3 Start A at 18:20:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Just/em Ted Goldbeck CYCCal-2027412341119:28:411:08:410:54:11
Raccoon Jim Snow CYCCal2027380082219:28:451:08:450:54:18
Oriole Jock MacLean SFYCBird boat20411bird3319:28:161:08:160:58:51
Comfortably Numb Arne Morkemo SFYCCatalina Capri 26213864420:05:171:45:171:29:41
dnf (5): Luella (283), First Rodeo (449), Wintersmoon (116)
ret (5): Blue Ribbon II (38087), SFYC J/22 (827)
dnc (6): Diana (278), Kookaburra (3), Sprite (347)
NonSpinn 2 Start B at 18:25:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Topgallant Carl Flemming SFYCTartan Ten129186081119:27:561:02:561:00:15
Swan Brent Crawford SFYCFreedom 36150??2219:49:461:24:461:18:43
Summer Sailstice John Arndt CYCRanger 331531423319:50:331:25:331:19:06
Liquid Asset John Rook and Doug Keller John Rook and Doug Keller SSSRanger 33150277074419:52:091:27:091:20:56
Ganesha Thomas Bauch CYCSabre 36 2111288625519:47:261:22:261:21:04
QE3 Tom Perot George Janson SFYCTartan 1012980496619:49:441:24:441:21:07
ret (7): Seaya (252), Encore (1639), Sailent (30), #53 Grandad (1369)
dnc (8): Kira (28999), Further (39), Spirit (275spirit), H2Osprey (173), Abba Zaba (8112), SFYC J/24 (1869), Mahna Mahna (18433), MIMICAT (2707)
Sportboat30 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
dnc (2): Kuai (7676), Swift Ness (USA 101), Tiburon (11tib), Six Brothers (32006), Ragtime (50090), BIg Blast (22)
PHRF 1 Start C at 18:30:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Serenade Hank Easom SFYCSabre Spirit 3696Sp11119:46:491:16:491:17:18
Peregrine David Halliwill SFYCJ12045254872220:00:281:30:281:38:50
dnf (3): Mulan (9484)
ret (3): Lonestar (40)
dnc (4): ANOTHER GIRL (XX), Tyr (52125), Velvet Hammer (51507), Courageous (77), Bright Hour (50092), Rage (69830), Elusive (4216), Split Water (78)
J105 Start D at 18:35:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Jose Cuervo Michael/Laurence Stephens/Bekins SFYCJ10578421119:43:571:08:571:08:57
dnf (2): Triple Play (105)
ret (2): She Loves It (183)
dnc (3): Blue Ribbon (120), Box of Rain (46), LULU (400), Parking Lot (450), LULU (400), Blackhawk (USA 40), Vuja Star (181), Arrived! (337), Strangelove (374), Masquerade (USA 17), Alchemy (275j), Fast Friends (231), MAVERICK (USA 385), Roxanne (163)
NonSpinn 1 Start E at 18:40:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Q Glenn Isaacson SFYCSchumacher Daysailer54289011119:43:411:03:411:08:32
Jarlen Robert Bloom SausalitoYCJ3572285282219:46:13 [2]1:06:131:09:12
Willow Bob Braid SausalitoYCWauquiez Centurion 40s69383003319:47:11 [2]1:07:111:10:33
Argo Greg Demetrulias PCYCBeneteau 40.754469334419:47:341:07:341:12:43
Good Call Richard Garman CYCJ12439567095519:46:27 [2]1:06:271:13:20
dnf (6): Prime Number (38107)
ret (6): TREX (1007), Sweetspot (46921)
dnc (7): Lightning (51152), Vento (40841), Freedom (18230), Andale' (us105), Oaxaca (8927), Veronese (28458), Basic Instinct (8123), Basic Instinct (8123), Black Swan (52715)
PHRF 2 Start F at 18:45:00 Status:Prv Course:
NameTypeRatingSailPlacePointsFinElapseCorr
Orca Will/Rich Baylis/Bergsund SFYCMoore 24150851119:45:18 [2]1:00:180:56:00
Moonlight Jim Gibbs CYCExpress 27129280592219:45:091:00:090:57:35
Shenanigans Bill Moore SFYCExpres 27129673319:46:33 [2]1:01:330:58:55
Youngster Ron Young SFYCIOD156824419:52:401:07:401:02:18
ret (5): Tequila (18353), Sonata (33685), Travieso (557), Simba (87275)
dnc (6): Salty Hotel (60X), Kele (218), Boomer (676), Kele (218), Wingman Racing (584), Simply Irresistible (18409), Abigail Morgan (18394), Bottle Rocket (USA538), Road Runner (6422), Jr (76), Flotek (060), Artemis (USA 12), Ignore (fivefiftyseven), Kele (218), Mavi (I.14), Flashman (116), JOHNNY G (CD 27)